Victorian Championships - Long Distance
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National Championships (Long)
Organiser: Nicola Dalheim
Club: Melbourne Forest Racers
Back to summary
|
M10A, 2.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
| Aston Key | 0 | dns |
|
M12A, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Collins | | 16.45 |
2 | Patrick Jaffe | | 18.49 |
3 | Lachlan Turner | | 25.50 |
| Peter Collins | 0 | dns |
|
M14A, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Keely | | 43.18 |
2 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 46.44 |
3 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 47.23 |
4 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 50.46 |
| Timothy Jackson | 0 | dns |
|
M16A, 6.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 51.57 |
2 | Todd Neve | MF V | 53.36 |
3 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 54.30 |
4 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 67.28 |
5 | Darian Panter | | 105.08 |
|
M17-20A, 9.9 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 87.51 |
2 | Rory McComb | 0 | 91.27 |
3 | PETER MARKWORTH | CH V | 92.43 |
| Thomas Top | YV V | dns |
|
M21E, 13.7 km, 35 controls | Time |
1 | Bruce Arthur | | 101.03 |
2 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 101.11 |
3 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 101.57 |
4 | Bryan Keely | | 104.30 |
5 | Jim Russell | 0 | 109.02 |
6 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 110.36 |
7 | David Brownridge | | 115.26 |
8 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 122.46 |
| Evan Barr | BGV | mp |
| Reuben Smith | | mp |
| Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
M21AS, 7.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Torgeir Watne | MF V | 76.33 |
2 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 80.20 |
|
M35-44AS, 5.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Phil Poulton | BKV Baysid | 58.24 |
2 | David Knight | 0 | 61.42 |
3 | Gary Panter | | 66.45 |
|
M35A, 9.9 km, 24 controls | Time |
1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 96.42 |
2 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 102.35 |
| Davin Fifield | RR A | dns |
|
M40A, 8.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 81.38 |
2 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 90.00 |
3 | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | 121.42 |
4 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 148.15 |
|
M45-54AS, 4.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Adams | CR S | 75.51 |
2 | Mark Korvin | DRV Danden | 77.38 |
3 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 79.04 |
|
M45A, 7.0 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 59.52 |
2 | David Jaffe | 0 | 68.13 |
3 | Steve Hanllon | | 72.16 |
4 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 75.33 |
5 | Peter Mallen | | 76.12 |
| Stephen Bird | | dns |
|
M50A, 5.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Chris Norwood | | 45.27 |
2 | Roch prendegast | EU V | 48.01 |
3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 48.09 |
4 | Russell Bullman | YV V | 51.23 |
5 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 53.39 |
6 | Neil Barr | 0 | 54.19 |
7 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 59.51 |
8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 60.54 |
9 | Vic Sedunary | 0 | 65.25 |
10 | Tony Garr | PO A | 66.12 |
11 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 66.38 |
|
M55+AS, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 37.06 |
2 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 66.16 |
|
M55A, 5.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 53.56 |
2 | Bert Elson | 0 | 54.02 |
3 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 58.03 |
4 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 61.08 |
5 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 63.07 |
6 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 66.51 |
7 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 67.18 |
8 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 68.17 |
9 | Vincent Sinickis | YV V | 69.13 |
10 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 69.42 |
11 | Philip Robertson | BG V | 71.44 |
12 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 72.44 |
13 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 77.45 |
14 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 85.34 |
15 | Matthew King | 0 | 88.39 |
| Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | mp |
| JIM TAYLOR | NE V | dns |
|
M60A, 4.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 44.03 |
2 | Ross Barr | GO N | 50.56 |
3 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 51.22 |
4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 52.16 |
5 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 52.51 |
6 | Paul Elan | TK V | 53.46 |
7 | Robert Smith | | 54.23 |
8 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 55.17 |
9 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 56.11 |
10 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 56.15 |
11 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 58.07 |
12 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 60.12 |
13 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 60.23 |
14 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 61.25 |
15 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 66.43 |
16 | John Meeking | 0 | 67.09 |
17 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 67.30 |
18 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 67.50 |
19 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 71.19 |
20 | David Goddard | 0 | 73.12 |
21 | Barry Hart | 0 | 79.25 |
22 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 94.26 |
23 | Alex Shepherd | NEV Nillum | 94.32 |
24 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 98.00 |
| ERNIE CHRISTOPHER | EUV Eureka | mp |
| John Colls | YVV Yarra | dns |
|
M65A, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 38.27 |
2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 38.35 |
3 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 41.15 |
4 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 43.28 |
5 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 49.55 |
