NSW Badge #1
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Organiser: Maurice Anker
Club: Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M-12A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 24.20 |
|
M-16A, 4.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Alex ORR | NC N | mp |
|
M-18A, 6.6 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 63.01 |
2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 68.10 |
3 | Lloyd BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 76.46 |
4 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 108.38 |
|
M-20A, 7.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 88.10 |
|
M21AS, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 79.18 |
| Matthew Westwood | BS A | mp |
|
M35A, 7.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 108.54 |
|
M35AS, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Mike Weller | GO N | 105.26 |
|
M40A, 6.6 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 85.29 |
| Petr Spelina | Ot e | mp |
|
M45A, 6.6 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 64.24 |
2 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 74.31 |
3 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 76.49 |
4 | Graeme Dawson | | 84.47 |
5 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 86.12 |
6 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 91.15 |
7 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 104.25 |
|
M45AS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 57.13 |
2 | Robert Spry | 0 | 68.34 |
3 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 68.40 |
4 | Peter Orr | NC N | 81.28 |
| Garry Slocombe | NT N | mp |
|
M50A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 68.38 |
2 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 71.33 |
3 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 80.27 |
4 | Felix Burkhard | NT N | 93.32 |
| Russell Creed | TF Q | mp |
| Brent GREGORY | NT N | mp |
| Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | mp |
| Ross Coyle | UR N | dns |
|
M55A, 4.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 53.45 |
2 | Nick Dent | | 57.31 |
3 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 65.51 |
4 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 68.17 |
5 | Alec Watt | NT N | 72.00 |
6 | Colin Price | 0 | 72.18 |
7 | Robert J Preston | NC N | 72.20 |
8 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 81.02 |
9 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 91.02 |
| Bob Hawkins | 0 | mp |
|
M55AS, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 61.50 |
2 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 67.51 |
|
M60A, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 52.28 |
2 | Maurice Anker | NT N | 58.54 |
3 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 61.04 |
4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 67.15 |
5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 68.00 |
| Peter Langran | NT N | dns |
|
M65A, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 71.12 |
2 | Bill CHALMERS | NC NSW | 88.33 |
3 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 96.14 |
| Magnus Landstad | OS E | mp |
|
M70A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 67.57 |
2 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 115.04 |
3 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 126.01 |
|
M75A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 66.44 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 76.48 |
3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 96.34 |
| Malcolm Stewart | GO N | mp |
|
MOpenB, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 44.27 |
2 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 68.05 |
|
M/W-10N, 1.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 33.38 |
| Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
W-14A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 38.56 |
2 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 48.25 |
3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 54.41 |
4 | Nicola Blatchford | | 71.11 |
|
W-20A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 87.33 |
2 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 96.14 |
3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 142.30 |
|
W35A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 133.17 |
|
W35AS, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 102.15 |
2 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 103.37 |
| Su Lin Weller | GO N | dnf |
|
W40A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 85.28 |
2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 93.35 |
| Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
W45A, 4.7 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 68.11 |
2 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 95.55 |
3 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 112.48 |
|
W45AS, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Julia Preston | NCN Newcas | 75.35 |
2 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 85.24 |
3 | Kathryn Cox | | 92.43 |
4 | Jane Watt | NT N | 101.35 |
5 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 130.03 |
|
W50A, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Lyn Dabbs | WH N | 64.10 |
2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 72.20 |
3 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 75.33 |
4 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 78.46 |
5 | Debbie Byers | | 117.47 |
|
W55A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 61.33 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 71.39 |
3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 86.35 |
4 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 104.41 |
| Lyn Malmgron | 0 | mp |
|
W60A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 85.07 |
|
W65A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 78.24 |
2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 91.56 |
|
W70A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Stewart | GO N | 158.25 |
|
WOpenB, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 69.31 |
| Antonia Coyle | UR N | dns |