NSW SL2 - Wattle Flat
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Robert Spry
Club: Bennelong Northside Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M-10A, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Thomas Kennedy | GO N | 23.57 |
|
M-12A, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Callum Davis | BF N | 35.37 |
2 | Alastair George | 0 | 37.00 |
|
M-14A, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Hill | | 48.22 |
2 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 87.21 |
| Toby Wilson | | mp |
| Nathan Berkholz | NC N | dns |
|
M-16A, 5.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 75.28 |
| Lawernce Jones | UR N | mp |
| Daniel Parton | NSW | mp |
|
M-20A, 8.6 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Massey | | 97.51 |
2 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 131.47 |
| Rob BENNETT | GS N | mp |
|
M21A, 8.6 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 65.47 |
2 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 69.06 |
3 | Murray Scown | AO A | 74.30 |
4 | Peter Preston | NC N | 75.30 |
5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 75.35 |
6 | Lachlan Dow | | 77.14 |
7 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 87.08 |
8 | Ian Lawford | | 87.18 |
9 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 87.49 |
10 | David MEYER | SH N | 88.18 |
| Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | mp |
| Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | mp |
|
M35A, 8.6 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | 146.43 |
| Darren Harrow | IK N | mp |
| Stefan Kuehn | GO N | mp |
|
M40A, 6.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 68.46 |
2 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 74.58 |
3 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 92.08 |
4 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 113.34 |
5 | Phil Harding | GO N | 152.35 |
| Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | mp |
|
M45A, 6.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 59.52 |
2 | Ian Jones | 0 | 86.32 |
3 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 86.43 |
4 | Tony Hill | 0 | 91.43 |
5 | Simon George | 0 | 97.04 |
6 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 98.36 |
7 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 101.32 |
8 | Graeme Dawson | | 122.57 |
9 | David GREEN | 0 | 140.44 |
| Mark Shingler | 0 | mp |
| Robert Bradley | WH N | dns |
|
M50A, 5.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 88.54 |
2 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 90.48 |
3 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 96.27 |
4 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 97.30 |
5 | Tony Garr | PO A | 102.30 |
6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 105.17 |
7 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 108.28 |
8 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 123.51 |
| Mark Robinson | BN N | mp |
|
M55A, 5.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Coyle | UR N | 63.37 |
2 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 74.09 |
3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 77.28 |
4 | Colin Price | 0 | 78.05 |
5 | Nick Dent | | 78.10 |
6 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 82.20 |
7 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 90.01 |
8 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 90.54 |
9 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 99.26 |
| James Lithgow | GON Garing | mp |
| Rodney PARKIN | BN N | dns |
|
M60A, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 63.19 |
2 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 69.29 |
3 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 69.43 |
4 | Chris WILMOTT | IK N | 71.20 |
5 | Robert Allison | 0 | 73.27 |
6 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 79.43 |
7 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 87.10 |
8 | Bill Jones | RR A | 88.23 |
9 | Jim Forbes | | 90.26 |
10 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 168.30 |
| Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | mp |
|
M65A, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 70.32 |
2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 71.45 |
3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 76.37 |
4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 77.24 |
5 | Chippy Lecarpentier | GO N | 82.29 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 87.42 |
7 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 87.46 |
8 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 92.03 |
9 | John Suominen | WE A | 138.22 |
| Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | mp |
|
M70A, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 79.15 |
2 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 83.02 |
3 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 91.28 |
4 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 103.03 |
5 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 113.45 |
| Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | mp |
| Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
M75A, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 67.56 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 82.17 |
3 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 101.56 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
| Neil Schafer | 0 | mp |
|
W-10A, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 15.46 |
2 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 21.04 |
3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 30.19 |
|
W-14A, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Jones | | 74.28 |
| Rebecca George | NSW | mp |
|
W-16A, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Katie Bowen | ACT | 83.06 |
