Hardings Paddock
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Ian Anderson
Club: Ugly Gully
Back to summary
|
Red 1, 8.0 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | John Baker | EN Q | 87.06 |
2 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 90.13 |
3 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 92.40 |
4 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 100.59 |
5 | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | 103.25 |
6 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 118.30 |
| Liam Town | -- - | mp |
|
Red 2, 6.5 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 81.37 |
| Steve Doyle | 0 | mp |
|
Red 3, 5.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 71.53 |
2 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 75.00 |
3 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 75.56 |
4 | David Firman | EN Q | 76.28 |
5 | Jim Dougall | TF Q | 80.40 |
6 | Richard Hyslopp | UG Q | 88.45 |
7 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 93.33 |
8 | Paul Neumann | EN Q | 95.07 |
| Alan Cox | TF Q | mp |
|
Red 4, 4.5 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 60.18 |
2 | David Tay | UG Q | 67.53 |
3 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 70.44 |
4 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 73.00 |
5 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 73.52 |
6 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 76.00 |
7 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 78.09 |
8 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 78.31 |
9 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 78.33 |
10 | Brendan Henry | SO Q | 79.31 |
11 | Bryn Trehearn | UG Q | 84.54 |
12 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 94.28 |
13 | Henk Prins | TF Q | 96.17 |
14 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 99.43 |
15 | Peter Ainscough | -- - | 108.42 |
16 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 110.35 |
17 | Okapi Team Powell | EN Q | 121.43 |
18 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 122.36 |
| Lee Smith | UG Q | mp |
| Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | mp |
| Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | mp |
| Peter May | - - | mp |
|
Red 5, 3.5 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 45.11 |
2 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 45.21 |
3 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 46.10 |
3 | Jacqui Doyle | | 46.10 |
5 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 50.57 |
6 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 53.37 |
7 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 55.22 |
8 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 60.47 |
9 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 63.11 |
10 | John Anderson | 0 | 64.24 |
11 | April Freese | TF Q | 66.40 |
12 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 67.30 |
13 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 78.28 |
14 | Donnita Dougall | TF Q | 79.06 |
15 | John Cooper | UG Q | 80.27 |
16 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 80.29 |
17 | Beverley Brunner | TFQ | 82.41 |
18 | Douglas Brunner | TFQ | 84.41 |
19 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 100.16 |
20 | Judy Benson | BU Q | 118.35 |
| Jennifer Brett | TF Q | mp |
|
Orange 1, 3.6 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 47.01 |
2 | Ronald Ti | TF Q | 71.32 |
3 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 72.29 |
4 | Jaysen Searle | - - | 96.13 |
|
Orange 2, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Euan Trehearn | UG Q | 45.23 |
2 | Prim Cobbold | - - | 72.04 |
3 | Elaine Costelloe | UG Q | 98.47 |
|
Green, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 38.22 |
2 | Julie and Rhys Irvine | TF Q | 44.11 |
3 | Aiden Tay | UG | 52.15 |
4 | Michael Moore-Gallagher | - - | 64.44 |
5 | Tennyson Collins | - - | 66.36 |
6 | Aidan Moore-Gallagher | - - | 66.46 |
| Heather Burridge | UG Q | mp |
|
Blue, 1.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 8.27 |
2 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 9.38 |
3 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 10.00 |
4 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 10.22 |
5 | Aidan Moore-Gallagher | - - | 14.36 |
6 | Tennyson Collins | - - | 14.47 |
7 | Thomas Hyslopp | UG Q | 15.09 |
|
M20A Mid Dist, 5.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 48.25 |
2 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 56.32 |
3 | Ned May | TF Q | 63.10 |
4 | Ben Freese | TF Q | 66.44 |
| Chris Firman | EN Q | mp |
|
M21A Mid Dist, 5.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 44.11 |
2 | Bryan Keely | | 44.56 |
3 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 50.35 |
4 | Michael Derlacki | AL T | 51.00 |
5 | Geoff Peck | TF Q | 51.57 |
6 | Lance Read | UG Q | 53.07 |
7 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 55.34 |
8 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 57.58 |
9 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 59.21 |
10 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 61.02 |
11 | Luke Hennelly | - - | 78.33 |
| Caine Batten | NSW Orient | mp |
| Kurt Neumann | EN Q | mp |
|
W20A Mid Dist, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 78.06 |
|
W21A Mid Dist, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 39.33 |
2 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 39.43 |
3 | Lene Godager | UG Q | 41.51 |
4 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 45.17 |
5 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 47.24 |
6 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 50.54 |
7 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 58.40 |
8 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 61.36 |