ACT Runners Shop Twilight #6 - Mt Majura West
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Setter:Anthony Scott
Organiser: Mace Neve
Club: Red Roos
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 26.15 |
2 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 38.29 |
3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 40.19 |
4 | Liam Whyte | PO A | 40.51 |
5 | Dean Davies | BS A | 46.23 |
6 | David Moore | RR A | 48.01 |
7 | Steven Moore | 50.11 | |
8 | Paul Ledbrook | BS A | 50.53 |
9 | Adrian McGarva | 53.02 | |
10 | Matthew Purcell | BS A | 56.55 |
11 | Matthew Daly | 58.25 | |
12 | David Kooymans | RR A | 58.49 |
13 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 60.51 |
Callum Brindley | PO A | dnf |
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 32.41 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | 34.22 | |
3 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 62.35 |
4 | Stephen Melhuish | 85.06 | |
5 | Nicolas Shaw | BS A | 94.52 |
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 37.23 |
2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 38.34 |
3 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 39.25 |
4 | Graham Turner | RR A | 41.48 |
5 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 41.50 |
6 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 42.27 |
7 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 42.55 |
8 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 45.56 |
9 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 48.36 |
10 | Brett Schumacher | 48.45 | |
11 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 49.16 |
12 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 49.31 |
13 | Bill Jones | RR A | 51.10 |
14 | John Harding | 0 | 52.52 |
15 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 53.05 |
16 | John Scown | 0 | 53.40 |
17 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 53.47 |
18 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 54.13 |
19 | Robert Allison | 0 | 55.13 |
20 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 55.21 |
21 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 56.05 |
22 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 56.09 |
23 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 58.23 |
24 | Michael Burt | RR A | 58.41 |
25 | John Sullivan | PO A | 59.35 |
26 | Michael Aylott | PO A | 60.02 |
27 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 61.52 |
28 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 66.04 |
29 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 66.05 |
30 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 69.18 |
31 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 69.54 |
32 | James Swann | RR A | 70.15 |
33 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 74.02 |
Ian Crellin | PO A | ||
Tony Garr | PO A | ||
Nye Konig | None . | dnf | |
John Shelton Agar | 0 | dnf |
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 34.06 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 44.45 |
3 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 44.57 |
4 | Bethany Thompson | BS A | 59.54 |
5 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 60.20 |
6 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 61.46 |
7 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 64.50 |
8 | Janet Street | PO A | 99.54 |
9 | Sarah Bishop | 105.07 | |
Sandra Oliver | PO A |
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 65.18 |
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 52.22 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 54.27 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 61.41 |
Orange 1. Teams, 5.7 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
Erin Hunt | BS A | ||
Peter Evans | BS A | ||
James Benson | - | dnf | |
Andrew Collins | None . | dnf |
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Luke Poland | BS A | 30.19 |
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 29.15 |
2 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 53.47 |
3 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 58.13 |
4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 69.04 |
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | 34.58 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 37.12 |
3 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 38.24 |
4 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 41.08 |
5 | David Hoffman | RR A | 44.25 |
6 | Noel Luff | WE A | 47.22 |
7 | Dimitrie Vicol | 48.24 | |
8 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 48.51 |
9 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 52.01 |
10 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 52.15 |
