NSW State League 6
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Geoff Peel
Club: Newcastle Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M/W-10N, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 14.03 |
2 | Sam Havranek | GO N | 16.18 |
3 | Ben Havranek | GO N | 20.18 |
4 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 23.24 |
5 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 27.51 |
6 | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | 27.54 |
7 | Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | 35.29 |
8 | Sam Hagan | WP | 41.07 |
|
M-10A, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Alastair George | 0 | 11.03 |
2 | Sam Wilkinson | BF N | 11.16 |
3 | Callum Davis | BF N | 12.31 |
4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 14.56 |
| Corsin Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M-12A, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 19.52 |
2 | Matthew Osborne | BF N | 26.33 |
| Noel Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M/W Open C, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 23.25 |
2 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 30.43 |
3 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 32.36 |
4 | Kathy GRACE | NC N | 33.42 |
5 | Rosemary Miller | SHN | 40.19 |
|
M-14A, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 31.17 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 38.50 |
3 | Aidan Dawson | | 48.19 |
4 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 54.25 |
5 | Lawrence Jones | | 57.16 |
6 | Chris Annetts | GO N | 84.57 |
|
M Open B, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 44.37 |
2 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 47.24 |
3 | Ernest Windschuttle | GON | 54.32 |
4 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 56.11 |
5 | Mick Kavur | NCN | 60.44 |
6 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 63.06 |
7 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 89.11 |
|
M-16A, 4.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 36.19 |
2 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 41.31 |
3 | Angus Roberts | | 44.41 |
4 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 50.48 |
5 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 55.42 |
6 | Chris Yuan | North | 60.00 |
7 | Alex ORR | NC N | 63.20 |
|
M-18A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 34.56 |
2 | Alex Massey | | 39.02 |
3 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 40.03 |
4 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 44.03 |
5 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 49.30 |
6 | Thomas Carter | CR | 50.02 |
|
M-20A, 6.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Joshua Roberts | | 46.13 |
2 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 64.01 |
|
M21A, 6.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 30.45 |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 37.12 |
3 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 43.48 |
4 | William North | WPN | 80.31 |
| Yusuke Onoda | nn n | dns |
|
M21AS, 4.8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 42.37 |
2 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 48.03 |
3 | David GREEN | 0 | 51.56 |
4 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 52.49 |
5 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 53.35 |
6 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 59.27 |
7 | Norbert Ehms | NC N | 75.46 |
|
M35A, 6.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 39.19 |
2 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 47.36 |
3 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 59.17 |
4 | Michael Burton | BF N | 69.20 |
|
M35AS, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 38.20 |
2 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 47.00 |
3 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 49.06 |
4 | John Linich | NCN | 53.47 |
5 | David Messenger | NCN | 76.00 |
| Matthias Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M40A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 46.49 |
2 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 46.54 |
3 | Nick Wilkinson | BF N | 48.33 |
4 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 49.34 |
5 | Tony Hill | 0 | 56.58 |
6 | John Havranek | GO N | 60.27 |
7 | Phillip Harding | BN N | 69.55 |
8 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 73.02 |
9 | Adrian Plaskitt | NCN | 80.36 |
| Ian Jones | 0 | mp |
| Samuel Tsang | BN N | dns |
|
M45A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Bjorn Mella | 0 | 45.34 |
2 | Simon George | 0 | 48.47 |
3 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 51.16 |
4 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 52.01 |
5 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 57.39 |
6 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 68.10 |
| Andy Simpson | BF N | mp |
| Graeme Dawson | | mp |
| Alexander STOLLZNOW | BN N | dns |
|
M45AS, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 32.21 |
2 | Nigel Thompson | NCN | 36.29 |
3 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 39.54 |
4 | Peter Newton | NC N | 40.57 |
5 | Russell Taylor | CR S | 46.14 |
6 | Peter Orr | NC N | 47.20 |
7 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 49.59 |
8 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 56.11 |
9 | Richard Carter | GS N | 69.30 |
10 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 78.20 |
| Keith Robertson | 0 | dns |
|
M50A, 4.8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 41.52 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 41.56 |
3 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 42.55 |
4 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 43.08 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 45.26 |
6 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 45.43 |
7 | Alex Davey | 0 | 45.48 |
8 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 62.12 |
9 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 70.10 |
10 | Brent GREGORY | NT N | 98.21 |
|
M55A, 4.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Dent | | 38.03 |
2 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 41.21 |
3 | Ian Booth | BS A | 43.47 |
4 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 47.46 |
5 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 48.54 |
6 | Don BARKER | NT N | 50.17 |
7 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 51.05 |
8 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 51.28 |
9 | Bill Jones | RR A | 51.48 |
10 | Colin Price | 0 | 56.34 |
11 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 58.33 |
12 | Jim Forbes | | 59.46 |
13 | Rudi Landsiedel | NCN | 64.18 |
14 | Russell TYM | GS N | 74.24 |
|
M55AS, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 41.26 |
2 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 44.25 |
3 | Chris Crane | WH | 54.17 |
4 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 54.19 |
5 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 54.40 |
6 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 57.13 |
|
M60A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 33.22 |
2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 40.45 |
3 | Ross Barr | GO N | 41.55 |
4 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 43.14 |
5 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 47.51 |
6 | Peter Langran | NT N | 53.19 |
7 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 57.13 |
