German Church Reserve
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Jamie Dougall
Club: Queensland Cyclones
Back to summary
|
Red 2, 6.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 55.08 |
2 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 58.48 |
3 | Joshua Neumann | EN Q | 69.41 |
4 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 71.04 |
5 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 72.38 |
6 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 84.37 |
7 | David Neumann | - - | 86.52 |
8 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 98.53 |
9 | Matthew Bourke | UG Q | 105.53 |
10 | Nina Wright | -- - | 109.37 |
| Stephen Cantwell | NC N | mp |
| Tim Apelt | TF Q | mp |
|
Red 3, 5.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 49.40 |
2 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 54.26 |
3 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 56.45 |
4 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 57.41 |
5 | Geoff Peck | TF Q | 59.04 |
6 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 59.15 |
7 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 61.30 |
8 | Paul Frylink | | 63.18 |
9 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 66.16 |
10 | Kelsey Dougall | -- - | 69.42 |
11 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 72.21 |
12 | Tara Dougall | TF Q | 73.28 |
13 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 74.27 |
14 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 74.41 |
15 | Jim Dougall | TF Q | 74.47 |
16 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 76.30 |
17 | Aaron SIMSON-WOODS | TF Q | 78.20 |
18 | John Baker | EN Q | 81.49 |
19 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 83.42 |
20 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 88.24 |
21 | Jason Beck | | 90.53 |
22 | David Schulz | TF Q | 93.05 |
23 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 106.01 |
24 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 113.09 |
|
Red 4, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Mee | TF Q | 37.44 |
2 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 39.49 |
3 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 45.39 |
4 | Michael Costello | - - | 50.53 |
5 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 54.59 |
6 | David Tay | UG Q | 59.14 |
7 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 62.48 |
8 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 64.03 |
9 | Peter May | - - | 64.42 |
10 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 66.51 |
11 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 68.56 |
12 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 73.33 |
13 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 74.52 |
14 | Sandra Cantwell | NC N | 78.15 |
15 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 78.53 |
16 | Tony Zandegiacomo | EN Q | 80.45 |
17 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 80.54 |
18 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 81.20 |
19 | Nola McIntyre | EN Q | 95.03 |
20 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 95.14 |
21 | Donnita Dougall | TF Q | 97.03 |
22 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 98.55 |
23 | John Cooper | UG Q | 99.54 |
24 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 105.26 |
25 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 106.04 |
26 | Dwight Tay | - - | 121.51 |
27 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 129.48 |
| Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | mp |
| Pam Cox | TF Q | mp |
| Ned May | TF Q | mp |
| Douglas Brunner | TFQ | mp |
| Beverley Brunner | TFQ | mp |
| Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | mp |
| Christine Cordwell | TF Q | mp |
| Tom Tollbring | TF Q | mp |
| Jennifer Brett | TF Q | mp |
| Brooke Pye | TF Q | mp |
| Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | mp |
| Reid Moran | TF Q | mp |
|
Orange, 2.9 km, 6 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 29.50 |
2 | Stephanie Strong | TF Q | 36.02 |
3 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 44.35 |
4 | Michelle Newstead | MT Q | 50.37 |
5 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 53.57 |
6 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 70.02 |
7 | Daniel Robert | UG Q | 77.26 |
8 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 80.36 |
9 | Jenny Woods | TF Q | 92.04 |
| Barbara Pope | UG Q | mp |
| Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | mp |
|
Green, 1.5 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Michelle Newstead | MT Q | 23.10 |
2 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 29.30 |
3 | Julie & Family Irvine | TF Q | 33.40 |
4 | Jacinta Costello | - - | 41.15 |
5 | Ronald Ti | TF Q | 44.43 |
6 | Liam and Rex Wigney | - - | 45.57 |
7 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 47.07 |
| Wickham Jonathan | UG Q | mp |
|
Blue, 1.6 km, 5 controls | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 27.54 |