Victorian Championships - Long Distance & NOL
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Organiser: Nillumbik Emus
Club: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club
Back to summary
|
M21E, 15.1 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 87.19 |
2 | Simon Uppill | | 91.13 |
3 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 92.50 |
4 | Bryan Keely | | 93.12 |
5 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 93.30 |
6 | Evan Barr | BGV | 95.48 |
7 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 96.24 |
8 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 97.05 |
9 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 97.44 |
10 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 98.45 |
11 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 99.38 |
12 | James BRADSHAW | CMZ | 99.54 |
13 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 102.46 |
14 | Warren Key | 0 | 103.57 |
15 | Rune Olsen | TH OK | 104.02 |
16 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 104.50 |
17 | Hayden Lebbink | EU V | 105.13 |
18 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 110.26 |
19 | Bruce Arthur | | 110.27 |
20 | David Brownridge | | 110.49 |
21 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 111.07 |
22 | Reuben Smith | | 112.31 |
23 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 114.30 |
24 | Murray Scown | AO A | 115.20 |
25 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 118.55 |
26 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 123.58 |
27 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 125.41 |
28 | Darren Meeking | MF V | 139.49 |
29 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 165.32 |
30 | Mike Edwards | | 212.07 |
| Simon Goddard | MF V | mp |
| Christopher Naunton | | mp |
| Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | mp |
| Ian Anderson | -- - | mp |
| Lachlan Hallett | | mp |
| MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns |
| Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | dns |
| Adrian Jackson | MF V | dns |
| Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
| Julian Dent | SWE Malung | dns |
| Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
|
W21E, 9.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 58.01 |
2 | Susanne Casanova | | 66.52 |
3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 69.13 |
4 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 69.19 |
5 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 70.52 |
6 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 72.30 |
7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 73.20 |
8 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 76.47 |
9 | Rita Homes | NZL NZL | 78.19 |
10 | Amber MORRISON | HBZ | 79.41 |
11 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 81.15 |
12 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 83.49 |
13 | Clare Brownridge | | 85.09 |
14 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 86.08 |
15 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 87.05 |
16 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 87.20 |
| Briohny Davey | | mp |
| Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | dns |
| NATASHA KEY | | dns |
| Hanny Allston | | dns |
| Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | dns |
|
M17-20E, 10.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Leon Keely | BG V | 61.22 |
2 | Lachlan Dow | | 64.13 |
3 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 64.59 |
4 | Riordan Dose | CR | 67.02 |
5 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 67.35 |
6 | Gene Beveridge | | 69.32 |
7 | Matthew Ogden | | 69.39 |
8 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 71.29 |
9 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 74.59 |
10 | Alex Massey | | 75.11 |
11 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 77.00 |
12 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 77.53 |
13 | Stuart Lawrie | | 78.09 |
14 | Ryan Cambridge | | 78.22 |
15 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 79.11 |
16 | Cameron Massie | HB Z | 80.08 |
17 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 82.52 |
18 | Luke Poland | BS A | 83.40 |
19 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 84.20 |
20 | David Mallen | | 90.03 |
21 | Tom Dose | TT S | 93.07 |
22 | James Brigham-Watson | | 98.20 |
23 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 98.29 |
24 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 99.14 |
25 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 106.53 |
26 | Tom Palfrey | | 112.29 |
27 | Rory McComb | 0 | 119.18 |
| Nilaan Blacker | VIC V | mp |
| Aaron Breed | EN Q | mp |
| Kurt Neumann | EN Q | mp |
| Patrick Watts | WR T | dns |
| Joshua Blatchford | | dns |
|
W17-20E, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 53.36 |
2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 54.13 |
3 | Angela Simpson | | 56.25 |
4 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 56.44 |
5 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 57.10 |
6 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 59.56 |
7 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 60.18 |
8 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 62.05 |
9 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 62.38 |
10 | Sara Bailey | | 63.20 |
11 | MARY FLEMING | | 64.49 |
12 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 66.05 |
13 | Glennie Nottle | RR Q | 68.03 |
14 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 68.42 |
15 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 69.41 |
16 | Erin Paterson | | 71.58 |
17 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 77.43 |
18 | Isobel Cusick | AL T | 79.09 |
19 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 81.08 |
20 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 84.00 |
