Victorian State Series #3 The Balt Camp
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Peter Gossip
Club: Central Highlands Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M Under10 A, 2.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 26.51 |
2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 28.58 |
3 | Boyden Delacy | CHV Centra | 33.08 |
|
M Under12 A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Damnics | BKV Baysid | 35.58 |
2 | Finn DeLacy | CHV Centra | 36.42 |
|
M Under14 A, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Collins | | 54.17 |
2 | Jordan Hirst | NONE None | 82.28 |
| Lachlan Moffat | CHV Centra | mp |
|
M Under16 A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 70.51 |
|
M Junior A, 8.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
| Max Neve | MFV Melbou | mp |
|
M Open A, 8.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Bryan Keely | | 49.04 |
2 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 51.25 |
3 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 52.44 |
4 | Jim Russell | 0 | 53.46 |
5 | David Brownridge | | 55.05 |
6 | Andrew Rowan | BKV Baysid | 69.32 |
7 | PETER HOBBS | | 76.01 |
|
M Over35 A, 8.8 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | 66.20 |
2 | Dion Keech | 0 | 69.40 |
3 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 83.59 |
4 | Stuart Elliot | BKV Baysid | 120.08 |
|
M Over45 A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 45.19 |
2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 53.41 |
3 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 56.09 |
4 | Stepnen Dunbar | BGV Bendig | 56.54 |
5 | David Knight | 0 | 62.36 |
6 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 64.17 |
7 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 72.24 |
8 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 81.53 |
9 | Jim Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 102.12 |
10 | Bernie Szarek | None - | 105.11 |
|
M Over55 A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 50.51 |
2 | Chris Norwood | | 52.50 |
3 | IAN MACK | BK V | 67.45 |
4 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 70.37 |
5 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 71.03 |
6 | Alan Watts | 0 | 75.02 |
7 | Matthew King | 0 | 76.53 |
8 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 77.23 |
9 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 81.24 |
10 | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | 83.54 |
11 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 85.48 |
12 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 87.24 |
13 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 90.16 |
14 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 94.21 |
15 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 105.24 |
16 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 110.33 |
|
M Over60 A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 47.44 |
2 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 49.04 |
3 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 57.54 |
4 | Michael Mutton | EU V | 66.37 |
5 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 70.16 |
6 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 112.58 |
7 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 122.25 |
|
M Over65 A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 50.06 |
2 | ERNIE CHRISTOPHER | EUV Eureka | 57.55 |
3 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 60.01 |
4 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 78.50 |
5 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 90.24 |
|
M Over70 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 54.23 |
2 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 64.21 |
|
M Over75 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 76.35 |
2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 76.53 |
3 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 84.49 |
|
M Over80 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 66.11 |
|
W Under14 A, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 59.56 |
2 | ASHA STEER | | 60.18 |
3 | Lucy Flemming | CHV Centra | 61.38 |
|
W Junior A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Mary Flemming | CHV Centra | 59.24 |
2 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 66.35 |
3 | Jasmine Sunley | | 76.30 |
4 | Ceira Barr | BGV Bendig | 80.41 |
|
W Open A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 43.51 |
2 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 47.35 |
3 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 50.48 |
4 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 51.05 |
5 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 53.48 |
6 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 55.29 |
7 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 102.51 |
|
W Over35 A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 81.21 |
2 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 92.42 |
|
W Over45 A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 78.48 |
2 | Josie Yeatman | NEV Nillum | 145.19 |
|
W Over55 A, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Key | | 52.23 |
2 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 79.11 |
3 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 88.21 |
4 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 97.25 |
|
W Over60 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 53.25 |
2 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 53.36 |
3 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 58.07 |
4 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 83.40 |
5 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 98.31 |
6 | Leone Carberry | 0 | 118.46 |
|
W Over65 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 51.48 |
2 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 57.04 |
3 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 58.00 |
4 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 63.47 |
5 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 64.05 |
6 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.28 |
7 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 94.37 |
|
W Over70 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 55.17 |
2 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 86.26 |
3 | Gill King | NEV Nillum | 99.37 |
|
W Over75 A, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Healy | | 74.04 |
2 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 81.31 |
| Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Open AS, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Leicester | BKV Baysid | 69.57 |
2 | Christopher Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 83.01 |
3 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 89.27 |
|
M Over35 AS, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Les Bright | BK V | 71.03 |
|
M Over45 AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 36.55 |
2 | Geoff Adams | CR S | 46.38 |
3 | John Carberry | 0 | 50.34 |
4 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 75.46 |
|
M Over55 AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 30.26 |
2 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 44.13 |
3 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 48.05 |
4 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 56.02 |
5 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 69.10 |
|
W Open AS, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Elka Nicholsonj | NONE None | 61.51 |
|
W Over35 AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Susannnah King | MFV Melbou | 42.59 |
2 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 50.50 |
|
W Over45 AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 50.48 |
2 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 51.55 |
3 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 59.51 |
4 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 62.53 |
5 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 72.42 |
6 | Nicky Stevens | CHV Centra | 76.38 |
|
W Over55 AS, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 61.44 |
2 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 64.58 |
|
M Under16 B, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sebastian Winter | CH V | 68.37 |
|
Long Open B, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Haley Towers | DRV Danden | 91.55 |
2 | Dene Litttler | | 100.01 |
3 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 127.13 |
| Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | mp |
| Tina Smith | | mp |
|
Short Open B, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 93.34 |
|
Course 5 Other, 5.1 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 98.52 |
2 | Tony Degabriele | NEV Nillum | 116.03 |
3 | Lincoln Erm | NEV Nillum | 122.07 |
|
Course 6 Other, 3.7 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 47.35 |
2 | John Sheahan | 0 | 57.42 |
|
Course 7 Other, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Collins | 0 | 86.25 |
2 | Mark Korvin | DRV Danden | 89.46 |
3 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 97.42 |
|
Course 8 Other, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | James Lewis | NONE None | 66.53 |
2 | PHILLIP GOSSIP | CHV Centra | 87.13 |
|
Course 9 Other, 2.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | 52.49 |