Narrinyerri Hills OY
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Robin English
Club: Wallaringa
Back to summary
|
1M, 8.7 km, 27 controls | Time |
| Andrew Mason | 0 | dnf |
|
3F, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Alexandra Sinickes | CR S | 105.28 |
|
3M, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 82.34 |
| David Simmons | CR S | mp |
|
4F, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Fern Hillyard | | 85.57 |
|
4G, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
| Richard Ramsay | TJ S | mp |
| Scott Ramsay | TJ S | mp |
|
4M, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 169.21 |
| Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | dnf |
|
5G, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | David Baker | CR | 85.35 |
1 | Sebastian Baker | TT Baker | 85.35 |
|
5M, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 63.32 |
| Aylwin Lim | 0 | dnf |
| Marc Turner | 0 | dnf |
|
6F, 4.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 45.53 |
2 | Sylvie McNab | CR S | 72.51 |
| Rachel Rathjen | CR S | mp |
|
6G, 4.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Georgie Simmons | CR S | 127.30 |
1 | Jack de la Lande | CR S | 127.30 |
|
7F, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jemima Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 69.32 |
|
7G, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Smith | TT S | 79.33 |
1 | paul smith | TT S | 79.33 |
3 | Keira Simmons | CR S | 97.04 |
3 | David Simmons | CR S | 97.04 |
5 | Anna Stuart | CR S | 111.02 |
|
7M, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
| Morris Cicogna | CR S | mp |
|
8F, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Charlotte Baker | TT Baker | 34.37 |
2 | Rachel Smith | TJ S | 59.10 |
|
9G, 1.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 22.40 |
2 | Paul Bosboom | CR S | 40.19 |
2 | Sarah Bosboom | CR S | 40.19 |
4 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 40.38 |
4 | Kiana Sankauskas | OH Sankaus | 40.38 |
|
M12A, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 21.08 |
2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 22.40 |
3 | Max Grivell | 0 | 29.18 |
|
M14A, 4.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 41.28 |
2 | Justin Shao | 0 | 53.19 |
3 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 114.00 |
| Angus Haines | 0 | dns |
|
M16A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Congedi | | 100.02 |
|
M17-20A, 6.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 123.31 |
|
M21A, 8.7 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 63.40 |
2 | John Niewenhoven | TT S | 120.16 |
|
M21AS, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 70.44 |
2 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 71.04 |
| Andrew Mogridge | WA S | dnf |
| Michael Westover | 0 | dnf |
|
M35A, 8.7 km, 27 controls | Time |
1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 97.14 |
| Paul Hoopmann | 0 | dnf |
| Ian Grivell | 0 | dnf |
|
M45A, 6.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 86.34 |
2 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 93.00 |
3 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 114.32 |
4 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 152.24 |
5 | David George | 0 | 163.32 |
| John Rathjen | ACT A | dnf |
| Mark Overton | 0 | dnf |
| John Soden | 0 | dnf |
| Andrew Whittaker | 0 | dns |
|
M45AS, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 72.44 |
| Al Sankauskas | 0 | mp |
| Ken Thompson | TT S | dnf |
|
M55A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 54.51 |
2 | Craig Colwell | | 66.25 |
3 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 88.07 |
4 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 89.12 |
5 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 96.17 |
| Greg Rowberry | WA S | mp |
| Geoffrey BENNETT | | mp |
|
M65A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Smith | | 75.16 |
2 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 82.57 |
3 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 86.46 |
4 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 98.33 |
5 | John Such | 0 | 128.49 |
| Robert Tucker | 0 | mp |
| Jeffrey Dinning | 0 | dnf |
|
M75A, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | George Reeves | 0 | 56.38 |
2 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 72.04 |
3 | Gil Hollamby | 0 | 91.43 |
| John Lyon | 0 | dnf |
| Mike Hicks | | dnf |
|
MOB, 4.4 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 45.26 |
| Robert Hillyard | TJ S | dnf |
|
W10A, 1.9 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Jarvis | 0 | 23.04 |
2 | Sophie Bevelander | TJ S | 26.32 |
|
W12A, 2.3 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 36.16 |
1 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 36.16 |
3 | Ana Penck | 0 | 40.58 |
|
W16A, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Abigail George | 0 | 124.38 |
2 | Joanna George | 0 | 126.14 |
|
W21A, 6.9 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 78.37 |
2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 96.03 |
3 | Olivia Sprod | | 97.24 |
4 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 115.42 |
|
W21AS, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 89.05 |
2 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 94.50 |
|
W35A, 5.8 km, 19 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Stuart | CR S | 101.34 |
|
W45A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 65.53 |
2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 80.17 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 84.52 |
| Jill Congedi | 0 | dnf |
| ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | dns |
|
W45AS, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
| Jane Fuller | TT S | dnf |
|
W55A, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 64.37 |
2 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 75.01 |
3 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 82.49 |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 85.39 |
5 | Christine Franklin | | 103.16 |
| Rosalie Bennett | TT S | dns |
|
W65A, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 82.28 |
2 | Helen Smith | 0 | 98.28 |
3 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 109.07 |
| Ann Nolan | TJ S | dnf |
| Jeanette Paterson | 0 | dnf |
|
WOB, 3.4 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 44.35 |
2 | Zara Soden | 0 | 54.00 |
3 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 61.46 |
4 | Carol Such | 0 | 71.09 |
5 | Sue Bament | 0 | 98.49 |
| Laura Bell | YA S | dnf |