SILVA NOL Round 1 Sprint Keithcot Farm, SA
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
Organiser: Jenni Bourne
Club: Onkaparinga Hills
M17-20E, 3.1 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lachlan Dow | 16.51 | |
2 | Patrick Watts | WR T | 17.23 |
3 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 17.30 |
4 | Leon Keely | BG V | 17.34 |
5 | Joshua Blatchford | 17.49 | |
6 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 17.56 |
7 | Simon Mee | TF Q | 18.21 |
8 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 18.45 |
9 | Rory McComb | 0 | 20.11 |
10 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 21.52 |
11 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 21.53 |
12 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 22.15 |
13 | Todd Neve | MF V | 23.38 |
14 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 26.29 |
15 | Brett Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 35.04 |
M21E, 3.1 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 14.23 |
2 | Simon Uppill | 15.08 | |
3 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 16.23 |
4 | Nick Andrewartha | 16.44 | |
5 | Bruce Arthur | 16.50 | |
6 | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | 17.19 |
7 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 17.20 |
8 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 17.29 |
9 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 17.32 |
10 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.34 |
11 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 17.36 |
12 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 17.39 |
13 | Bryan Keely | 17.43 | |
14 | Mark Gregson | UG | 17.45 |
15 | Eric Morris | 0 | 17.46 |
16 | Reuben Smith | 17.50 | |
17 | John Nieuwenhoven | 17.53 | |
18 | Evan Barr | BGV | 17.54 |
19 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 18.20 |
20 | Jim Russell | 0 | 18.29 |
21 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 18.33 |
21 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 18.33 |
23 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 18.58 |
24 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 19.10 |
25 | Warren Key | 0 | 19.29 |
26 | Christopher Naunton | 19.33 | |
27 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 19.37 |
28 | David Birch | GS A | 19.41 |
29 | Lachlan Hallett | 19.53 | |
30 | David Brownridge | 20.28 | |
31 | Lance Read | UG Q | 20.44 |
32 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 20.47 |
33 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 22.20 |
34 | Mathias Lang | TE S | 25.32 |
Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | mp | |
Patrick Saile | WR T | mp | |
Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns | |
JAMES ALLSTON | WRT Wellin | dns |
W17-20E, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Aislinn Prendergast | 15.13 | |
2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 15.43 |
3 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 16.08 |
4 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 17.43 |
5 | Lauren Gillis | 17.59 | |
6 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 18.41 |
7 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 19.11 |
8 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 19.43 |
9 | Mary Flemming | CHV Centra | 19.49 |
10 | Brea Pearce | -- | 20.13 |
11 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 22.05 |
12 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 23.41 |
W21E, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hanny Allston | 13.25 | |
2 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 14.05 |
3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 14.06 |
4 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 14.26 |
5 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 14.50 |
6 | Indre Valaite | BG V | 14.54 |
7 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 15.07 |
8 | NATASHA KEY | 15.09 | |
9 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 15.25 |
10 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 15.37 |
11 | Susanne Casanova | 15.43 | |
12 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 15.50 |
13 | Mace Neve | RR A | 15.52 |
14 | Briohny Davey | 16.03 | |
15 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 16.08 |
16 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 17.01 |
17 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 17.31 |
18 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 17.33 |
19 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 17.36 |
20 | Rachel West | BO .W | 18.10 |
21 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 22.06 |
22 | Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | 22.17 |
1M, 3.1 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 23.49 |
2 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 24.50 |
3 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 25.11 |
4 | Simon 'Andy' Capp | TJ SA | 28.16 |
5 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 28.25 |
6 | John Soden | 0 | 31.21 |
2M, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 18.04 |
2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 18.15 |
3 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 19.27 |
4 | John Williams | TJ S | 22.16 |
5 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 22.42 |
6 | George Reeves | 0 | 31.40 |
7 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 37.21 |
2F, 2.4 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sue Neve | VIC V | 23.48 |
3M, 1.9 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 11.48 |
2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 11.55 |
3 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 15.09 |
4 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 18.30 |
5 | Ryan Stocks | 10 NONE | 50.52 |
3F, 1.9 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 14.26 |
2 | Nicky Stevens | CHV Centra | 17.29 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 17.47 |
4 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 22.54 |
5 | Teri McComb | 0 | 22.59 |
6 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 31.49 |
4M, 1.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 17.32 |
2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 17.57 |
3 | Christopher Mason-Fyfe | NonMbr S | 27.47 |
4F, 1.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 25.03 |