21 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 84.47 |
22 | Jasmine Sunley | | 89.15 |
23 | Jessica Phillips | | 92.58 |
24 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 96.09 |
| Lauren Gillis | | dns |
| Jaime Goodwin | HB Z | dns |
|
M10A, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 12.51 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 16.45 |
3 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 18.43 |
4 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 19.08 |
5 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 36.09 |
|
M12A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Hill | | 16.20 |
2 | Peter Collins | 0 | 19.10 |
3 | Patrick Jaffe | | 20.17 |
4 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 21.06 |
5 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 23.15 |
|
M14A, 4.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 34.11 |
2 | David Tay | UG Q | 34.50 |
3 | Matt Doyle | | 36.10 |
4 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 39.46 |
5 | Ashley Nankervis | | 47.40 |
6 | Oliver Mill | | 49.30 |
7 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 51.59 |
8 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 54.03 |
9 | James Fuller | TT S | 55.50 |
10 | Aidan Dawson | | 56.02 |
11 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 56.21 |
12 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 57.22 |
13 | Nicholas Collins | | 58.04 |
14 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 60.24 |
15 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 61.10 |
16 | Keith Doddridge | MVLHS Marr | 64.07 |
17 | lazarus Deoliveira | TT SA | 64.16 |
18 | Justin Valladares | YA SA | 65.33 |
19 | Ian de Jongh | | 72.01 |
|
M16A, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Oscar McNulty | | 45.31 |
2 | Liam Paterson | TA NZ | 47.52 |
3 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 47.53 |
4 | Marc Gluskie | ALT | 49.05 |
5 | Ian Lawford | | 49.07 |
6 | Nick Hann | NZL | 49.15 |
7 | Brodie Nankervis | | 49.55 |
8 | Benjamin Reynolds | | 50.24 |
9 | Bill Mann | WA | 51.25 |
10 | Todd Neve | MF V | 52.53 |
11 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 55.26 |
12 | Tom Goddard | EV | 55.36 |
13 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 55.51 |
14 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 57.17 |
15 | Louis Coad | TAS | 60.54 |
16 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 62.46 |
17 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 64.04 |
18 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 64.19 |
19 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 66.12 |
20 | Angus Roberts | | 68.25 |
21 | Timothy Robertson | HV Z | 69.23 |
22 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 70.39 |
23 | Kelly Bertei | | 71.07 |
24 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 71.28 |
25 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 74.58 |
26 | Chris Yuan | North | 75.58 |
27 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 84.38 |
28 | Justin Sargent | | 87.18 |
29 | Michael Jamieson | | 89.14 |
30 | Darian Panter | | 90.18 |
31 | Ian Alder | RR A | 96.14 |
| RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | mp |
| Steven Simpson | | mp |
| Shane Keely | | dns |
|
M17-20A, 9.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Edward Lawley | | 69.09 |
2 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 84.21 |
3 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 109.36 |
| Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | dns |
|
M21A, 10.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Marston | BGV Bendig | 156.18 |
|
M35A, 10.4 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 91.24 |
2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 105.57 |
3 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 116.42 |
4 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 122.40 |
| WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | mp |
| Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | dns |
|
M40A, 9.2 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 62.42 |
2 | Konrad Wildi | | 64.54 |
3 | Paul Ireland | NWOC NZ | 73.30 |
4 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 76.23 |
5 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 77.18 |
6 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 78.35 |
7 | John Baker | EN Q | 81.24 |
8 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 84.19 |
9 | Tony Hill | 0 | 84.59 |
10 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 99.43 |
11 | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | 123.19 |
12 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 126.55 |
| John Shelton Agar | 0 | dns |
|
M45A, 8.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 53.06 |
2 | Stephen Keyes | GBR Gr | 58.32 |
3 | Stephen Dose | | 64.03 |
4 | Graham Turner | RR A | 69.41 |
5 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 70.18 |
6 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 71.41 |
7 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 72.10 |
8 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 81.31 |
9 | Peter Mallen | | 83.25 |
10 | Graeme Dawson | | 84.35 |
11 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 89.09 |
12 | Owen Means | NW Z | 96.07 |
13 | David Jaffe | 0 | 101.12 |
14 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 102.03 |
15 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 114.10 |
16 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 119.44 |
17 | Alastair Buchan | AWV Al | 134.30 |
18 | Craig Pearce | - | 146.02 |
| Andre Scott | TT S | dns |
|
M50A, 6.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 45.29 |
2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 47.15 |
3 | RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | 51.43 |
4 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 57.14 |
