Black Mountain Runners Shop Twilight 8
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: Canberra Cockatoos
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 23.25 |
2 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 27.10 |
3 | Eric Morris | 0 | 27.48 |
4 | Tom Quayle | SWE . | 28.24 |
5 | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | 32.39 |
6 | Tim Sharp | PO A | 34.33 |
7 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 40.00 |
8 | Brendan Hatton | AO A | 41.10 |
9 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 50.13 |
10 | Paul Ledbrook | BS A | 52.26 |
11 | Thomas Manley | PO A | 54.27 |
12 | John Hill | | 61.14 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Lawford | | 34.36 |
2 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 57.48 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 30.15 |
2 | meave knudsen | BS A | 31.52 |
3 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 32.01 |
4 | Steve Dowlan | PLQ | 33.58 |
5 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 34.26 |
6 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 35.56 |
7 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 39.33 |
8 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 39.49 |
9 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 40.33 |
10 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 41.25 |
11 | John Scown | 0 | 41.36 |
12 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 41.53 |
13 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 41.57 |
14 | Ian Booth | BS A | 43.24 |
15 | Doug Collier | PO A | 45.27 |
16 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 45.41 |
16 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 45.41 |
18 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 46.32 |
19 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 46.35 |
20 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 48.10 |
21 | John Harding | 0 | 48.24 |
22 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 48.25 |
23 | Bill Jones | RR A | 50.52 |
24 | Michael Harrap | PO A | 52.08 |
25 | David Hogg | 0 | 54.17 |
26 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 54.43 |
27 | Tim Pulford | PO A | 55.04 |
28 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 57.39 |
29 | Michael Tomkins | UR N | 58.08 |
30 | John Suominen | WE A | 62.26 |
31 | Glenn Wadham | | 62.42 |
32 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 64.01 |
33 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 65.26 |
34 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 65.58 |
35 | Jan Goetesson | BS A | 67.25 |
36 | Kris Nash | PO A | 84.53 |
37 | Ian McAuley | WE A | 111.55 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Quayle | SWE . | 33.25 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 34.02 |
3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 37.10 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 41.35 |
5 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 44.14 |
6 | Rebecca Minty | RR A | 48.17 |
7 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 54.34 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 37.28 |
2 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 47.41 |
3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 50.51 |
4 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 78.25 |
| Kristen Walker | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 39.30 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 49.31 |
3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 52.01 |
4 | Bronwyn Calver | BS A | 52.04 |
5 | Margaret Harrap | | 53.39 |
6 | Anna Booth | BS A | 54.37 |
7 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 57.47 |
8 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 80.31 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 5.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kieran Macdonell | BS A | 49.32 |
1 | Clare Lonergan | BS A | 49.32 |
3 | Fay Yun | | 71.01 |
3 | Jeff Tan | | 71.01 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Derryn McGarva | PO A | 39.16 |
2 | Callum Brindley | PO A | 53.10 |
3 | Aaron Coles | BS A | 68.35 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Dean Davies | BS A | 35.39 |
| Oliver Mill | | dnf |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bob Allison | RR A | 38.02 |
2 | Alan Sargeant | | 43.10 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 46.24 |
4 | Grant Battershy | WE A | 49.22 |
5 | David Hoffman | RR A | 55.35 |
6 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 56.30 |
7 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 60.25 |
8 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 61.54 |
9 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 66.01 |
10 | Andrew Lund | RR A | 70.45 |
11 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 73.08 |
12 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 74.46 |
13 | Robert Peters | PO A | 84.12 |
14 | David Banks | BS A | 98.38 |
| Dennis Trewin | 0 | mp |
|
Orange 2. W. Open, 3.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Debbie Watson | PO A | 54.14 |
2 | Penny Burrell | | 64.28 |
3 | Madeleine Fletcher | PO A | 67.51 |
4 | Peta Halloran | PO A | 79.36 |
5 | Melissa Chester | | 80.51 |
| Elise Kennedy | BN N | dnf |
| Anne Napier | PO A | dnf |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 40.52 |
2 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 47.56 |
3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 49.59 |
4 | Alina McMaster | WE A | 50.06 |
5 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 55.06 |
6 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 65.51 |
7 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 67.01 |
8 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 71.01 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Rashel Shehata | | 54.19 |
2 | Natalie Walker | RR A | 55.57 |
2 | Jono O'Rourke | RR A | 55.57 |
4 | Justine Kennedy | PO A | 69.44 |
4 | Tony Leach | WE A | 69.44 |
6 | Karen van Ron | | 93.28 |
6 | Vicki Laros | | 93.28 |
6 | John Laros | | 93.28 |
9 | Matt Ryall | | 100.49 |
9 | Trish Donoghue | | 100.49 |
| Sid Goyal | | dnf |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Leins | BS A | 35.17 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Cook | | 52.41 |
|
Green. Women. Open, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kylie Birck | RR A | 41.36 |
2 | Liz Turner | | 45.34 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lynne Clark | CR S | 54.28 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.8 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Magnus Pedersen | PO A | 36.22 |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 36.22 |
3 | Kerri Carter | | 54.37 |
3 | Caley MacLean | | 54.37 |
5 | Matthew Leins | BS A | 55.44 |
5 | Erin Hunt | BS A | 55.44 |
7 | Jenny Carroll | | 55.54 |
7 | Samara Carroll | | 55.54 |
9 | Darel Scown | AO A | 57.02 |
9 | Rebecca Holliday | AO A | 57.02 |
11 | Cameron Nicoll | | 59.56 |
11 | Roger Nicoll | PO A | 59.56 |
13 | Ingrid Shelton Agar | | 69.01 |
13 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 69.01 |
13 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 69.01 |
13 | Edith Gray | | 69.01 |