ACT Saturday Metro #1 - Weston Park
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Setter:Grant McDonald
Organiser: Grant McDonald
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 31.00 |
2 | David Kooymans | RR A | 40.49 |
3 | Criag Cowan | BS A | 42.05 |
4 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 44.41 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Barnett | | 29.15 |
2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 31.14 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 31.19 |
4 | Oliver Mill | | 34.51 |
5 | Stephen Melhuish | | 40.18 |
6 | Ian Alder | RR A | 40.20 |
7 | Ciaran Lane | | 42.40 |
8 | Tom Connell | SE A | 65.16 |
9 | Thomas Mortlock | SE A | 65.17 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 31.29 |
2 | Nathan Guinness | NC N | 34.19 |
3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 36.32 |
4 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 36.51 |
5 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 41.06 |
6 | Tony Garr | PO A | 41.35 |
7 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 41.36 |
8 | Paul Archer | BS A | 42.06 |
9 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 43.02 |
10 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 47.05 |
11 | Stephan Goggs | RR A | 47.48 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 48.16 |
13 | Jock Murdoch | PO A | 49.39 |
14 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 58.27 |
| Ewan Barnett | 0 | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 39.31 |
2 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 72.21 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 34.54 |
2 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 42.06 |
3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 42.52 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 45.34 |
5 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 48.48 |
6 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 58.44 |
7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 62.18 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 16.28 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 16.44 |
3 | Hayden Sasso | | 26.48 |
4 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 27.13 |
5 | Hugh McCarthy | GS A | 27.47 |
6 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 30.52 |
7 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 32.43 |
8 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 41.56 |
9 | Nick Zan Diemen | SE A | 53.43 |
10 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 90.29 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 29.01 |
2 | Alan Sargeant | | 37.40 |
3 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 39.11 |
4 | Michael Burt | RR A | 39.30 |
4 | John Jende | BS A | 39.30 |
6 | Noel Luff | WE A | 40.39 |
7 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 50.00 |
8 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 51.48 |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kerrie MacDonald | BS A | 28.01 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Tara Melhuish | | 40.18 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 44.20 |
2 | Jessica Gruen | | 44.20 |
4 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 61.55 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 30.14 |
2 | Jill Pearson | BS A | 35.37 |
3 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 45.09 |
4 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 50.19 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 4.1 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 36.24 |
1 | Gretta Collins | RR A | 36.24 |
3 | Florian Benz | | 42.20 |
3 | Kamini Reddy | | 42.20 |
3 | Jeha Jain | | 42.20 |
6 | Neil Doody | PO A | 63.40 |
6 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 63.40 |
8 | Shae Kilby | | 69.33 |
8 | Ella Kruger | | 69.33 |
8 | Zoe Curthbert | | 69.33 |
11 | Daniel Tedeschi | RR A | 87.21 |
11 | Michael Tedeschi | RR A | 87.21 |
13 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 89.59 |
13 | Ella Cuthbert | | 89.59 |
13 | Pia Cunningham | | 89.59 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 20.15 |
2 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 28.28 |
3 | Ryan Turner | GS A | 28.38 |
4 | Riley Schaeffer | | 32.05 |
5 | Andrew Gardner | BS A | 32.27 |
6 | Owen Sasso | | 32.58 |
7 | James Phillips | GJ A | 33.51 |
8 | Ewan Hibbert | SE A | 36.29 |
9 | Zac Needham | 0 | 50.43 |
10 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 70.08 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stuart Miller | | 20.17 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 30.11 |
2 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 30.59 |
3 | Nalin Srikusalanukul | PO A | 34.18 |
4 | Emily Alder | ACT | 36.12 |
5 | Rachel Marsh | PO A | 45.04 |
6 | Imogen Crome | PO A | 45.08 |
7 | Tamara Needham | RR A | 54.10 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | 68.40 |
|
Green. Teams, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bec Merritt | BS A | 30.59 |
2 | Elise Coorey | PO A | 34.18 |
3 | Lucy Prime | PO A | 39.24 |
3 | Abby Rossiter | | 39.24 |
3 | Nick Dean | | 39.24 |
3 | Michael Dean | | 39.24 |
3 | Ellie Dean | | 39.24 |
8 | Tom Eiszele | PO A | 48.17 |
8 | Cathy Eiszele | PO A | 48.17 |
10 | Jenny Street | PO A | 49.44 |
11 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 55.24 |
11 | Felicity Atkins | PO A | 55.24 |
13 | Anne McDonald | BS A | 56.30 |
13 | Peter McDonald | BS A | 56.30 |
15 | Sara Hartley | | 58.21 |
15 | Brian McCaig | | 58.21 |
| James Bond | | dnf |
| Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | dnf |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 13.09 |
2 | Matthew Birch | GJ A | 17.42 |
3 | Tal Zwikael | GJ A | 19.45 |
4 | Edan Reynolds | GJ A | 20.22 |
5 | James Rogers | GJ A | 21.30 |
6 | Marquel Mapusua | SE A | 22.47 |
7 | Jack Pope | SE A | 25.17 |
8 | Aidan Page | GJ A | 31.22 |
9 | Kai Arnold | SE A | 31.23 |
10 | Massimo Heinnlat | SE A | 31.57 |
11 | Ethan Laver | | 31.58 |
12 | Lachlan Alonso | GS A | 32.21 |
13 | Dominic Friel | SE A | 39.15 |
14 | Alexander Phillips | WE A | 43.49 |
15 | Jack Prime | PO A | 72.51 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 18.02 |
2 | Riley Lane | 0 | 19.01 |
3 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 25.10 |
4 | Fiona Murdoch | PO A | 27.48 |
5 | Molly Brailey | | 29.03 |
6 | Claudia Collins | | 29.41 |
7 | Yasmine Gray | PO A | 31.51 |
8 | Clare Alder | RR A | 33.23 |
9 | Zoe Roberts | BS A | 39.02 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 20.49 |
1 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 20.49 |
1 | Miriam White | AO A | 20.49 |
4 | Martin Charles | | 21.23 |
4 | Tommy Charles | SE A | 21.23 |
6 | Heather Mortlock | | 24.36 |
6 | Patrick Mortlock | SE A | 24.36 |
6 | William Mortlock | SE A | 24.36 |
6 | Richard Mortlock | | 24.36 |
10 | Mitchell Burnett | PO A | 25.57 |
10 | Olly Burnett | PO A | 25.57 |
10 | Diana Burnett | PO A | 25.57 |
13 | Kathryn Ovington | AO A | 26.37 |
13 | Max Ovington | AO A | 26.37 |
15 | Patrick Russell | GS A | 31.32 |
15 | Ed Russel | | 31.32 |
17 | Nicki Taws | RR A | 32.15 |
17 | Annabel Scott | RR A | 32.15 |
17 | Emily Scott | RR A | 32.15 |
17 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 32.15 |
21 | Casen Kaschula | | 48.54 |
21 | Ceara Kascuaca | | 48.54 |
| Maria Reed | | dnf |
| Mark Reed | | dnf |
| Clarissa Reed | | dnf |
| Isabelle Reed | | dnf |