Dalmoak Badge
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Organiser: Eric Andrews
Club: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders
Back to summary
|
M-12A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 39.15 |
| Tim Walker | -- - | mp |
|
M-14A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Amarina Nhaynes | - - | 49.30 |
| Dan Oakhill | UG Q | mp |
|
M15-19B, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 27.15 |
2 | Nic Wall | BB Q | 27.29 |
3 | Josh Day | - - | 29.27 |
4 | Hugh Hoyte | -- - | 36.30 |
5 | Tom Higgins | - - | 45.20 |
6 | Bryce Doro | DD Q | 53.34 |
7 | Nic Pails | BB Q | 70.39 |
| Liam Devine | RR Q | mp |
|
M-16A, 6.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 64.34 |
|
M17-20A, 8.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
| Oliver Crosato | -- - | mp |
|
M21A, 12.3 km, 25 controls | Time |
1 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 92.10 |
2 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 100.28 |
3 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 117.37 |
|
M35A, 8.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 74.43 |
2 | John Baker | EN Q | 92.21 |
3 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 118.21 |
|
M45A, 7.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 57.51 |
2 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 74.51 |
3 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 80.01 |
4 | Cliff Howard | EN Q | 84.29 |
5 | Mark Neumann | EN Q | 138.01 |
| Peter May | - - | mp |
|
M45-54AS, 4.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Howard Wilmot | BB Q | 62.47 |
2 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 65.23 |
3 | Tim Apelt | TF Q | 66.43 |
4 | David Devine | RR Q | 107.26 |
| Doug Wilson | BB Q | mp |
|
M55A, 5.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 47.53 |
2 | David Firman | EN Q | 53.33 |
3 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 61.03 |
4 | Murray Haines | UG Q | 65.15 |
5 | Jim Dougall | TF Q | 65.51 |
6 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 67.20 |
7 | David Schulz | TF Q | 71.01 |
8 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 83.10 |
9 | Keith Grayson | BU Q | 129.07 |
|
M55+AS, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 42.14 |
2 | John Anderson | 0 | 58.49 |
3 | John Cooper | UG Q | 67.19 |
4 | David Flood | BB Q | 68.10 |
|
M65A, 4.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 48.05 |
2 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 59.01 |
3 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 72.57 |
4 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 78.02 |
|
W-10, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 85.42 |
|
W-12A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nikki Hoey | BB Q | 43.09 |
| Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | mp |
| Kate Devine | RR Q | mp |
| Elise Vanhoof | BB Q | mp |
|
W-14A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | 30.57 |
2 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 38.17 |
3 | Madelaine Nott | - | 47.24 |
|
W15-19B, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Gemma Nott | -- - | 40.51 |
2 | Naomi Mauch | DD Q | 51.36 |
3 | Emma Pails | DD Q | 67.06 |
|
W-16A, 4.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 54.04 |
2 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 113.57 |
|
W17-20AS, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Heather Muir | EN Q | mp |
|
W17-20A, 6.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 54.12 |
2 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 59.38 |
3 | Jacqui Doyle | | 61.28 |
4 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 102.53 |
|
W21A, 7.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 70.47 |
2 | Tara Dougall | TF Q | 74.13 |
3 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 90.04 |
|
W45A, 5.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 55.14 |
2 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 64.59 |
|
W45-54AS, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 58.19 |
2 | Donnita Dougall | TF Q | 61.11 |
3 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 62.05 |
4 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 73.23 |
5 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 91.01 |
|
W55A, 4.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 55.40 |
2 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 68.02 |
3 | Anne Wilson | BB Q | 73.36 |
|
W55+AS, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 97.34 |
|
W65A, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 82.09 |
2 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 116.53 |
|
Women Open B, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Petrina Baldwin | URN Uringa | 45.00 |
|
Open Red 2, 8.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 85.26 |
|
Open Red 3, 7.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | David Tay | UG Q | 64.56 |
2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 66.10 |
|
Open Red 6, 4.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | April Freese | TF Q | 71.45 |
|
Open Red 7, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Gareth Flood | BB Q | 52.16 |
2 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 60.35 |
3 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 70.39 |