5 | Bernard Peissard | SUI Sw | 57.31 |
6 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 57.38 |
7 | Alex Davey | 0 | 59.30 |
8 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 59.36 |
9 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 60.10 |
10 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 60.41 |
11 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 61.08 |
12 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 63.28 |
13 | Tony Garr | PO A | 63.36 |
14 | Geoffrey Peel | | 63.38 |
15 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 64.29 |
16 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 64.41 |
17 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 65.58 |
18 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 66.05 |
19 | Hans Egefalk | BGV Bendig | 67.07 |
20 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 68.58 |
21 | Arne Kristensen | DEN De | 70.24 |
22 | Michael Burt | RR A | 70.44 |
23 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 74.45 |
24 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 75.04 |
25 | Torben Kristensen | DEN De | 77.26 |
26 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 79.52 |
27 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 87.00 |
28 | Stephen Reynolds | | 94.02 |
29 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 114.02 |
| Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | dns |
|
M55A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 40.21 |
2 | Chris Norwood | | 40.38 |
3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 43.41 |
4 | Manuel Dias | SUI Sw | 43.42 |
5 | David Marshall | 0 | 45.58 |
6 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 46.11 |
7 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 46.25 |
8 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 48.59 |
9 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 49.00 |
10 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 49.51 |
11 | John Scown | 0 | 50.37 |
12 | Andy Robinson | | 50.40 |
13 | Bert Elson | 0 | 53.35 |
14 | Tim Sands | GBR Gr | 54.18 |
15 | Donald Barker | | 54.26 |
16 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 54.43 |
17 | David Firman | EN Q | 55.13 |
18 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 55.25 |
19 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 55.35 |
20 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 56.30 |
21 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 57.15 |
22 | Ken Post | -- - | 57.27 |
23 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 60.53 |
24 | Alan Watts | 0 | 62.41 |
25 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 64.10 |
26 | David Schulz | TF Q | 66.47 |
27 | Mike Calder | 0 | 67.01 |
28 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 67.59 |
29 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 69.02 |
30 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 69.15 |
31 | John Harding | 0 | 70.16 |
32 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 70.33 |
33 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 71.10 |
34 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 73.19 |
35 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 73.41 |
36 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 85.34 |
| Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | mp |
| Andrew Payne | GBR Gr | mp |
| Eddie Harwood | | dnf |
| PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | dns |
| PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | dns |
|
M60A, 4.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 36.02 |
2 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 37.26 |
3 | Dave Middleton | NW Z | 38.51 |
4 | Mike Hampton | | 39.07 |
5 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 39.21 |
6 | Antony Radford | TT S | 39.25 |
7 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 39.53 |
8 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 40.02 |
9 | Cliff Etherden | GBR Gr | 40.30 |
9 | Klaus Olsen | DEN De | 40.30 |
11 | Roy Dawson | GBR Gr | 40.53 |
12 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 41.08 |
13 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 41.35 |
14 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 41.41 |
15 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 41.47 |
16 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 41.58 |
17 | Wilbert Hollinger | GBR Great | 43.36 |
18 | Greg Yarkie | CAN C | 44.17 |
19 | Ian Herbert | AWV Al | 44.59 |
20 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 45.28 |
21 | Ross Barr | GO N | 46.23 |
22 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 46.30 |
23 | Mark Hennessy | | 48.00 |
24 | Gord Hunter | CAN C | 48.39 |
25 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 48.50 |
26 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 49.30 |
27 | Vincent Sinickas | | 50.06 |
28 | Martin Wilson | GBR Gr | 51.00 |
29 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 52.57 |
30 | Henry Marston | GBR Gr | 54.15 |
31 | Roland Eggli | None . | 54.37 |
32 | Barry Hart | 0 | 54.49 |
33 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 55.48 |
34 | Robin Ambler | NW Z | 57.43 |
35 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 59.38 |
36 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 60.54 |
37 | James Laver | 0 | 62.33 |
38 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 64.13 |
39 | Sheldon Friesen | CAN C | 65.37 |
40 | William Monaghan | PO A | 65.49 |
41 | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | 72.57 |
42 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 78.33 |
43 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 114.34 |
44 | David Turner | WN NZ | 115.03 |
| Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | mp |
| Tommy Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | mp |
| KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | dns |
| Hugh Moore | RR A | dns |
| Reid Moran | TF Q | dns |
|
M65A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Brock | EV T | 33.45 |
2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 37.12 |
3 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 41.01 |
4 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 41.02 |
5 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 41.11 |
6 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 41.26 |
7 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 41.30 |
8 | David Hogg | 0 | 43.52 |
9 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 44.33 |
10 | Rich Parker | | 45.18 |
11 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 47.07 |
12 | Hans Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 47.47 |
13 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 49.57 |
14 | Niels Lyhne | DEN De | 50.22 |
15 | Tom Edelsten | | 50.55 |
16 | John Meeking | 0 | 51.04 |
17 | Peter Searle | 0 | 51.33 |
18 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 51.37 |
19 | Richard Barker | TKV Tu | 52.33 |
20 | Peter Grover | 0 | 56.28 |
21 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 58.26 |
22 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 58.29 |
23 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 58.44 |
24 | John Brammall | 0 | 63.13 |
25 | Christopher Spriggs | UG Q | 63.52 |
26 | David Goddard | 0 | 67.00 |
27 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 74.12 |
28 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 84.12 |
29 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 98.16 |
| John Colls | YVV Yarra | dns |
| Brian Shaw | GBR Gr | dns |
|
M70A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Roger Maher | GBR Southd | 32.06 |
2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 36.39 |
3 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 36.58 |
4 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 37.15 |
5 | John Lyon | 0 | 38.07 |
6 | George Reeves | 0 | 41.49 |
7 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 41.55 |
8 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 46.37 |
9 | John Sheahan | 0 | 49.24 |
10 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 51.48 |
11 | Scott Donald | CAN C | 60.57 |
12 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 63.05 |
13 | Pat Maher | GBR Gr | 97.58 |
|
M75A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 43.15 |
2 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 44.26 |
3 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 47.58 |
4 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 49.08 |
5 | John Dempster | 0 | 59.11 |
6 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 72.12 |
7 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 96.14 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
|
M80A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 53.42 |
2 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 68.05 |
3 | Don Scott | CAN C | 92.25 |
| Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | mp |
|
M85A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 58.21 |
| Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W10A, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 15.10 |
2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 16.01 |
3 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 17.39 |
4 | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 18.53 |
5 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 33.01 |
6 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 19.56 |
|
W12A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | ASHA STEER | | 17.58 |
2 | Zoe Dowling | | 25.15 |
|
W14A, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 31.21 |
2 | Holly Edmonds | NZ NZ | 32.31 |
3 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 34.26 |
4 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 37.12 |
5 | Anna Dowling | | 37.20 |
6 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 40.28 |
7 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 42.37 |
8 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 43.15 |
9 | Nicola Marshall | | 48.26 |
10 | LANITA STEER | | 51.13 |
11 | Olivia Sprod | | 51.19 |
12 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 52.28 |
13 | Melanie Fuller | | 56.26 |
14 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 58.27 |
15 | Rosie Dalheim | | 63.20 |
16 | Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | 65.15 |
17 | Lucy Fleming | | 67.32 |
| Sally Young | TT S | mp |
|
W16A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 35.13 |
2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 41.13 |
3 | Jula McMillan | HV Z | 43.26 |
4 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 44.05 |
5 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 45.09 |
6 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 46.00 |
7 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 47.22 |
8 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 48.42 |
9 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 48.51 |
10 | Michele Dawson | | 50.40 |
11 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 51.15 |
12 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 52.10 |
13 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 52.23 |
14 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 53.15 |
15 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 61.25 |
16 | Latonya Wigginton | | 64.05 |
17 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 69.07 |
18 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 75.52 |
19 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 83.06 |
|
W17-20A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 74.36 |
2 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 75.03 |
3 | Jessica Niven | NE V | 92.50 |