2 | Nicola Blatchford | | 87.26 |
|
W-18A, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 80.14 |
| Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | mp |
|
W-20A, 5.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 120.46 |
|
W21A, 6.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 77.09 |
2 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 78.10 |
3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 78.38 |
4 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 83.24 |
5 | Amber MORRISON | HBZ | 88.42 |
6 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 105.20 |
7 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 109.20 |
8 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 113.32 |
9 | Kirrilee Russell | NC | 122.20 |
10 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 164.36 |
| Georgia Parsons | BS A | mp |
| Belinda Lawford | EU V | mp |
|
W35A, 5.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
| Lisa Linssen | GO N | mp |
|
W40A, 5.9 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 78.17 |
2 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 118.49 |
3 | Margaret Jones | | 128.15 |
4 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 145.13 |
|
W45A, 5.2 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 82.26 |
2 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 84.21 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 96.14 |
4 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 97.39 |
| Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
| Paula Shingler | 0 | mp |
| Sandra Thomas | BN N | mp |
5 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 83.32 |
|
W50A, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 84.17 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 91.24 |
3 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 115.23 |
| Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns |
|
W55A, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 75.45 |
2 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 85.36 |
3 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 86.08 |
4 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 97.10 |
|
W60A, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 73.14 |
2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 90.45 |
3 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 92.12 |
4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 98.32 |
5 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 103.22 |
6 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 117.36 |
7 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 121.52 |
| Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | mp |
| Barbara Junghans | 0 | mp |
| Lyn Malmgron | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 87.49 |
2 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 94.46 |
3 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 128.42 |
| Bryony Cox | GON Garing | dns |
|
W70A, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 102.49 |
2 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 110.49 |
3 | Janet Morris | 0 | 116.10 |
4 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 122.38 |
| Beverley Johnson | GO N | mp |
|
M35AS, 4.6 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 104.30 |
2 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 118.16 |
3 | Takashi Itakura | AUS Austra | 127.57 |
|
M45AS, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 59.02 |
2 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 85.40 |
3 | Peter Orr | NC N | 95.18 |
4 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 104.23 |
5 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 111.26 |
| Brian Carter | ARG . | mp |
| Peter Berkholz | NCN | dns |
|
M55AS, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Alan Sargeant | | 88.12 |
2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 101.38 |
| Dennis SPARLING | GO N | mp |
| Graham Galbraith | 0 | mp |
| Stephen Holloway | WH N | dnf |
| Brian Pettiford | NT N | dns |
| Tim Cox | GON Garing | dns |
| Robert Spry | 0 | mp |
|
W21AS, 4.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 93.46 |
2 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 106.42 |
3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 121.15 |
4 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 127.30 |
|
W35AS, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 103.20 |
2 | Maria Orr | NC N | 134.41 |
| Miki Itakura | VOA Orient | mp |
| Gayle Shepherd | 0 | mp |
| Tania Kennedy | GO N | mp |
|
W45AS, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Julie Mann | 0 | 109.55 |
| Sue Froude | IK N | mp |
| Dayle GREEN | 0 | mp |
| Barbara Dawson | 0 | mp |
| Sharon Burgess | NC N | mp |
| Sandra Stewart | 0 | mp |
|
MopenB, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 99.01 |
2 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 99.19 |
3 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 105.41 |
4 | Kerry Bennett | GS N | 107.16 |
5 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 111.22 |
|
WopenB, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Elaine Bennett | GS N | 126.03 |
2 | Coral Dow | 0 | 153.01 |
3 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 165.07 |
4 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 171.21 |
|
M/W-10N, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 15.23 |
2 | Alec & Oscar Power | NC N | 28.19 |
|
M-18A, 6.9 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 118.20 |
| Lewis Berkholz | NC N | dns |
|
M/WopenC, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
| Antonia Coyle | UR N | dns |
|
OrangeEOD, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Vesey-Wells | WH N | 102.02 |
|
GreenEOD, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 37.59 |
2 | Jim Smith | GO N | 40.34 |