ACT League #2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course Setter - Shannon Jones
Organiser: Chris Fifield
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Red 1. Men. Open, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 12.56 |
2 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 14.55 |
3 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 15.55 |
4 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 21.30 |
5 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 24.34 |
| Joel Putnam | BN N | mp |
|
Red 1. Men. Junior, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 16.00 |
2 | Lachlan Dow | | 16.29 |
3 | Ian Lawford | | 18.46 |
4 | Luke Poland | BS A | 19.43 |
5 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 21.38 |
|
Red 1. Men. Masters, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 17.24 |
2 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 17.56 |
3 | Graham Turner | RR A | 20.37 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 20.45 |
5 | Wayne Gregson | RR A | 21.47 |
6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 22.34 |
7 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 23.09 |
8 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 23.33 |
9 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 23.46 |
10 | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | 23.53 |
11 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 24.07 |
12 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 25.30 |
13 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 29.54 |
14 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 33.21 |
15 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 33.36 |
| David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
Red 1. Women. Open, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 19.16 |
2 | Mace Neve | RR A | 19.20 |
3 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 25.06 |
4 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 26.23 |
|
Red 1. W. Junior, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 18.18 |
2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 21.40 |
3 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 30.39 |
|
Red 1. W. Masters, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 28.59 |
2 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 46.56 |
|
Red 2. Men. Open, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Greg O'Rourke | | 27.40 |
| Oscar Wood | PO A | dns |
|
Red 2. Men. Junior, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 16.08 |
|
Red 2. Men. Masters, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 15.09 |
2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 16.12 |
3 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 17.02 |
4 | Bill Jones | RR A | 18.08 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 18.20 |
6 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 19.46 |
7 | Michael Burt | RR A | 20.21 |
8 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 20.41 |
9 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 20.51 |
10 | John Suominen | WE A | 22.10 |
11 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 22.16 |
12 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 22.58 |
13 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 24.16 |
|
Red 2. Women. Open, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 19.30 |
|
Red 2. W. Junior, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 22.09 |
| Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | dns |
|
Red 2. W. Masters, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 19.48 |
2 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 20.39 |
3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 21.51 |
4 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 24.32 |
5 | Sue Garr | 0 | 25.25 |
6 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 25.58 |
|
Red 2. Teams, 2.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Alastair Kemp | PO A | 35.20 |
1 | Stephen Kemp | PO A | 35.20 |
1 | Douglas Kemp | PO A | 35.20 |
|
Red 3. Men. Masters, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 15.42 |
2 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 18.40 |
3 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 18.42 |
4 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 19.16 |
5 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 23.15 |
6 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 23.50 |
7 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 26.52 |
8 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 26.54 |
9 | Laurie Nash | PO A | 32.40 |
|
Red 3. W. Masters, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 10.48 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 17.13 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 20.33 |
4 | Kris Nash | PO A | 20.59 |
5 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 23.01 |
6 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 40.12 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ciaran Lane | | 13.29 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 20.38 |
3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 39.37 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 12.49 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 1.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Seija Piiroinen | BS A | 26.42 |