4 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 104.01 |
|
W21A, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 66.52 |
2 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 66.53 |
3 | Anna Skarbeck | MFV Melbou | 72.59 |
4 | Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | 76.26 |
5 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 99.01 |
|
W35A, 6.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 70.49 |
2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 74.59 |
3 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 82.55 |
4 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 96.18 |
5 | Jo-Anne Keely | | 107.18 |
|
W40A, 6.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 61.43 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 62.22 |
3 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 78.29 |
4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 79.46 |
5 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 87.30 |
6 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 93.56 |
7 | Rachel Gosnell | AL T | 98.34 |
8 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 104.20 |
| Nicola Dalheim | 0 | dns |
|
W45A, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 50.24 |
2 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 53.49 |
3 | Christine Marshall | 0 | 55.06 |
4 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 56.37 |
5 | Sue Garr | 0 | 57.59 |
6 | Christine Brown | 0 | 60.13 |
7 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 60.39 |
8 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 62.25 |
8 | Raewyn Simpson | | 62.25 |
10 | Carol Harding | 0 | 66.23 |
11 | Angela Pearson | | 69.03 |
12 | Janine Steer | 0 | 69.08 |
13 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 69.25 |
14 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 81.05 |
15 | Susi Bertei | 0 | 91.17 |
16 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 97.07 |
17 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 99.34 |
18 | Carol Young | GBR Gr | 102.24 |
19 | Erica Diment | 0 | 104.28 |
20 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 114.08 |
21 | Nicola Kinzett | | 160.03 |
| Janet Buchan | - - | mp |
| Andrea Schiwy | 0 | dns |
|
W50A, 4.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 41.26 |
2 | Carey Nazzer | | 41.38 |
3 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 45.44 |
4 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 46.11 |
5 | Robin Uppill | | 46.17 |
6 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 46.52 |
7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 50.08 |
8 | Christine Robinson | | 56.37 |
9 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 60.28 |
10 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 61.52 |
11 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 63.25 |
|
W55A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 34.06 |
2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 42.46 |
3 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 43.41 |
4 | Sue Key | | 44.53 |
5 | Alison Radford | 0 | 51.15 |
6 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 51.59 |
7 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 52.39 |
8 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 54.12 |
9 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 55.38 |
10 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 57.21 |
11 | Mary-Lou Hogg | CAN C | 57.53 |
12 | Birgit Olsen | DEN De | 58.00 |
13 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 59.20 |
14 | Penny Hearn | SO Q | 61.10 |
15 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 61.51 |
16 | Ann Scown | 0 | 63.49 |
17 | Helen Post | -- - | 65.21 |
18 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 65.24 |
19 | Jean Payne | GBR Gr | 68.19 |
20 | Denise Pike | 0 | 69.22 |
21 | Jennifer Komyshan | | 69.26 |
22 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 71.55 |
23 | Carol Sands | GBR Gr | 74.28 |
24 | Kristina Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 76.07 |
25 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 76.32 |
26 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 80.01 |
27 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 85.13 |
| Catherine Dawson | GBR Gr | mp |
|
W60A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 31.04 |
2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 38.48 |
3 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 43.04 |
4 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 43.44 |
5 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 45.31 |
6 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 45.41 |
7 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 45.54 |
8 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 47.28 |
9 | Gun Inger Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 47.43 |
10 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 47.58 |
11 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 48.21 |
12 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 50.08 |
13 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 50.37 |
14 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 50.50 |
15 | Margrit Eggli | None . | 55.53 |
16 | Jane Cloete | DN NZ | 56.12 |
17 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 58.43 |
18 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 60.13 |
19 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 62.21 |
20 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 62.56 |
21 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 71.47 |
22 | Toni Frank | 0 | 72.00 |
23 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 72.42 |
24 | Patricia Marston | GBR Gr | 79.00 |
| Kathy Liley | 0 | dnf |
|
W65A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Sharon Crawford | | 36.43 |
2 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 38.37 |