6 | Peter Searle | 0 | 51.54 |
7 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 56.29 |
8 | John Brammall | 0 | 59.32 |
9 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 62.11 |
10 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 63.50 |
11 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 64.21 |
12 | MIKE HUBBERT | BK V | 89.23 |
13 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 113.56 |
| Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp |
| DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | dns |
| Peter Grover | 0 | dns |
|
M70A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 40.10 |
2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 45.46 |
3 | John Dempster | 0 | 66.02 |
|
M80A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Neil Schaefer | GO N | 45.33 |
2 | WALLY CAVILL | DR V | 70.57 |
|
W10A, 2.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
| ASHA STEER | | mp |
|
W12A, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | LANITA STEER | | 21.24 |
2 | Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | 27.02 |
|
W16A, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Sunley | TK V | 38.01 |
2 | MARY FLEMING | | 39.53 |
|
W17-20A, 6.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Sunley | | 72.31 |
|
W21E, 8.2 km, 23 controls | Time |
1 | NATASHA KEY | | 67.57 |
2 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 69.25 |
3 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 73.55 |
4 | Aislinn Prendegast | EU V | 79.08 |
5 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 86.18 |
6 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 102.50 |
7 | Zuzana Jiristova | MF V | 104.35 |
|
W35A, 6.0 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 73.43 |
2 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 74.57 |
3 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 95.45 |
|
W40A, 5.5 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Sue Garr | 0 | 70.59 |
2 | Joanne Keely | BG V | 73.40 |
3 | Rachel Gosnell | AL T | 96.51 |
4 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 98.51 |
5 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 114.36 |
| Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | mp |
| Nicky Stephens | CH V | mp |
|
W45-54AS, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 45.20 |
2 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 51.58 |
3 | Philipa Lohmeyer-Collins | BK V | 61.40 |
4 | Judy Prendegast | EU V | 69.42 |
|
W45A, 5.2 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 80.47 |
2 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 115.47 |
| Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | dns |
|
W50A, 4.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 48.32 |
2 | Sue Neve | VIC V | 52.11 |
3 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 68.47 |
4 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 68.58 |
5 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 71.28 |
| Mandy Hennessy | TK V | mp |
|
W55A, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 49.45 |
2 | Christine Sinickis | YV V | 51.49 |
3 | Denise Pike | 0 | 52.14 |
4 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 58.11 |
5 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 61.46 |
6 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 62.20 |
7 | Pamela King | 0 | 64.08 |
8 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 88.53 |
|
W55AS, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 118.33 |
|
W60A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 41.33 |
2 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 43.04 |
3 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 44.28 |
4 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 49.14 |
5 | Barbara McCrae | 0 | 53.23 |
6 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 53.43 |
7 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 59.24 |
8 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 65.41 |
9 | JUDY HILL | VOA Orient | 66.43 |
10 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 82.48 |
11 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 100.10 |
| judy Herkes | BK V | dns |
|
W65A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 43.49 |
2 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 46.48 |
3 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 50.59 |
4 | Christa Schaefer | GO N | 51.40 |
5 | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 57.33 |
6 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 67.43 |
7 | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | 74.25 |
|
W70A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 58.03 |
2 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 72.59 |
|
W75A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 53.00 |
2 | Sue Healy | | 68.19 |
|
LOB, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 51.51 |
2 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 55.15 |
3 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 69.23 |
4 | Tina Smith | | 73.40 |
5 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 81.41 |
6 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 95.59 |
| Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
|
SOB, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 89.10 |
|
M75A, 2.6 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 39.55 |
2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 47.41 |
3 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 52.49 |
4 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 98.51 |
|
W14A, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 58.34 |
| Lauren Martin | MF V | mp |
| Emma Maskell | MF V | mp |
| Lily Gawthorpe | | dns |
2 | Rob Jamieson | NONE SA | 45.48 |
|
W21AS, 4.3 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 95.57 |
|
Long Enter on Day, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 48.57 |
2 | ALICE EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 55.23 |
3 | Erica Sholl | BK V | 70.23 |
4 | Jenny Teahan | RK Z | 72.02 |
5 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 78.19 |
6 | Russell Newnham | | 97.20 |
7 | Kieran Thompson | | 99.20 |
| TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | |