SA Middle Distance Championships, Mannawarra
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Craig Colwell
Club: Onkaparinga Hills
M-10, 1.8 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Trent Crebbin | PembS Pemb | 12.18 |
M-14, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 46.39 |
2 | Oscar Wardleworth | TT S | 71.17 |
M-16, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Riordan Dose | CR | 30.22 |
2 | Benjamin Lee | NONE None | 43.50 |
3 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 45.50 |
Luke Hazell | TT S | mp |
M17-20, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tom Dose | TT S | 37.47 |
2 | Rory McComb | 0 | 39.14 |
3 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 71.58 |
M21, 6.3 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Nieuwenhoven | 37.25 | |
2 | Brett Merchant | CR | 39.32 |
3 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 49.24 |
4 | Stephen Dose | 53.49 | |
5 | Phil Davill | 0 | 55.14 |
6 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 76.55 |
Ken Clarke | TJ SA | mp | |
Christopher Davill | TJ S | mp |
MOpenB, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Douglas Lee | TJ SA | 45.39 |
2 | Susi Hammerle | None AU | 57.53 |
3 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 64.52 |
4 | Henry Hazell | TT SA | 67.21 |
5 | John Sennett | TT SA | 72.24 |
6 | John Paterson | 0 | 92.12 |
Maarten Nieuwenhoven | U_TT SA | dns | |
Aaron Maddison | OH S | dns |
M35, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 54.38 |
2 | John Soden | 0 | 65.44 |
3 | Daryl Crebbin | YA S | 75.20 |
M45, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 36.22 |
2 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 39.01 |
3 | Michael Burt | RR A | 41.15 |
4 | Craig Colwell | 44.53 | |
5 | Steve Hicks | TT S | 47.33 |
6 | David Medlin | SB S | 55.46 |
7 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 57.15 |
8 | Ian Winn | 0 | 64.52 |
9 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 77.16 |
Darryl Fulton | SB S | mp | |
Simon (Andy) Capp | CR S | mp | |
Michael Bowman | OH SA | dns |
M55, 4.6 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 34.56 |
2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 36.44 |
3 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 39.40 |
4 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 41.43 |
5 | Robert Smith | 41.52 | |
6 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 45.50 |
7 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 48.13 |
8 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 49.50 |
9 | Tom Bullock | CR S | 50.20 |
10 | Doug McMurray | 54.50 | |
11 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 55.00 |
12 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 56.47 |
13 | Antony Radford | TT S | 57.26 |
14 | Adrian Watson | SB S | 57.43 |
15 | Ken Fisher | CR S | 60.19 |
16 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 64.38 |
17 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 65.01 |
18 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 72.12 |
19 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 76.07 |
20 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 85.37 |
21 | Marc Turner | 0 | 98.15 |
Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp | |
Rob Tucker | YA S | mp | |
David Winters | 0 | dns | |
Colin Dodd | OH S | dns | |
Harry Waterhouse | TJ S | dns |
M65, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jim Rathjen | 43.06 | |
2 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 44.26 |
3 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 47.57 |
4 | Gil Hollamby | 0 | 53.05 |
5 | John Such | 0 | 70.27 |
6 | Mike Hicks | 103.03 | |
Peter Cutten | dns |
M75, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 49.57 |
W-12, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Georgia Hicks | TT S | 28.41 |
W-14, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
Liana Crebbin | YA S | dns |
W21, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Susanne Casanova | 31.46 | |
2 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 32.16 |
3 | Amber Tomas | GBR . | 40.12 |
4 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 40.51 |
5 | Claire Davill | TJ SA | 55.34 |
6 | Nicole Such | CR S | 60.40 |
7 | Michelle Chamalaun | 62.56 | |
8 | Lauren Gillis | 70.34 | |
9 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 84.31 |
Fern Tomas | TJ S | mp |
WOpenB, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Amy Ide | 0 | 38.23 |
2 | Sue Bament | 0 | 45.15 |
3 | Carol Such | 0 | 48.53 |
4 | Robyn Dose | 50.29 | |
5 | Christine Franklin | 51.53 | |
6 | Melissa Smith | OH Smith | 70.29 |
7 | Eleanor Wardleworth | None AU | 71.35 |
8 | Cathy Cameron | 73.39 |
W35, 4.6 km, 15 controls | Time | ||
1 | Zara Soden | 0 | 40.51 |
W45, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Robin Uppill | 34.59 | |
2 | Teri McComb | 0 | 44.48 |
3 | Erica Diment | 0 | 45.00 |
4 | Regina Reuter | WA S | 55.49 |
5 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 64.39 |
6 | Paula Ashforth | 67.44 | |
Anna Hazell | TT S | dns |
W55, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 42.11 |
2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 59.41 |
3 | Janet Davill | 0 | 61.48 |
4 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 69.28 |
5 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 76.48 |
6 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 77.05 |
Sue Merchant | TJ S | mp | |
Sheryl Winters | LI S | dns |
W65, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 43.28 |
2 | Julie Crebbin | YA S | 70.14 |
3 | Margaret Northcote | TT S | 73.48 |
4 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 102.16 |
Course 8, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jason Munday | SB Munday | 91.51 |
1 | Tonia Munday | SB Munday | 91.51 |
1 | Zali Munday | SB S | 91.51 |
1 | Nemayah Munday | SB Munday | 91.51 |
5 | Sequoia Munday | SB Munday | 91.58 |