NSW State League 2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Colin Price
Club: Central Coast Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M/W10N, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 31.00 |
2 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 31.31 |
3 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 54.15 |
4 | Sam Hagan | WP | 62.43 |
|
M/WOC, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 46.20 |
2 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 48.21 |
3 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 51.08 |
4 | Libby Hassall | IK N | 110.23 |
5 | Helen Churven | SHN | 127.43 |
|
M12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 79.38 |
|
M14A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 43.34 |
2 | Lawrence Jones | | 53.51 |
3 | Daniel Hill | | 54.00 |
| Toby Wilson | | mp |
| Nathan Berkholz | NC N | mp |
| Matthew Osborne | BF N | mp |
| Daniel Parton | NSW | mp |
|
M16A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 69.11 |
2 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 101.25 |
3 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 118.52 |
| Chris Yuan | North | mp |
|
M18A, 7.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Carter | CR | 73.11 |
2 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 74.55 |
3 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 74.58 |
4 | Alex ORR | NC N | 134.42 |
|
M20A, 9.2 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 87.19 |
|
M21A, 9.2 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 64.59 |
2 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 75.53 |
3 | Alex Massey | | 84.21 |
|
M21AS, 6.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 66.55 |
2 | Martin Krause | CC N | 71.18 |
| Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | mp |
|
M35AS, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 73.31 |
2 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 96.13 |
|
M40A, 7.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 78.17 |
2 | Ian Jones | 0 | 85.26 |
3 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 88.58 |
|
M45A, 7.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 78.27 |
2 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 85.17 |
3 | David GREEN | 0 | 89.14 |
4 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 92.58 |
5 | Tony Hill | 0 | 94.52 |
6 | Graeme Dawson | | 97.05 |
| Robert Bradley | WH N | mp |
|
M45AS, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 53.28 |
2 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 66.34 |
3 | Peter Newton | NC N | 67.19 |
4 | Greg Smith | GS N | 67.34 |
5 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 69.38 |
6 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 73.33 |
7 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 96.05 |
8 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 103.26 |
| Richard Carter | GS N | mp |
| Mike Weller | GO N | mp |
| Peter Orr | NC N | dns |
|
M50A, 6.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 68.55 |
2 | Alex Davey | 0 | 69.21 |
3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 69.53 |
4 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 70.50 |
5 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 71.10 |
6 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 71.18 |
7 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 74.39 |
8 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 75.41 |
9 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 78.47 |
10 | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | 80.06 |
11 | Tony Garr | PO A | 85.12 |
12 | Michael Burt | RR A | 88.32 |
13 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 95.41 |
| David McKenna | URN Uringa | mp |
| Andrew Lumsden | 0 | mp |
| Nick Wilmott | UR N | dns |
| Ian Froude | IK N | dns |
|
M55A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | John Scown | 0 | 65.05 |
2 | Don BARKER | NT N | 65.51 |
3 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 68.27 |
4 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 71.54 |
5 | Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | 74.37 |
6 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 81.02 |
7 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 82.27 |
8 | Karl SPACKMAN | BFN | 82.38 |
9 | Jim Forbes | | 83.55 |
10 | Colin Price | 0 | 88.07 |
11 | John Harding | 0 | 93.22 |
| Stuart McWilliam | GO N | mp |
|
M55AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 54.09 |
2 | Robert Spry | 0 | 60.36 |
3 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 73.49 |
4 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 75.18 |
5 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 75.57 |
| Kevin Williams | WH N | dns |
|
M60A, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 57.18 |
2 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 61.34 |
3 | Ross Barr | GO N | 62.23 |
4 | Robert Allison | 0 | 64.06 |
5 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 65.48 |
6 | Bill Jones | RR A | 68.18 |
7 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 73.34 |
8 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 78.58 |
9 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 80.04 |
10 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 101.14 |
11 | Keith Caldwell | SHN | 131.30 |
| Robert Lewin | 0 | dns |
|
M65, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 55.22 |
2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 64.21 |
3 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 65.14 |
4 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 71.38 |
5 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 74.39 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 83.47 |
7 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 88.36 |
8 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 94.58 |
9 | John Suominen | WE A | 99.41 |
10 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 105.44 |
| Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp |
| Bob Morris | CC N | dns |
|
M70A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 67.12 |
2 | John Sutton | 0 | 74.56 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 95.52 |
|
M75A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 59.18 |
2 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 65.17 |
3 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 90.54 |
4 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 112.33 |
5 | Nev Fathers | SH N | 138.40 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
| Kevin Paine | 0 | dns |
|
MOPB, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 67.26 |
2 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 69.14 |
3 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 83.21 |
|
W10A, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 23.11 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 24.54 |
3 | Amber Burton | WP N | 28.57 |
4 | Rachel Osborne | BF N | 46.48 |
5 | Zoe Barker_Smith | NT N | 56.11 |
| Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | mp |
| Hayley Burton | WP N | dns |
|
W12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Jones | | 44.36 |
2 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 65.23 |
|
W16A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 53.21 |
2 | Nicola Blatchford | | 54.46 |
3 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 59.40 |
4 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 66.41 |
5 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 72.52 |
6 | Felicity Barker_Smith | NT N | 78.07 |
| Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | mp |
|
W18A, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 79.09 |
|
W21A, 7.4 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 72.56 |
2 | Orla Murray | UR N | 78.38 |
3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 80.06 |
4 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 84.28 |
5 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 91.59 |
|
W21AS, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 52.11 |
2 | Margaret Jones | | 54.01 |
3 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 69.36 |
|
W35AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 60.27 |
2 | Maria Orr | NC N | 66.59 |
3 | Su Lin Weller | GO N | 72.18 |
4 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 75.24 |
5 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 82.42 |
|
W40A, 6.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 81.44 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 114.14 |
|
W45A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 77.02 |
2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 77.24 |
3 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 84.06 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 85.43 |
5 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 107.44 |
6 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 79.46 |
|
W45AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 62.59 |
2 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 82.34 |
3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 100.15 |
4 | Maryanne SMITH | GS N | 100.31 |
5 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 111.02 |
6 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 113.05 |
7 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 117.37 |
8 | Julie Mann | 0 | 119.53 |
| Sue Froude | IK N | dns |
|
W50A, 5.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 58.43 |
2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 61.37 |
3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 69.40 |
4 | Carol Harding | 0 | 72.44 |
5 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 89.20 |
6 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 91.54 |
| Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | dns |
|
W55A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Debbie Byers | | 71.51 |
2 | Ann Scown | 0 | 74.21 |
3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 83.19 |
4 | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | 135.00 |
5 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 68.31 |
|
W60A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 61.43 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 69.06 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 69.27 |
4 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 74.21 |
5 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 79.30 |
6 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 112.08 |
| Barbara Junghans | 0 | mp |
| Kerryne Jones | RR A | mp |
|
W65A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 53.37 |
2 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 63.07 |
3 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 80.51 |
4 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 80.59 |
5 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 83.43 |
6 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 128.17 |
|
W70, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 93.19 |
2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 99.01 |
3 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 110.43 |
| Merran Warlters | BO.W | mp |
|
WOPB, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 84.22 |
2 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 95.35 |
| Tania Kennedy | GO N | dns |
|
W20A, 6.2 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 87.43 |
|
EODSR, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Aldo Sesta | UR N | mp |
|
EODO, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Mary-Ann Berry | WP N | 116.03 |
2 | Emily Ward | NCN | 170.33 |
|
44, 10 km, 2.2 controls | Time |
| M Godwin | 0 11 | |
|
EODB, 2.2 km, 8 controls | Time |
| Godwin Family | NN NN | mp |