8 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 59.25 |
9 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 85.02 |
10 | Jim Miller | SHN | 109.20 |
|
M65A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 41.59 |
2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 46.07 |
3 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 47.02 |
4 | Bob Gilbert | NCN | 50.32 |
5 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 52.26 |
6 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 61.21 |
7 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 69.33 |
8 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 70.05 |
|
M70A, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 37.24 |
2 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 37.31 |
3 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 43.46 |
4 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 60.25 |
5 | Mike Isbell | GO N | 62.04 |
6 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 91.53 |
|
M75A, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 43.38 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 68.33 |
3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 68.47 |
|
W-10A, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 13.02 |
2 | Rachel Osborne | BF N | 13.23 |
3 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 15.01 |
4 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 15.13 |
5 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 18.14 |
6 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 26.45 |
|
W-12A, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 21.46 |
2 | Georgia Jones | | 28.47 |
3 | Rebecca George | NSW | 34.48 |
4 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 34.56 |
5 | Sammy Wallace | WP N | 36.10 |
|
W-14A, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 30.24 |
2 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 50.07 |
| Kerrin Davis | BF N | mp |
|
W Open B, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Howe | NCN | 40.52 |
2 | Sheena Robertson | 0 | 56.03 |
3 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 56.24 |
4 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 56.30 |
5 | Samantha Mella | | 76.16 |
6 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 82.22 |
| Sue GREGORY | NT N | mp |
|
W-16A, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 32.27 |
2 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 37.10 |
3 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 48.53 |
4 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 54.08 |
|
W-18A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 43.55 |
2 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 50.35 |
|
W-20A, 4.8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 53.27 |
2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 69.38 |
|
W21A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Briohny Davey | | 45.21 |
2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 46.56 |
3 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 47.22 |
4 | Pheobe Dent | CCN | 65.08 |
5 | Martina Craig | BF N | 65.35 |
|
W21AS, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 39.40 |
2 | Joanna Mimica | NCN | 46.22 |
3 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 47.09 |
| Melissa Havranek | GO N | dns |
| Lisa Punzet | | dns |
|
W35A, 4.8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 55.53 |
|
W35AS, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Susan Kitchener | | 36.36 |
2 | Maria Orr | NC N | 40.36 |
3 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 63.04 |
4 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 70.03 |
|
W40A, 4.8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 39.49 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 48.31 |
3 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 52.10 |
4 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 68.53 |
5 | Margaret Jones | | 82.28 |
6 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 132.00 |
| Sibylle Boos | URN | dns |
|
W45A, 4.5 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 44.24 |
2 | Sue Garr | 0 | 45.14 |
3 | Joanna Parr | BF N | 49.44 |
4 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 54.51 |
5 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 55.04 |
| Paula Shingler | 0 | dns |
|
W45AS, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 42.17 |
2 | Julie Mann | 0 | 45.58 |
3 | Kathryn Cox | | 48.13 |
4 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 49.36 |
5 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 54.10 |
6 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 56.24 |
7 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 61.20 |
8 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 62.44 |
9 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 80.15 |
|
W50A, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 46.28 |
2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 48.46 |
3 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 48.54 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 50.28 |
5 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 55.17 |
6 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 89.24 |
|
W55A, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 42.52 |
2 | Kerryn Jones | RRA | 45.15 |
3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 61.37 |
|
W60A, 3.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 41.15 |
2 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 42.29 |
3 | Anna Booth | BS A | 42.34 |
4 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 43.18 |
5 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 43.29 |
6 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 43.53 |
7 | Judy Allison | 0 | 46.41 |
8 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 49.39 |
9 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 60.21 |
10 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 65.52 |
11 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 84.13 |
|
W65A, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 36.47 |
2 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 47.21 |
3 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 53.55 |
4 | Margaret Craig | GO N | 71.27 |
5 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 71.57 |
6 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 84.49 |
|
W70A, 2.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 63.17 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 66.35 |
3 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 100.59 |
|
EOD Blue, 1.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ayanthi Salgado | WH N | 39.44 |
2 | Chani Gunasekera | WH N | 31.48 |
|
43, 10 km, 1.7 controls | Time |
| Lizzy Mee | NCN | |
|
EOD Green, 2.0 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Wilson | | 21.20 |
2 | Haritha Gunasekera | WH N | 42.13 |
3 | Hannah Wilkinson | BF N | 45.49 |
|
EOD Orange, 3.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bennett | GSN | 65.02 |
2 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 74.36 |
3 | Kris Nash | PO A | 85.49 |
| David Gatwood | BF | mp |
|
EOD Red, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 47.11 |
2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 47.30 |
3 | Allan Wright | NCN | 68.52 |
4 | Caroline Taurany | NCN Newcas | 80.18 |
5 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 89.55 |
6 | Chris & Helen Welbourne | NC N | 105.43 |