3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 42.54 |
4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 45.12 |
5 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 46.35 |
6 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 50.19 |
7 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 53.33 |
8 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 57.17 |
9 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 58.29 |
10 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 59.28 |
11 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 60.15 |
12 | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | 69.18 |
13 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 70.18 |
|
W70A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 54.12 |
2 | Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | 56.37 |
3 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 60.09 |
4 | Janet Morris | 0 | 60.37 |
5 | Shirley Donald | CAN C | 61.30 |
6 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 66.17 |
7 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 70.19 |
8 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 85.21 |
9 | Gillian King | NEV Nillum | 92.10 |
|
W75A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 50.30 |
2 | Nesta Leduc | CAN C | 64.46 |
3 | Ursula OXBURGH | UK UK | 92.16 |
|
M21AS, 8.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 71.22 |
2 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 76.01 |
3 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 83.44 |
4 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 85.35 |
5 | Christopher Davill | TJ S | 94.39 |
|
M35-44AS, 5.8 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Rob Lewis | | 45.50 |
2 | Phillip Poulton | BKV Baysid | 54.57 |
3 | David Knight | 0 | 56.02 |
4 | Gary Panter | | 60.38 |
5 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 73.11 |
6 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 81.59 |
| Les Bright | BK V | mp |
|
M45-54AS, 4.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 47.21 |
2 | Ian Simpson | ROZ Ro | 49.30 |
3 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 55.16 |
4 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 59.53 |
5 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 61.28 |
6 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 88.42 |
| John Carberry | 0 | dns |
|
M55+AS, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 38.47 |
2 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 48.26 |
3 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 50.35 |
4 | Alan Sargeant | | 51.13 |
5 | Andrew Calder | | 51.20 |
6 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 52.58 |
7 | Robert Spry | 0 | 53.01 |
8 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 60.55 |
9 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 61.45 |
10 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 63.41 |
11 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 80.56 |
12 | Rob Hillyard | TJ S | 111.47 |
| Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | dns |
| Barry McCrae | 0 | dns |
| Peter Stevens | GO N | dns |
|
W21AS, 4.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Gooding | WRN | 54.19 |
2 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 56.13 |
3 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 56.22 |
4 | Lisa Punzet | | 65.25 |
5 | Kris Todkill | NC N | 73.57 |
6 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 74.14 |
7 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 84.19 |
8 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 114.05 |
|
W Junior AS, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 46.42 |
|
W35-44AS, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 46.01 |
2 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 54.32 |
3 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 69.46 |
4 | Edith Gray | | 73.08 |
|
W45-54AS, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 41.33 |
2 | Rosanne Rutledge | AL T | 43.17 |
3 | Teri McComb | 0 | 47.52 |
4 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 53.55 |
5 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 57.06 |
6 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 59.43 |
7 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 59.54 |
8 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 67.19 |
9 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 68.16 |
10 | Carolyn Davies | GO N | 71.32 |
11 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 72.21 |
12 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 79.39 |
13 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 90.34 |
|
W55+AS, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 47.35 |
2 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 49.21 |
3 | Robyn Chapman | AL T | 50.13 |
4 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 54.10 |
5 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 57.22 |
6 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 64.57 |
7 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 81.32 |
8 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 88.19 |
9 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 106.52 |
| Barbara McCrae | 0 | dns |
|
M Open B, 4.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | John Such | 0 | 93.14 |
|
W Open B, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 54.22 |
2 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 64.37 |
3 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 77.32 |
4 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 82.07 |
5 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 86.54 |
6 | Carol Such | 0 | 88.24 |
| Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
| Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
Open Easy, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 121.09 |