Injinji RunSmartSprints #8
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Sprint)
Thanks to Injinji and Brisways for their kind sponsorship.
Organiser: Clare Leung
Club: Queensland Cyclones
Short, 1.6 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Matt Doyle | 10.28 | |
2 | Jacqui Doyle | 14.08 | |
3 | Tanya Trevena | UG Q | 14.33 |
4 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 14.46 |
5 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 17.32 |
6 | John Cooper | UG Q | 17.34 |
7 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 17.44 |
8 | Francis Powell | UG Q | 18.15 |
9 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 18.55 |
10 | Aidan Lindsay | UG Q | 19.07 |
11 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 19.25 |
12 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 19.46 |
13 | Ben Rankin | 20.42 | |
14 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 24.58 |
15 | Simone Cross | EN Q | 31.04 |
16 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 33.58 |
17 | Jeremy Gay | - - | 42.46 |
18 | Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | 50.36 |
Jacqueline West | UG Q | mp |
Long Qualification, 3.1 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 16.52 |
2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 17.00 |
3 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 17.09 |
4 | Ben Schulz | -- - | 17.10 |
5 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 18.00 |
6 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 18.54 |
7 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 18.56 |
8 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 19.46 |
9 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 19.51 |
10 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 19.53 |
11 | Simon Mee | TF Q | 20.08 |
12 | Joel Young | MT Q | 20.25 |
13 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 20.27 |
14 | Liam Town | -- - | 21.07 |
15 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 21.14 |
16 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 21.30 |
17 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 21.43 |
18 | Michelle Cantwell | UGQ Ugly G | 21.45 |
19 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 21.53 |
19 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 21.53 |
21 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 22.08 |
22 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 22.16 |
23 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 22.17 |
24 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 23.03 |
25 | Ben Freese | TF Q | 23.31 |
26 | Samuel Gay | -- | 23.42 |
27 | David Firman | EN Q | 23.46 |
28 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 23.57 |
29 | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | 24.05 |
30 | Markus Kerr | -- - | 24.09 |
30 | Carl Trandafilovic | -- - | 24.09 |
32 | Michelle Scott | UG Q | 24.10 |
33 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 24.47 |
34 | Josh Taylor | UG Q | 25.07 |
35 | Malcom Powell | -- - | 25.37 |
36 | Peter May | - - | 25.40 |
37 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 25.48 |
38 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 25.53 |
39 | Josh Kimber | UG Q | 26.00 |
40 | Meredeth Gray | EN Q | 26.52 |
41 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 27.03 |
42 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 27.13 |
43 | Sandra Cantwell | NC N | 27.31 |
44 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 27.42 |
45 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 28.13 |
46 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 28.51 |
47 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 29.00 |
48 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 31.32 |
49 | Lionel Gay | 31.46 | |
50 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 32.08 |
51 | Paul Neumann | EN Q | 32.11 |
52 | Paul Walker | TF Q | 33.14 |
53 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 36.19 |
54 | Elaine Costelloe | UG Q | 37.23 |
55 | Jacqui Doyle | 38.44 | |
56 | Tara Walker | UG Q | 52.52 |
57 | Eloise West | - - | 63.50 |
Mark Nemeth | TF Q | mp | |
Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | mp | |
Tim Effeney | UG Q | mp | |
Wendy Neumann | EN Q | mp | |
Garry West | - - | mp |
Long Final, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 8.08 |
2 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 8.17 |
3 | Ben Schulz | -- - | 8.43 |
4 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 8.44 |
5 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 8.47 |
6 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 8.51 |
7 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 9.03 |
7 | Simon Mee | TF Q | 9.03 |
9 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 9.05 |
10 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 9.10 |
11 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 9.45 |
12 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 9.46 |
13 | Joel Young | MT Q | 9.54 |
14 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 10.07 |
15 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 10.21 |
16 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 10.22 |
17 | Michelle Cantwell | UGQ Ugly G | 10.24 |
18 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 10.37 |
19 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 11.17 |
20 | Liam Town | -- - | 11.33 |