Pewsey Vale OY
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Fi Pahor
Club: Tintookies
Back to summary
|
M21A M35A, 9.9 km, 26 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 96.59 |
2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 103.47 |
3 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 172.53 |
| Simon Uppill | | mp |
|
W21A, 8.1 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 93.41 |
2 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 131.54 |
| Lauren Gillis | | mp |
|
M-20A M45A, 8.1 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 89.07 |
2 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 92.48 |
3 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 102.14 |
4 | Andre Scott | TT S | 116.22 |
5 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 148.26 |
| Rory McComb | 0 | mp |
|
W35A, 6.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 124.28 |
|
M-16A M21AS, 6.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 65.35 |
2 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 79.49 |
3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 87.51 |
4 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 95.34 |
5 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 101.53 |
6 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 137.20 |
| Gerry Velaitis | CR | mp |
| Paul van de Loo | TT S | mp |
| Jason Nicolson | 0 | dns |
|
W-20A W21AS W45A, 5.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 72.53 |
2 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 99.44 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 110.48 |
4 | Erica Diment | 0 | 112.46 |
5 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 159.32 |
| Rosalie Bennett | TT S | dns |
|
M45+AS M55A M65A, 5.0 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 67.07 |
2 | Craig Colwell | | 70.43 |
3 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 72.32 |
4 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 77.22 |
5 | John Williams | TJ S | 78.09 |
6 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 78.46 |
7 | Robert Smith | | 80.25 |
8 | Kris Colwell | OH S | 82.03 |
9 | George Reeves | 0 | 90.06 |
10 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 91.13 |
11 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 93.07 |
12 | Doug McMurray | | 94.36 |
13 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 101.28 |
14 | Jim Rathjen | | 109.57 |
15 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 113.54 |
16 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 114.06 |
17 | Peter Cutten | | 126.46 |
18 | Gil Hollamby | 0 | 137.05 |
19 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 138.47 |
20 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 143.23 |
21 | John Such | 0 | 146.46 |
22 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 148.56 |
| Kevin Murphy | TT S | mp |
| Peter Young | PL Q | mp |
| Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
| Mike Round | TT S | mp |
| Tony Rathjen | WA S | mp |
| Marc Turner | 0 | mp |
| Simon Livingstone | CR | mp |
| Geoff Bennett | TT S | dns |
| Adrian Uppill | 0 | dns |
|
W16A 45AS 55A 65A75A, 3.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 72.01 |
2 | Olivia Sprod | | 73.09 |
3 | Rebecca Davill | TJ S | 75.57 |
4 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 89.09 |
5 | Helen Smith | 0 | 101.41 |
6 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 102.10 |
7 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 106.14 |
8 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 117.50 |
9 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 123.24 |
10 | Christine Franklin | | 130.26 |
11 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 146.07 |
| Mel Fuller | TT S | mp |
| Robyn Cutten | WA S | mp |
| Jennie Bourne | 0 | mp |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Christopher Davill | TJ S | 52.02 |
2 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 65.44 |
3 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 86.49 |
| Bill Catchpoole | YA S | mp |
|
Groups Course 5, 3.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
| Jill + 2 Dewey | NONE SA | mp |
|
M-14A MOpenB MJunB, 4.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 45.12 |
2 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 51.23 |
3 | James Fuller | TT S | 56.03 |
4 | Henry Hazell | TT SA | 58.03 |
5 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 95.15 |
| Alexander van de Loo | TT S | mp |
|
Groups Course 6, 4.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
| D + C Chapman | NONE SA | mp |
| David + Edwina Baird | NONE SA | mp |
|
W-14A WOpenB WJunB, 3.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Sally Young | TT S | 45.03 |
2 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 55.25 |
3 | Carol Such | 0 | 79.40 |
4 | Sue Bament | 0 | 79.56 |
5 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 81.05 |
6 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 81.55 |
7 | Michelle Sinclair | TT S | 85.23 |
| Laura R Bell | YA S | dns |
|
Groups Course 7, 3.8 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Janelle +2 ? | NONE SA | mp |
|
Groups Course 8, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jim + Charlottte Mc Lean | NONE SA | 43.16 |
|
M-10, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 24.47 |
2 | Jake Smallwood | | 38.14 |
| Dante Afnan | 0 | mp |
| Remi Afnan | 0 | mp |
|
Groups Course 9, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel + 2 Morcom | TJ SA | 58.26 |
| Ian & Zoe Dewey | NONE SA | mp |