Belair Summer Series
Tue 30 Nov 1999 - Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: Lee Merchant
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Back to summary
|
Short Course 2.2 km | Time |
1 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 27.02 |
2 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 27.07 |
3 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 30.16 |
4 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 34.03 |
5 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 36.06 |
6 | Jackson Spalding | CR S | 39.03 |
7 | Karen Dowling | | 39.05 |
8 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 40.07 |
9 | Ray Clement | | 46.01 |
9 | Ros Clement | | 46.01 |
11 | Vince Siveer | | 48.54 |
12 | Philippa Smernik | CR S | 49.03 |
13 | Callum Dodd | | 49.30 |
13 | Tom Cooling | HWNPS Hawt | 49.30 |
13 | Leith Soden | 0 | 49.30 |
16 | Zosh Luckman | | 54.01 |
16 | Anna Kluvance | | 54.01 |
18 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 55.05 |
18 | Rob Hillyard | TJ S | 55.05 |
20 | Toby Cazzolato | | 56.01 |
21 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 56.06 |
21 | Kiana Sankauskas | OH Sankaus | 56.06 |
23 | Kate Leeson | CR S | 58.30 |
24 | Harriet Cooling | HWNPS Hawt | 65.30 |
|
Medium Course 4.1km | Time |
1 | Adrion Uppill | | 41.30 |
2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 45.30 |
3 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 47.35 |
4 | Joanna George | 0 | 48.30 |
4 | Angus Haines | 0 | 48.30 |
6 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 48.35 |
7 | Robin Uppill | | 52.02 |
8 | Justin Shao | 0 | 56.06 |
9 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 58.08 |
10 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 59.30 |
11 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 62.01 |
12 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 65.01 |
13 | Sandra McKean | 0 | 65.30 |
14 | Abigail George | 0 | 67.02 |
15 | John Such | 0 | 86.01 |
15 | Carol Such | 0 | 86.01 |
17 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 90.01 |
18 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 94.30 |
19 | Michelle Swift | CR S | 100.01 |
19 | Catherine Cout | | 100.01 |
21 | Patrick Morgan | UrrHS Urrb | 108.30 |
| Peter Kreminski | 0 | DNF (5 controls) |
|
Long Course 5.1km | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 56.06 |
2 | Merideth Norman | | 58.30 |
3 | Des Norman | TJ S | 78.01 |
3 | Erica Norman | TJ S | 78.01 |
5 | Chris FRANKLIN | TJ S | 99.09 |
6 | Nicholas Congedi | | 100.09 |
|
Scatter Male | Time |
1 | Morris Allen | CR | 26.30 |
2 | Ian Winn | 0 | 34.01 |
3 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 35.21 |
4 | Paul Hoopman | TJ S | 35.30 |
5 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 37.07 |
6 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 38.02 |
7 | George Reeves | 0 | 39.02 |
8 | Ron Smernik | CR S | 42.02 |
9 | Robin English | 0 | 58.38 |
10 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 81.01 |
10 | Samuel Larsson | | 81.01 |
| Trent McInerny | CR | dnf |
| Doug McMarray | | dnf |
|
Scatter Female | Time |
1 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 44.01 |
1 | Erica Diment | 0 | 44.01 |
3 | Josephine Smernik | | 45.05 |
4 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 51.05 |
5 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 61.30 |