Woodlands
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
A bit bigger than our usual club event - thanks to the team for a job well done. A pity we didn’t have control over the hot weather!
Organiser: Felicity Crosato
Club: Range Runners
Back to summary
|
Easy, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Katherine Sampson | RR Q | 21.41 |
2 | Laura De Jong | RR Q | 27.31 |
3 | Rani Brennan | RR Q | 28.03 |
4 | Lisa de Jong | RR Q | 30.15 |
5 | Lucy Hill | RR Q | 32.33 |
6 | Caleb Karreman | RR Q | 35.40 |
7 | Ayden Williams | -- - | 35.43 |
8 | Charlotte Kath | RR Q | 37.59 |
9 | Annette Rogers | RR Q | 38.50 |
10 | Mali Brennan | RR Q | 42.35 |
11 | Dylan Bryant | EN Q | 44.11 |
12 | Jake Karreman | RR Q | 45.52 |
13 | Max Simons | Ga bbinbar | 48.51 |
14 | Grace Saxton | St U Q | 55.29 |
15 | Lauren Neilson | RR Q | 55.46 |
16 | David Saxton | -- - | 55.50 |
17 | Tamara Saxton | -- - | 57.22 |
18 | Isabella Penrose | -- - | 81.37 |
19 | Rachelle Hampson | -- - | 82.39 |
| Katherine Sampson | RR Q | mp |
|
Very Easy, 1.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Dylan Bryant | EN Q | 14.21 |
2 | Madalyn McCusker | -- - | 20.42 |
3 | Josephine Lambourne | -- - | 20.43 |
4 | Max Simons | Ga bbinbar | 20.54 |
4 | Julia Wilkie | -- - | 20.54 |
4 | Sophia Sloss | -- - | 20.54 |
7 | Emma Little | RR Q | 22.53 |
8 | Amber Williams | -- - | 22.56 |
9 | Louisa Findlay | -- - | 25.52 |
10 | Logan Harris | RR Q | 27.50 |
11 | Tristin Ostby | -- - | 29.48 |
12 | Cody Williams | -- - | 30.18 |
13 | Ayano Kudo | -- - | 30.43 |
13 | Cassandra Reinbott | RR Q | 30.43 |
15 | Tyla Parker | -- - | 32.58 |
16 | Ryan Goodwin | -- - | 33.43 |
17 | Martin Goodwin | -- - | 33.45 |
18 | Chris Goodwin | -- - | 33.46 |
19 | Hugh Goodwin | Co ncordia | 33.48 |
20 | Kerri Goodwin | -- - | 33.51 |
21 | Ella Rogers | RR Q | 34.03 |
22 | Matilda Rogers | RR Q | 36.19 |
23 | David Simons | -- - | 37.14 |
23 | Emma Simons | Ga bbinbar | 37.14 |
25 | Jack Reinbott | RR Q | 45.56 |
| Portia Sloss | -- - | mp |
|
Hard 1, 8.8 km, 17 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Gregson | UG | 54.22 |
2 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 59.25 |
3 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 69.28 |
4 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 74.57 |
5 | Samuel Anderson | RR Q | 75.12 |
6 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 84.10 |
7 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 95.09 |
8 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 96.40 |
|
Hard 2, 5.3 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Lance Read | UG Q | 40.24 |
2 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 46.21 |
3 | Wayne Gregson | RR A | 46.42 |
4 | Piet Filet | UG Q | 47.33 |
5 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 47.41 |
6 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 53.46 |
7 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 55.51 |
8 | Doug Seymour | RR Q | 58.04 |
9 | David Schulz | TF Q | 66.53 |
10 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 68.11 |
11 | Tony Bryant | EN Q | 70.22 |
12 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 71.29 |
13 | Brian Cordwell | TF Q | 76.34 |
14 | Lisa Seymour | RR Q | 92.15 |
| Alison Burrill | BB Q | dnf |
|
Hard 3, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 39.31 |
2 | Peter Russell | SO Q | 40.52 |
3 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 44.42 |
4 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 45.49 |
5 | Andrew Brennan | RR Q | 45.59 |
6 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 49.09 |
7 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 55.07 |
8 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 55.25 |
9 | Jack Hill | RR Q | 56.31 |
10 | Neil Gannon | RR Q | 56.35 |
11 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 57.28 |
12 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 60.48 |
13 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 64.55 |
14 | Kirsten Baade | UG Q | 67.18 |
15 | Bronte Gannon | RR Q | 70.16 |
16 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 74.25 |
17 | Jacob Anderson | SGR Q | 81.51 |
18 | Ingrid Baade | UG Q | 112.26 |
| Jessica Rogers | RR Q | mp |
| Bruce Jones | RR Q | mp |
| Alan Cox | TF Q | dnf |
|
Hard 4, 2.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Tony Tavner Corner | TF Q | 33.22 |
2 | Alex Gannon | RR Q | 35.28 |
3 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 37.33 |
4 | Helen Hill | RR Q | 38.17 |
5 | Stacy Nottle | RR Q | 39.42 |
6 | Johanna Tavner Corner | TF Q | 42.00 |
7 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 43.41 |
8 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 45.40 |
9 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 47.38 |
10 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 48.01 |
11 | John Cooper | UG Q | 48.02 |
12 | Annie Filet | UG Q | 52.44 |
13 | Christine Cordwell | TF Q | 62.57 |
14 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 64.35 |
15 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 75.26 |
16 | Noelene Anderson | UG Q | 87.34 |
17 | Yvonne Berridge | -- - | 87.35 |
|
Moderate, 3.8 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Laurel Gannon | RR Q | 53.25 |
2 | Grant Reinbott | RR Q | 59.11 |
3 | John Parker | -- - | 61.53 |
4 | Ella Sloss | St U Q | 69.21 |
5 | Georgina Duncan | -- - | 71.24 |
6 | Julia Gannon | RR Q | 75.05 |
7 | Jessica Bell | RR Q | 88.07 |
8 | Mark Wyche | RR Q | 91.20 |
9 | Blake Reinbott | RR Q | 100.49 |
10 | Grace Saxton | St U Q | 103.12 |
11 | Richard Phillis | -- - | 105.57 |
| Lauren Neilson | RR Q | mp |
| Tamara Saxton | -- - | mp |
| Ellen de Jong | RR Q | mp |
| Nina Gannon | RR Q | mp |
| Zsuzsanna Horvath | RR Q | mp |
| James Wyche | RR Q | mp |
| David Saxton | -- - | mp |