WA Middle Distance Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Helen Bailey
Club: LOST
W10A, 1.8 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Ruth Dowson | BO | 14.31 |
M10A, 1.8 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Luke Wheathead | Non | 15.28 |
2 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 32.35 |
M14A, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 27.40 |
M65A, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Mike Howe | 0 | 24.55 |
2 | John Major | KO .W | 33.17 |
3 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 33.35 |
4 | Tom Edelsten | 33.56 | |
5 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 41.07 |
6 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 44.13 |
7 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 64.39 |
8 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 64.48 |
M75A, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 35.56 |
2 | Don Young | BO .W | 36.42 |
W65A, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 52.17 |
W75A, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
Cath Howitt | SO Q | mp |
M16A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bill Mann | WA | 38.30 |
2 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 42.51 |
3 | Mitchell Lindbeck | SW.W | 123.14 |
Oscar McNulty | dns | ||
Henry McNulty | LO W | dns |
M55A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 41.23 |
2 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 43.03 |
3 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 43.52 |
4 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 46.40 |
5 | Ken Post | -- - | 47.03 |
6 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 48.34 |
7 | Peter Mattner | KO .W | 48.55 |
8 | Steve Edwards | LO.W | 49.03 |
9 | Chas Lane | LO .W | 50.19 |
10 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 52.24 |
11 | Russell Candy | KO W | 52.57 |
11 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 52.57 |
13 | Rob West | BO .W | 53.21 |
14 | Craig Dermer | KO .W | 56.47 |
15 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | 66.47 |
16 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 69.43 |
17 | Peter Elderfield | SW .W | 76.17 |
18 | Don Mason | SW W | 94.55 |
Richard Matthews | LO .W | mp |
W16A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 55.09 |
Shanii Austin | WO.W | mp | |
Daisy McCauley | WO .W | dns |
W45A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 34.37 |
2 | Joli Kissling | SUI Sw | 58.24 |
3 | Linda Glover | 58.46 | |
4 | Helen Post | -- - | 63.31 |
5 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 77.18 |
6 | Ursi Spycher | CH | 89.19 |
7 | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | 94.57 |
Helen Bailey | LO.W | mp |
W55A, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 31.21 |
2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 31.33 |
3 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 32.58 |
4 | Vicki Redden | no n | 33.06 |
5 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 33.46 |
6 | Lois West | BO .W | 33.49 |
7 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 34.37 |
8 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 41.08 |
9 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 41.30 |
10 | Jan Candy | KO W | 50.45 |
11 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 59.32 |
12 | Patty Nathan | LO.W | 60.40 |
13 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 64.19 |
14 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 121.30 |
M17-20A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jeremy Cheang | SW.W | 52.26 |
M21A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 29.32 |
2 | John Toomey | SW .W | 36.35 |
3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 38.01 |
4 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 44.09 |
5 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 48.02 |
6 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 52.06 |
7 | Ricky Thackray | 68.06 | |
8 | Michael Post | WO.W | 75.09 |
9 | Martin Danger | Non | 91.33 |
M35A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 41.38 |
2 | Takanori Arata | IR.U | 44.32 |
3 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 71.07 |
4 | Michael Madden | LO .W | 79.25 |
5 | Oli Baechler | SUI Sw | 96.14 |
Christian Wehrli | SUI Sw | mp | |
Andre Morkel | LO .W | dns |
M45A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 41.54 |
2 | Royd Bussell | KO.W | 51.04 |
3 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 59.45 |
4 | Clifford Phillips | SW.W | 61.34 |
5 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 62.17 |
6 | Bernard Pessard | CH | 64.04 |
7 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 65.17 |
8 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 69.03 |
9 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 73.18 |
10 | David Kessell | LO.W | 73.54 |
11 | Gary Ogden | LO.W | 76.11 |
12 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 76.54 |
13 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 77.22 |
14 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 79.44 |
15 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 90.10 |
16 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 93.22 |
Steven Mansfield | LO .W | dns |
W21A, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 38.26 |
2 | Rachel West | BO .W | 39.45 |
3 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 42.54 |
4 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 49.48 |
5 | Erin Post | WO W | 51.01 |
6 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 61.06 |
Karen Staudte | LO .W | dns | |
Kim Hazeldine | AL T | dns |
W35A, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 54.06 |
2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 57.50 |
3 | Keiko Arata | IR.U | 68.24 |
Nicole Davis | LO .W | mp |
VE, 1.8 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | andrew beattie | BO.W | 20.36 |
2 | Caitlin Madden | LO .W | 32.28 |
E, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Linda Leung | Non | 59.31 |
M, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 38.13 |
HM1, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | ||
1 | Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | 72.50 |
2 | Euc Asanda | KO.W | 93.23 |
HM2, 3.3 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Stephen Halligan | KO.W | 62.21 |
W Open B, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Karen Lane | LO .W | 55.49 |
Lyn Cavanagh | WOW | dns |
M Open B, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Austin | SW W | 50.38 |