SA MTBO Long Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Long)
Organiser: Andrew Slattery
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
M16A, 23.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 125.27 |
2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 126.53 |
|
M20A, 29.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Ben Davis | SA . | 248.48 |
| Adam Davis | SA . | mp |
|
MOpen, 36.0 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Steven Cusworth | BK V | 105.35 |
2 | Grant Lebbink | VIC . | 117.29 |
3 | Ricky Thackray | | 119.35 |
4 | JAMIE GODDARD | MF V | 130.53 |
5 | Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | 139.49 |
6 | Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | 150.56 |
7 | Claude Dabaliz | NZ . | 159.56 |
8 | Mart Pais | EST . | 225.25 |
| Andrew Slattery | 0 | dns |
|
M40, 29.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 107.03 |
2 | Peter Swanson | NZ | 110.39 |
3 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 120.36 |
4 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 124.12 |
5 | GEOFF ROBINSON | BK V | 130.53 |
6 | Steve Pyatt | NZL . | 130.57 |
7 | Grant Unkovich | NZ . | 132.17 |
8 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 133.06 |
9 | Andrew Moore | non | 136.20 |
|
M50, 23.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 98.06 |
2 | David King | WN Z | 98.07 |
3 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 98.40 |
4 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 117.17 |
5 | Greg Bristow | PP NZ | 118.25 |
6 | ROB GARDEN | NW -NZ | 118.35 |
7 | Graeme Read | NZL . | 121.40 |
8 | Owen Means | NW Z | 123.15 |
9 | Vandendool Bill | VIC . | 134.10 |
10 | John Gavens | BK V | 156.50 |
11 | John Skilton | MT Q | 156.56 |
| Ian Winn | 0 | mp |
|
M60, 18.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | KEITH WADE | TK V | 64.34 |
2 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 65.20 |
3 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 74.21 |
4 | Michael Wood | HV Z | 75.19 |
5 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 82.50 |
6 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 95.40 |
7 | Peter Hoban | EV T | 96.41 |
8 | Bill Davis | SA . | 102.36 |
9 | Chris Gelderman | NW Z | 111.17 |
10 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 125.36 |
11 | John Such | 0 | 131.26 |
| Rob Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
| Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | dns |
|
M70+, 13.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 93.08 |
|
WOpen, 29.0 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Marquita Gelderman | NW -NZ | 106.20 |
2 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 112.11 |
3 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 126.16 |
4 | Cath Heppelthwaite | AK -NZ | 128.35 |
5 | Dianne Michels | NZ . | 130.37 |
6 | Christine Browne | OB OP-NZ | 132.05 |
7 | Katie Bolt | NZ . | 133.55 |
8 | Erin Roberts | NZ | 145.41 |
|
W40, 23.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 159.49 |
|
W50, 18.0 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 91.01 |
2 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 99.30 |
3 | CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | 113.04 |
4 | Nora Skilton | NSW . | 124.54 |
5 | Margrit Leuenberger | CR | 157.07 |
| Josie Boland | PP Z | mp |
|
W60, 13.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 79.19 |
2 | Yett Gelderman | NW Z | 92.43 |
3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 98.28 |
4 | Helen Smith | 0 | 99.12 |
5 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 110.12 |
6 | JUDY HILL | VOA Orient | 131.24 |
|
W70+, 13.0 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 106.17 |
|
Rec3_W, 23.0 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Merle Rohtla | EST . | mp |