ACT 2008 Sprint Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Maurice Patten
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
M10, 1.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jamie Thompson | AO A | 10.52 |
2 | Dylan Ingwersen | NSW N | 12.13 |
3 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 14.09 |
4 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 16.08 |
5 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 16.41 |
6 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 18.05 |
|
M12A, 1.6 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Mill | | 11.05 |
2 | Ruben Ingwersen | PO A | 12.28 |
3 | Ian de Jongh | | 14.21 |
|
M14A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Thompson | AO A | 14.52 |
2 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 31.50 |
|
M16A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 19.57 |
2 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 25.14 |
3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 30.14 |
4 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 32.27 |
|
M17-20A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 14.39 |
2 | Lachlan Dow | | 14.46 |
3 | Joshua Blatchford | | 15.05 |
4 | Luke Poland | BS A | 17.12 |
5 | Robert McDonald | AO A | 18.42 |
6 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 21.25 |
7 | Matthew Harding | BS A | 29.18 |
8 | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | 29.25 |
|
M21A, 3.1 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 15.27 |
2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 16.20 |
3 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 17.31 |
4 | Rob Fell | WE A | 17.38 |
5 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 20.21 |
6 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 21.23 |
7 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 24.40 |
8 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 32.19 |
9 | Cameron Davey | WR N | 32.22 |
| Seb Dunne | BS A | mp |
| Mark Gregson | UG | dns |
| Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
M35A, 3.1 km, 20 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Fischer | PO A | 20.17 |
2 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 21.20 |
3 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 21.25 |
4 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 24.51 |
5 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 26.00 |
6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 27.10 |
7 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 27.20 |
8 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 36.02 |
9 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 36.57 |
|
M45A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 15.51 |
2 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 17.19 |
3 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 18.45 |
4 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 20.06 |
5 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 21.27 |
6 | John Scown | 0 | 22.03 |
7 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 22.53 |
8 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 23.02 |
9 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 23.25 |
10 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 24.21 |
11 | Alex Davey | 0 | 24.23 |
12 | Tony Garr | PO A | 27.13 |
13 | Michael Burt | RR A | 29.05 |
14 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 30.19 |
15 | Tom de Jongh | BS A | 31.57 |
16 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 32.35 |
| Alexander STOLLZNOW | BN N | dns |
|
M55A, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Allison | 0 | 15.42 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 16.52 |
3 | Nick Dent | | 17.42 |
4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 18.01 |
5 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 18.35 |
6 | Ross Barr | GO N | 18.48 |
7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 18.55 |
8 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 19.04 |
9 | Wayne Gregson | RR A | 19.19 |
10 | Colin Price | 0 | 19.34 |
11 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 20.10 |
12 | Ian Booth | BS A | 21.19 |
13 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 21.58 |
14 | John Harding | 0 | 22.29 |
15 | James Laver | 0 | 23.13 |
16 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 23.47 |
17 | Robert Spry | 0 | 23.52 |
18 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 24.22 |
19 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 24.25 |
20 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 25.08 |
21 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 28.25 |
22 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 29.29 |
23 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 29.52 |
24 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 33.00 |
25 | George Thompson | AO A | 84.31 |
| Dick Ogilvie | UR N | mp |
|
M65A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 12.26 |
2 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 15.25 |
3 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 16.45 |
4 | John Suominen | WE A | 18.00 |
5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 19.25 |
6 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 19.28 |
7 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 23.00 |
8 | Bill CHALMERS | NC NSW | 27.15 |
9 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 27.33 |
10 | Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | 32.03 |
|
M75A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 25.24 |
2 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 28.27 |
3 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 29.46 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | dns |
|
M Open B, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 29.10 |
|
W10, 1.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 14.28 |
2 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 17.18 |
|
W14A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 20.03 |
| Kate Bowen | PO A | mp |
|
W16A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 13.18 |
2 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 14.43 |
|
W17-20A, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 18.01 |
2 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 18.09 |
3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 23.56 |
|
W21A, 2.7 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 15.36 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 15.53 |
3 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 16.22 |
4 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 16.59 |
5 | Briohny Davey | | 17.42 |
6 | Mace Neve | RR A | 21.03 |
7 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 21.31 |
8 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 21.33 |
9 | Matilda Davidsson | SWE . | 24.25 |
10 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 25.11 |
11 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 26.44 |
12 | Lisa Punzet | | 30.25 |
13 | Kris Todkill | NC N | 31.47 |
14 | Melissa Selby | GO N | 77.38 |
| Catherine Murphy | UR N | mp |
| Sanna Sevanto | FIN F | dns |
|
W35A, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 19.04 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 19.20 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 20.12 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 20.42 |
5 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 23.28 |
6 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 24.07 |
7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 30.59 |
8 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 53.42 |
|
W45A, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 16.53 |
2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 19.05 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 19.39 |
4 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 19.51 |
5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 23.19 |
6 | Deb Davey | WR N | 26.55 |
7 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 29.05 |
8 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 35.54 |
9 | Julie Mann | 0 | 36.18 |
10 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 38.30 |
11 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 39.03 |
|
W55A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Booth | BS A | 18.21 |
2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 18.50 |
3 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 19.22 |
4 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 19.46 |
5 | Judy Allison | 0 | 21.01 |
6 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 24.09 |
7 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 24.32 |
8 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 24.50 |
9 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 27.14 |
10 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 29.05 |
11 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 30.43 |
12 | Penelope Field | UR N | 44.04 |
| Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
| Jenny Hawkins | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 28.05 |
2 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 35.26 |
|
W75A, 1.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 24.59 |