Injinji RunSmartSprints #2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Held at Banks St Reserve. Thanks to Injinji for their generous sponsorship.
Organiser: Ian Anderson
Club: Queensland Cyclones
Short, 1.4 km, 7 controls | Time | ||
1 | Colin Flynn | TF Q | 17.01 |
2 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 20.33 |
3 | Ben Rankin | 20.46 | |
4 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 21.05 |
5 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 22.12 |
6 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 23.53 |
7 | Lionel Gay | 31.57 | |
Jenny Woods | TF Q | mp | |
Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | mp |
Long Qualification, 2.8 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 20.06 |
2 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 20.53 |
3 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 21.29 |
4 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 21.33 |
5 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 21.50 |
6 | Dane Cavanagh | EN Q | 22.04 |
7 | Joshua Neumann | EN Q | 22.34 |
8 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 22.49 |
9 | Gary Flynn | TF Q | 22.50 |
10 | Liam St. Pierre | UG Q | 23.09 |
11 | Tony Scott | UG Q | 23.55 |
12 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 24.46 |
13 | Simon Mee | TF Q | 25.01 |
14 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 26.06 |
15 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 26.07 |
16 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 26.09 |
17 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 26.17 |
18 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 26.26 |
19 | Peter May | - - | 27.51 |
20 | Ned May | TF Q | 28.11 |
21 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 28.33 |
22 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 28.46 |
23 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 29.23 |
24 | David Tay | UG Q | 30.21 |
25 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 30.46 |
26 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 31.08 |
27 | Tomas Andersson | TF Q | 31.10 |
28 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 31.34 |
29 | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | 31.57 |
30 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 32.02 |
31 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 32.10 |
32 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 32.15 |
33 | Sandra Cantwell | NC N | 32.53 |
34 | Samuel Gay | -- | 34.59 |
35 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 35.14 |
36 | Brendan Henry | SO Q | 35.18 |
37 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 35.53 |
38 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 36.41 |
39 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 37.02 |
40 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 37.35 |
41 | Melanie Neumann | EN Q | 37.41 |
42 | Matt Doyle | 37.47 | |
43 | Michelle Cantwell | UGQ Ugly G | 39.27 |
44 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 40.29 |
45 | Jacqui Doyle | 41.04 | |
46 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 42.06 |
47 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 42.09 |
48 | Karl Withers | MT Q | 44.28 |
49 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 46.03 |
50 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 47.45 |
51 | Sally Staton | MT Q | 49.29 |
David Firman | EN Q | mp | |
Lisette Schults-Rand | UG Q | mp |
Long Final, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 9.47 |
2 | Simon Mee | TF Q | 9.56 |
2 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 9.56 |
4 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 10.13 |
5 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 10.17 |
6 | Dane Cavanagh | EN Q | 10.50 |
7 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 11.13 |
8 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 11.18 |
9 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 11.26 |
10 | Joshua Neumann | EN Q | 11.28 |
11 | Gary Flynn | TF Q | 11.30 |
12 | Tony Scott | UG Q | 11.45 |
13 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 11.55 |
14 | Cain Batten | TF Q | 12.12 |
15 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 12.15 |
16 | Liam St. Pierre | UG Q | 12.21 |
17 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 12.54 |
18 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 13.55 |
19 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 14.34 |
20 | David Tay | UG Q | 15.00 |
21 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 15.34 |
22 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 15.57 |
Long Social, 2.8 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 29.29 |
2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 30.58 |
3 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 33.16 |
4 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 42.57 |
5 | Brett Sweeney | - - | 43.27 |
6 | Stephen Gay | 53.25 | |
7 | John Cooper | UG Q | 56.02 |