SA Middle Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Andre Scott
Club: Tintookies
M10, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 23.51 |
2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 37.35 |
M14A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Robbie Whittaker | TT S | 32.14 |
2 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 33.01 |
3 | Justin Valladares | YA SA | 55.44 |
W14A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Olivia Sprod | 27.07 | |
2 | Katie Hill | CR S | 39.50 |
3 | Sally Young | TT S | 48.26 |
M16A, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 35.33 |
2 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 57.45 |
M17-20A, 4.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tom Dose | TT S | 37.50 |
2 | Riordan Dose | CR | 40.00 |
Andrew Mogridge | WA S | dns |
M21A, 5.3 km, 21 controls | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 34.42 | |
2 | John Nieuwenhoven | 46.23 | |
3 | Simon (Andy) Capp | CR S | 97.17 |
4 | Ken Clarke | TJ SA | 98.39 |
5 | Michael Bammann | CR | 123.16 |
6 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 125.15 |
Ruhi Afnan | 0 | mp | |
Robin English | 0 | mp | |
Francis English | WA S | mp |
W21A, 4.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 42.57 |
2 | Susanne Casanova | 42.58 | |
3 | Claire Davill | TJ SA | 67.26 |
4 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 68.27 |
5 | Nicole Such | CR S | 102.22 |
6 | Amy Ide | 0 | 107.20 |
Lauren Gillis | mp |
M Open B, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 37.37 |
2 | Kingsley Valladares | CR | 43.49 |
3 | John Such | 0 | 53.57 |
4 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 54.35 |
W Open B, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Fiona Morcom | TJ S | 58.04 |
2 | Carol Such | 0 | 90.33 |
Robyn Dose | dns |
M35A, 5.3 km, 21 controls | Time | ||
1 | Stephen Dose | 51.53 | |
2 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 76.05 |
3 | Peter Bos | OH S | 119.11 |
W35A, 3.7 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Robin Uppill | 51.28 | |
2 | Zara Soden | 0 | 61.50 |
M45A, 4.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 46.00 |
2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 49.14 |
3 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 49.16 |
4 | Craig Colwell | 51.30 | |
5 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 53.20 |
6 | Ian Winn | 0 | 69.20 |
7 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 72.46 |
8 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 73.06 |
W45A, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 46.31 |
2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 58.23 |
3 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 70.22 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 89.38 |
5 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 89.43 |
Rosalie Bennett | TT S | dns |
M55A, 3.7 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 40.43 |
2 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 48.35 |
3 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 48.37 |
4 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 49.43 |
5 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 50.28 |
6 | Tom Bullock | CR S | 57.15 |
7 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 58.56 |
8 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 60.35 |
9 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 67.53 |
10 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 70.06 |
11 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 74.51 |
12 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 85.08 |
13 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 86.07 |
14 | Peter Young | PL Q | 89.58 |
15 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 91.13 |
16 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 91.28 |
17 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 125.36 |
Adrian Uppill | 0 | mp | |
Mike Round | TT S | mp |
W55A, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 50.52 |
2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 74.44 |
3 | Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | 87.46 |
4 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 97.30 |
5 | Fiorella Pahor | TT S | 103.37 |
6 | Christine Franklin | 111.11 | |
7 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 118.34 |
8 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 139.21 |
Zita Sankauskas | 0 | mp |
M65A, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Lyon | 0 | 47.27 |
2 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 49.38 |
3 | John Williams | TJ S | 49.52 |
4 | Jim Rathjen | 51.44 | |
5 | George Reeves | 0 | 54.02 |
6 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 63.30 |
7 | Anthony Rathjen | WA SA | 80.36 |
8 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 107.32 |
9 | Trevor Morcom | TJ S | 131.02 |
10 | Mike Hicks | 166.50 |
W65A, 2.2 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 55.21 |
M75A, 2.2 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 60.16 |
Course 6, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | James Fuller | TT S | 28.46 |
2 | lazarus Deoliveira | TT SA | 33.30 |
3 | Raechel + 2 Bos | OH SA | 52.45 |
4 | Rosslyn Schofield | NONE SA | 74.58 |
5 | Darren Seebohm #2 | NONE SA | 83.37 |
6 | Darren Seebohm #3 | NONE SA | 83.41 |
7 | Darren Seebohm #1 | NONE SA | 83.47 |
Jane Fuller | TT S | mp | |
Mel Fuller | TT S | mp |
Course 8, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Alexander Deoliveira | TT SA | 26.44 |