Black Mountain South - Runners Shop Twilight #7
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Alan Sargeant
Organiser: Alan Sargeant
Club: Bush Flyers
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 42.40 |
2 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 48.56 |
3 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 54.26 |
4 | Dean Davies | BS A | 56.32 |
5 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 59.25 |
6 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 60.28 |
7 | Kieran Macdonell | BS A | 65.24 |
8 | Keith Conley | AO A | 65.25 |
9 | Graham Fifield | RR A | 68.16 |
10 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 68.41 |
11 | Phil Cossens | PO A | 69.02 |
12 | Steven Moore | | 69.05 |
13 | Steve Dowlan | PLQ | 72.36 |
14 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 74.23 |
15 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 75.30 |
16 | Ryan Ruddick | RR A | 75.34 |
17 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 80.57 |
| Michael Tedeschi | RR A | mp |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 43.39 |
2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 51.56 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 61.26 |
| Luke Poland | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 53.49 |
2 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 55.29 |
3 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 59.01 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 59.13 |
5 | Magne Knudsen | BS A | 59.59 |
6 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 60.10 |
7 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 60.27 |
8 | John Scown | 0 | 61.16 |
9 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 61.32 |
10 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 61.49 |
11 | Robert Peters | PO A | 61.57 |
12 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 65.59 |
13 | Tony Garr | PO A | 66.30 |
14 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 66.56 |
15 | Mike Harrap | | 68.53 |
16 | Bill Jones | RR A | 69.15 |
17 | David Alder | RR A | 69.41 |
18 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 70.03 |
19 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 71.15 |
20 | Grant Battersby | WE A | 76.40 |
21 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 77.11 |
22 | Colin Mock | PO A | 83.47 |
23 | Jan Goetesson | BS A | 84.18 |
24 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 84.35 |
25 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 88.37 |
26 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 89.15 |
27 | John Harding | 0 | 91.50 |
28 | John Sutton | 0 | 96.13 |
| Ian Crellin | PO A | mp |
| David Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
| Bob Allison | RR A | mp |
| Ian McAuley | WE A | mp |
| John Shelton Agar | 0 | mp |
| Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | mp |
| Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | mp |
| Ian Booth | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 51.11 |
2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 51.55 |
3 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 60.51 |
4 | Jill Harrap | PO A | 70.31 |
5 | Mace Neve | RR A | 71.12 |
6 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 86.48 |
| Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | mp |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
| Alice Moore | KO.W . | mp |
| Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 6.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 63.32 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 66.57 |
3 | Sue Garr | 0 | 72.41 |
4 | Margaret Harrap | | 76.49 |
5 | Danealle Lilley | BS A | 83.12 |
6 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 96.10 |
7 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 101.59 |
8 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 114.47 |
9 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 124.01 |
| Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | mp |
| Kris Nash | PO A | dns |
| Anna Booth | BS A | dns |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Cris Gabriel | RR A | 62.39 |
2 | Warwick Shepherd | | 68.21 |
3 | Tak Truong | | 88.33 |
| Sumo Balgovind | | mp |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Alder | RR A | 65.38 |
2 | Ciaran Lane | | 70.35 |
3 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 72.18 |
4 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 83.02 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Doug Kemp | PO A | 64.31 |
2 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 65.51 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 67.31 |
4 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 69.39 |
5 | Roger Quarterman | BS A | 72.16 |
6 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 72.38 |
7 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 74.04 |
8 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 75.36 |
9 | Gary Rolfe | | 78.26 |
10 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 79.25 |
11 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 80.54 |
12 | John Suominen | WE A | 81.24 |
13 | Tony Kenney | | 83.04 |
14 | John Anderson | 0 | 83.15 |
15 | David Hoffman | RR A | 84.05 |
16 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 87.50 |
17 | Mike Welford | PO A | 90.40 |
18 | Noel Luff | WE A | 95.47 |
| Jack Palmer | BS A | mp |
| Hermann Wehner | 0 | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 58.04 |
2 | Linda Magee | BS A | 87.46 |
| Liz Turner | | mp |
| Jo Allison | RR A | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 69.49 |
2 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 73.46 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 82.14 |
2 | Sue Paice | PO A | 86.10 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 86.24 |
4 | Judith Anderson | | 88.28 |
5 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 93.39 |
6 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 99.09 |
7 | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | 103.57 |
8 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 108.36 |
| Kay Grzadka | PO A | mp |
| Judy Allison | 0 | mp |
| Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 88.56 |
1 | Alan Goddard | YV V | 88.56 |
| Nat Walker | RR A | mp |
| Jono O'Rourke | RR A | mp |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 30.46 |
2 | James Phillips | GJ A | 32.54 |
3 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 35.57 |
4 | Ethan Laver | | 57.10 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Archer | BS A | 39.52 |
2 | Graham Anderson | | 43.27 |
3 | David Banks | BS A | 53.35 |
4 | Maurie Daly | | 69.04 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kylie Birch | RR A | 55.16 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 55.21 |
2 | Christine Fifield | RR A | 61.51 |
|
Green. Teams, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Katrina Hughes | | 53.05 |
1 | Emma Hobson | | 53.05 |
1 | Lucy Johnson | | 53.05 |
4 | Vicky Scipione | | 53.37 |
4 | Rindo Scipione | | 53.37 |
4 | Krishni Wijeyewardene | | 53.37 |
7 | Carmel Pedler | PO A | 61.32 |
7 | Amanda Johansson | | 61.32 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Collins | None | 23.35 |
2 | Alex Belford | GJ A | 28.15 |
3 | Sam Blomley | GJ A | 38.32 |
4 | Hamzah Badri | | 45.50 |
5 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 52.48 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 31.04 |
2 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 32.43 |
|
Blue. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Marion Stanton | None | 25.24 |
1 | Kate Collins | None | 25.24 |
1 | Alice Collins | None | 25.24 |
4 | Franklin Percy | | 27.41 |
4 | Zac Lagos | GJ A | 27.41 |
6 | Lisa Grech | | 34.36 |
6 | Robyn Cottell | | 34.36 |
8 | Jack Buchanan | GJ A | 37.36 |
8 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 37.36 |
10 | Andy Smith | | 49.49 |
10 | Liam Smith | | 49.49 |
10 | Cooper Smith | | 49.49 |
10 | Brad Smith | | 49.49 |
14 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 54.06 |
14 | Trish Batchelor | AO A | 54.06 |
14 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 54.06 |
17 | William Riley | | 55.10 |
17 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 55.10 |
17 | Daniel Smith | WH N | 55.10 |
20 | Josh Myburgh | | 57.56 |
20 | Riley Smith | CR | 57.56 |
20 | Abby Smith | | 57.56 |
20 | Bremnen Wade | | 57.56 |
24 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 58.39 |
24 | David Maher | GS A | 58.39 |
26 | Robert Johnson | | 89.44 |
26 | Elanor Lee | | 89.44 |
26 | Andrew Ellis | LH . | 89.44 |
| Maddy Smith | | mp |
| Lauren Smith | CR S | mp |
| Duncan Smith | | mp |
| Evan Smith | | mp |