ACT SmokeFree League #4
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Venue: Sparrow Hill West
Setter: Darryl Erbacher
Controller: Bryant Allen
Organiser: Kay Grzadka
Club: Parawanga Orienteers
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 12.1 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 106.17 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 12.1 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 86.47 |
2 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 125.19 |
3 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 129.40 |
4 | Mike Harrap | | 145.54 |
|
Red 1. W. Masters, 12.1 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Harrap | | 151.23 |
|
Red 2. Men. Open, 9.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 89.31 |
|
Red 2. Men. Junior, 9.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 75.06 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 9.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Magne Knudsen | BS A | 82.14 |
2 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 87.41 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 88.35 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 90.57 |
5 | John Scown | 0 | 94.40 |
6 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 100.39 |
7 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 103.49 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 111.05 |
9 | Mike Aylott | PO A | 118.52 |
10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 121.47 |
| Arnold Simson | AO A | dns |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 9.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 106.24 |
|
Red 3. Men. Open, 5.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 56.11 |
|
Red 3. Men. Junior, 5.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Lawford | | 46.12 |
2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 57.26 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 61.12 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 5.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 45.21 |
2 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 49.10 |
3 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 54.21 |
4 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 55.27 |
5 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 55.49 |
6 | Tony Garr | PO A | 58.52 |
7 | John Harding | 0 | 59.50 |
8 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 62.10 |
9 | Bill Jones | RR A | 62.39 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 63.10 |
11 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 72.34 |
12 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 72.59 |
13 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 75.55 |
14 | John Suominen | WE A | 79.09 |
15 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 82.43 |
16 | Greg Dunstone | RR A | 86.43 |
17 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 87.58 |
18 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 118.36 |
| Mark Parsons | BS A | mp |
| Stuart Davies | BS A | mp |
|
Red 3. Women. Open, 5.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 63.45 |
|
Red 3. W. Junior, 5.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 51.22 |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 5.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 46.13 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 55.23 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 63.28 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 65.52 |
5 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 76.38 |
6 | Carol Harding | 0 | 77.52 |
7 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 79.02 |
8 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 92.44 |
9 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 109.08 |
| Kirsten Wehner | 0 | mp |
|
Red 4. Men. Masters, 3.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 35.15 |
2 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 36.34 |
3 | Bob Allison | RR A | 38.02 |
4 | John Foster | WE A | 42.38 |
5 | David Hoffman | RR A | 48.19 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 50.59 |
7 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 51.18 |
8 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 52.03 |
9 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 52.14 |
10 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 55.14 |
11 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 55.59 |
12 | John Woods | PO A | 56.08 |
13 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 75.25 |
| Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp |
|
Red 4. Women. Open, 3.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ingrid Foster | WE A | 47.36 |
|
Red 4. W. Masters, 3.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 36.28 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 37.44 |
3 | Anna Booth | BS A | 39.23 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 39.56 |
5 | Ann Scown | 0 | 44.39 |
6 | Kris Nash | PO A | 47.37 |
7 | Judy Allison | 0 | 49.55 |
8 | Maureen Bailey | PO A | 50.57 |
9 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 51.56 |
10 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 53.54 |
11 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 58.30 |
12 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 60.23 |
13 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 64.16 |
14 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 72.22 |
15 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 76.13 |
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Greg O'Rourke | | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 113.01 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 117.21 |
1 | Michelle Durei | | 117.21 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Mark Bormann | PO A | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ian de Jongh | | 75.42 |
| Ciaran Lane | | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jan Woods | PO A | 105.35 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Debra Foggin | | 50.00 |
1 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 50.00 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 43.43 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 26.00 |
2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 37.07 |
3 | Josh Kluth | PO A | 61.59 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Chung | | 37.47 |
1 | Anna Chung | | 37.47 |
3 | Imogen Keen | | 46.14 |
3 | Samuel Hincliffe | | 46.14 |
3 | Finbar Hinchcliffe | | 46.14 |
6 | Paul Bullas | RR A | 57.23 |
6 | Hayley Bullas | RR A | 57.23 |
6 | Liam Bullas | RR A | 57.23 |
6 | Kylie Catchpole | RR A | 57.23 |