Hunter's Hut Dash
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Easter 3 Days
This event was the public race held in conjunction with the Schools and NOL events. All splits for these events are attached to the current event.
Organiser: Eric Andrews
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
M/WE, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 23.24 |
2 | Libby Hassall | IK N | 61.14 |
3 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 70.15 |
| Simeon Burrill | BB Q | mp |
| Daniel Gray | UG Q | mp |
| Julie Irvine | TF Q | dns |
|
M/WVE, 1.3 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 12.00 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 14.05 |
3 | Olivia Stansfield | GS N | 15.30 |
4 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 20.06 |
5 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 21.41 |
6 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 22.23 |
7 | Patrick Cantwell | - - | 25.04 |
8 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 34.45 |
9 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 65.05 |
| Gaby Withers | EN Q | mp |
|
MH1, 8.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 63.47 |
2 | Peter Swanson | NZ | 64.14 |
3 | Arnstein Prytz | TT Q | 65.11 |
4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 75.10 |
5 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 86.34 |
6 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 114.35 |
7 | John Marshall | WN Z | 121.19 |
| Trevor Sauer | SO Q | dns |
|
MH2, 6.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 46.08 |
2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 50.22 |
3 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 50.34 |
4 | Nick Dent | | 55.13 |
5 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 57.05 |
6 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 58.27 |
7 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 60.01 |
8 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 61.31 |
9 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 61.56 |
10 | Bruce Peat | CM NZ | 63.57 |
11 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 65.24 |
12 | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | 66.45 |
13 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 69.15 |
14 | Jean-Paul Cochereau | NCL . | 72.09 |
15 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 75.45 |
16 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 75.50 |
17 | Stephen Reynolds | | 80.35 |
18 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 86.03 |
19 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 90.26 |
20 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 92.43 |
| Jason Cheshire | FR Q | mp |
| Andre Scott | TT S | dns |
|
MH3, 4.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 42.32 |
2 | Bert Elson | 0 | 43.40 |
3 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 44.00 |
4 | Tony Hill | 0 | 44.52 |
5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 46.57 |
6 | Michael Howe | LO W | 48.45 |
7 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 48.57 |
8 | Ross Barr | GO N | 49.26 |
9 | Valentin Shchepotkin | AUS AUS | 49.41 |
10 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 51.55 |
11 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 51.57 |
12 | John Harding | 0 | 52.55 |
13 | Cliff Howard | EN Q | 54.07 |
14 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 54.43 |
15 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 55.14 |
16 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 55.42 |
17 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 56.20 |
18 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 56.52 |
19 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 57.07 |
20 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 59.17 |
21 | Tony Sullivan | BU Q | 61.39 |
22 | John Anderson | 0 | 67.03 |
23 | Felix Burkhard | NT N | 67.53 |
24 | Peter Orr | NC N | 69.29 |
25 | Keith Grayson | BU Q | 69.37 |
26 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 74.35 |
27 | Graeme Byrd | ALT T | 76.20 |
28 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 76.28 |
29 | John Lyon | 0 | 83.33 |
30 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 91.58 |
31 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 103.07 |
| Barry Hart | 0 | dns |
| Robert Crosato | RR Q | dns |
| Russell Blatchford | 0 | dns |
| Jim Merchant | 0 | dns |
| Peter Searle | 0 | dns |
| Alec Watt | NT N | dns |
|
MH4, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 35.05 |
2 | Gavin Scott | HV NZ | 35.17 |
3 | Alan Sargeant | | 39.24 |
4 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 39.51 |
5 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 40.22 |
6 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 40.30 |
7 | James Raymond Mann | BO W | 44.59 |
8 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 45.36 |
9 | Rhys Thompson | NW Z | 50.43 |
10 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 51.41 |
11 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 51.43 |
12 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 56.25 |
13 | John Sheahan | 0 | 57.22 |
14 | William Monaghan | PO A | 58.54 |
15 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 60.50 |
16 | John Such | 0 | 62.44 |
17 | Arthur Brown | PL Q | 66.06 |
18 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 66.54 |
19 | John Dempster | 0 | 68.32 |
20 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 72.50 |
21 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 72.58 |
22 | David Goddard | 0 | 76.43 |
23 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 78.00 |
24 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 94.30 |
| Hermann Wehner | 0 | mp |
| Neil Schafer | 0 | mp |
| Tim Cox | GON Garing | dns |
| Tony Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
| Terry Murphy | UR N | dns |
|
MM1, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Doyle | | 35.34 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 45.48 |
3 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 48.38 |
4 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 55.56 |
5 | Karl Withers | MT Q | 65.31 |
6 | David Clayton | NT N | 66.13 |
7 | David Stansfield | GS N | 73.01 |
| Michael Lloyd | UR N | dns |
|
MM2, 5.4 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kelly Bertei | | 64.17 |
|
WH1, 6.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 76.21 |
|
WH2, 4.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Raewyn Simpson | | 46.32 |
2 | Gayle Quantock-Simson | | 52.19 |
3 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 54.09 |
4 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 55.01 |
5 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 58.20 |
6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 66.43 |
7 | Jennifer Clarke | | 76.03 |
8 | Jay Paterson | TA Z | 86.14 |
9 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 90.16 |
| Lisa Lampe | UR N | dns |
| Kirsten Wehner | 0 | dns |
|
WH3, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 30.42 |
2 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 31.05 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 31.46 |
4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 35.57 |
5 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 44.46 |
6 | Carol Harding | 0 | 44.48 |
7 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 51.08 |
8 | Maria Orr | NC N | 51.39 |
9 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 53.04 |
10 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 53.30 |
11 | Theresa Howe | LOW LOST | 55.22 |
12 | Lisa Punzet | | 57.39 |
13 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 59.56 |
14 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 59.57 |
15 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 60.00 |
16 | Pamela King | 0 | 60.39 |
17 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 62.11 |
18 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 63.57 |
19 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 66.14 |
20 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 67.09 |
21 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 67.22 |
22 | Susi Bertei | 0 | 75.28 |
|
WH4, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 36.29 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 37.27 |
3 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 38.38 |
4 | Carolyn Stansfield | GS N | 41.11 |
5 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 45.27 |
6 | Johannna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 48.22 |
6 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 48.22 |
8 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 48.30 |
9 | Julia Fraser | WN Z | 49.23 |
10 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 49.51 |
11 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 49.58 |
12 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 50.03 |
13 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 50.20 |
14 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 50.29 |
15 | Briar Peat | CM NZ | 51.43 |
16 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 51.54 |
17 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 52.59 |
18 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 54.37 |
19 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 56.09 |
20 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 56.32 |
21 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 57.39 |
22 | Janet Morris | 0 | 58.50 |
23 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 64.50 |
24 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 67.50 |
25 | Esther Townsend | EN Q | 76.18 |
26 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 76.35 |
27 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 77.17 |
| Jenny Woods | TF Q | mp |
| Jeffa Lyon | TT S | mp |
| Bryony Cox | GON Garing | dns |
| Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
| Jane Watt | NT N | dns |
|
WM1, 3.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 58.58 |
2 | Pat Miller | DR V | 77.02 |
3 | Carol Such | 0 | 87.14 |
| Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns |
| Helen Murphy | UR N | dns |