11 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 52.59 |
12 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 57.19 |
13 | John Sutton | 0 | 59.04 |
14 | John Anderson | 0 | 65.48 |
15 | David Banks | BS A | 78.53 |
16 | Trevor Scheumack | 100.27 | |
17 | Tomas Dundzina | None . | 112.20 |
Bill Monaghan | PO A | ||
John Suominen | WE A | ||
Frank Ingwersen | 0 | ||
Hermann Wehner | 0 | dnf |
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 23.57 |
2 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 33.38 |
3 | Kim Cayzer | RR A | 52.58 |
4 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 58.42 |
5 | Diane Chanut | None . | 62.19 |
6 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 63.00 |
7 | Lisa Piper | None . | 95.41 |
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 57.46 |
2 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 132.46 |
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 38.19 |
2 | Carole Murdoch | PO A | 40.35 |
3 | Kris Nash | PO A | 41.58 |
4 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 52.23 |
5 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 53.44 |
6 | Judy Allison | 0 | 55.35 |
7 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 55.50 |
8 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 57.06 |
9 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 57.14 |
10 | Judi Anderson | BS A | 65.46 |
11 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 65.51 |
12 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 83.14 |
Shannan Forrest | NC N | dnf |
Orange 2. Teams, 3.8 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 49.01 |
1 | Mark Jillard | None . | 49.01 |
3 | Michelle Mackell | WE A | 51.05 |
3 | Tony Leach | WE A | 51.05 |
3 | John McMahon | -- - | 51.05 |
6 | Ian Nicholls | RR A | 55.03 |
6 | Janet Reeves | RR A | 55.03 |
8 | Jeff Howell | 63.20 | |
8 | Maeve Howell | 63.20 | |
10 | Louis Elson | AL T | 67.01 |
10 | John Fletcher | CR S | 67.01 |
12 | Kim Whiteman | None . | 84.21 |
12 | Cherisse Lyons | 84.21 | |
12 | Deb Foggin | 84.21 | |
15 | Diana Warnes | None . | 89.12 |
15 | Judi Baton | 89.12 | |
15 | Peter Young | PL Q | 89.12 |
Callum Webb | Oc ean Ree | dnf | |
Kevin Huynh | dnf | ||
Laila Bradshaw | dnf | ||
Mina Bradshaw | dnf | ||
Bradley Bolton | GS A | dnf | |
Charles Bradshaw | BS A | dnf |
Green. Men. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Roy Prosser | 25.49 | |
2 | Jared Grat | None . | 30.43 |
3 | James Phillips | GJ A | 33.42 |
4 | Jack Prime | PO A | 38.45 |
5 | Noen Johnson | GS A | 50.13 |
6 | Matthew Morris | 77.22 | |
7 | Adam Johnson | 173.06 | |
Shayan Rasaratnam | GJ A |
Green. Women. Junior, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ivy Prosser | 43.35 |
Green. Women. Master, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Trish Batchelor | AO A | 26.55 |
2 | Andreas Cooper | BS A | 27.04 |
3 | Kathy Vicol | PO A | 39.27 |
Green. Teams, 2.0 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Xander Tuan | BS A | 24.05 |
1 | Kaden Tuan | BS A | 24.05 |
1 | Simon Tuan | BS A | 24.05 |
4 | Jocelinn Kang | 29.59 | |
4 | Rachael Wilke | 29.59 | |
6 | Richard Manton | 32.21 | |
6 | Rebecca Manton | 32.21 | |
6 | Stuart Manton | 32.21 | |
6 | Ryan Sarre | 32.21 | |
6 | Jacqui Meyers | 32.21 | |
11 | Archie Landon-Smith | WE A | 35.19 |
11 | Jessie Dunstall | 35.19 | |
13 | Joel Dunstall | 49.53 | |
13 | Josh Dunstall | 49.53 | |
13 | Tara Dunstall | None . | 49.53 |
16 | Pia Cunningham | 53.59 | |
16 | Ella Cuthbert | 53.59 | |
16 | Cassia Cunningham | 53.59 | |
19 | Jack Buchanan | GJ A | 60.00 |
19 | Angus Harrison | GS A | 60.00 |
19 | Liam Maldoni | GS A | 60.00 |
Sophie Shaw | None . | dnf | |
Jessica Shaw | dnf |
Blue. Men. Open, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
Brian Johnson | dnf |
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Dominic Davies | None . | 20.25 |
2 | Alexander Crouch | PO A | 20.36 |
3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 37.44 |
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Teagan Guinness | PO A | 37.01 |
Blue. Teams, 1.5 km, 0 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lynn Tuan | BS A | 17.27 |
1 | Lukah Tuan | BS A | 17.27 |
3 | Abbey Crouch | PO A | 22.17 |
3 | Sharon Crouch | PO A | 22.17 |
5 | Alex Malone | GJ A | 24.34 |
5 | Kai Tanton | GJ A | 24.34 |
7 | Jacqui Jillard | 26.11 | |
7 | Vicki Shaw | None . | 26.11 |
9 | Charlotte Ward | AO A | 27.07 |
9 | Jessica Ward | AO A | 27.07 |
11 | Nicholas Baldwin | 29.25 | |
11 | Jordan Witschi | None . | 29.25 |
13 | Matilda Nicholls | None . | 34.17 |
13 | Wyatt Reeves | 34.17 | |
13 | Zarah Nicholls | RR A | 34.17 |
Danielle McHugh | dnf | ||
Bronwyn Morgan | None . | dnf |