Rawnsley Badge Event
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - Badge
Thanks to the course planner Marc Turner and Controller Phil Hazell
Organiser: Jan Hillyard
Club: Tjuringa
Back to summary
|
EODE, 1.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Maia Tucker | CR S | 31.32 |
2 | Sienna Frances | | 36.53 |
2 | Sarah-J Frances | CR S | 36.53 |
4 | Jade Millard | CR S | 36.54 |
5 | Kiana Sankauskas | OH Sankaus | 37.12 |
6 | James Brook | TJ S | 40.08 |
|
EODM, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Haines | 0 | 29.50 |
2 | Josh Brook | CR S | 52.29 |
3 | Simone Fajer | CR S | 55.49 |
3 | Colin Gale | CR S | 55.49 |
5 | Patricia von Baumgarten | YA S | 67.00 |
6 | Harrison Burgess | CR S | 90.23 |
6 | Connor Burgess | CR S | 90.23 |
8 | Gavin Prideaux | CR S | 104.22 |
| Oscar Johnston | CR S | mp |
|
M10A, 1.9 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 14.40 |
|
M12A, 2.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Max Grivell | 0 | 44.10 |
2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 54.38 |
|
M14A, 4.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 25.48 |
2 | Justin Shao | 0 | 36.15 |
3 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 44.03 |
4 | Riley Hart | ILSG Imman | 94.41 |
|
M16A, 7.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nicholas Congedi | | 79.06 |
2 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 81.55 |
| Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | mp |
|
M17-20A, 10.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 89.16 |
|
M21A, 11.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 65.33 |
2 | Lachlan Hallett | | 81.35 |
3 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 97.38 |
4 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 98.27 |
5 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 113.40 |
|
M21AS, 6.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 54.25 |
2 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 63.21 |
3 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 67.01 |
4 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 69.10 |
5 | Andrew Mason | 0 | 73.41 |
6 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 81.56 |
7 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 89.19 |
|
M35A, 10.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 92.15 |
2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 107.01 |
3 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 108.42 |
|
M45A, 8.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 67.26 |
2 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 73.06 |
3 | Andrew Haigh | NC N | 87.25 |
4 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 97.38 |
5 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 112.49 |
6 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 117.56 |
7 | John Soden | 0 | 127.32 |
|
M45AS, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Searle | 0 | 45.56 |
2 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 47.47 |
3 | Jeffrey Dinning | 0 | 57.19 |
4 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 60.44 |
5 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 64.48 |
6 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 71.45 |
7 | David George | 0 | 87.49 |
8 | Wess Frances | | 95.48 |
9 | Mark Overton | 0 | 115.48 |
| Rob Lewis | | mp |
|
M45B, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 95.43 |
|
M55+AS, 3.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Lewis Carter | | 39.04 |
2 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 54.44 |
3 | John Such | 0 | 74.02 |
4 | John Paterson | 0 | 107.08 |
5 | Mike Lawson | LI S | 115.20 |
|
M55A, 7.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 73.58 |
2 | Michael Burt | RR A | 74.30 |
3 | Craig Colwell | | 78.22 |
4 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 83.08 |
5 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 94.08 |
6 | Ian Winn | 0 | 95.02 |
7 | Robin English | 0 | 119.28 |
8 | Alexander Jones | YA S | 244.20 |
|
M65A, 6.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Tucker | 0 | 55.50 |
2 | Robert Smith | | 65.28 |
3 | Doug McMurray | | 82.49 |
4 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 100.21 |
5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 102.04 |
6 | Gary Ettridge | LI Ettridg | 135.31 |
| Jim Rathjen | | dns |
|
M75A, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | George Reeves | 0 | 50.19 |
2 | John Lyon | 0 | 63.58 |
3 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 69.51 |
4 | Peter Cutten | | 75.02 |
5 | Gil Hollamby | 0 | 90.58 |
|
MOB, 4.4 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | John Sincovich | 0 | 35.35 |
2 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 38.52 |
|
W10A, 11.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Jarvis | 0 | 24.51 |
|
W12A, 2.6 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Zoe Carter | | 36.00 |
2 | Ana Penck | 0 | 58.00 |
|
W14A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 25.00 |
2 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 28.04 |
3 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 28.10 |
4 | Joanna George | 0 | 43.12 |
5 | Abigail George | 0 | 47.03 |
6 | Abbie Deegan | NCM . | 58.04 |
7 | Talari Frances | | 85.33 |
8 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 95.46 |
|
W17-20A, 7.1 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Olivia Sprod | | 65.02 |
2 | Melanie Fuller | | 72.40 |
3 | Sally Young | TT S | 100.20 |
|
W21A, 10.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 81.09 |
2 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 91.17 |
3 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 96.09 |
| Lauren Gillis | | dnf |
|
W21AS, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Skarbek | | 48.33 |
2 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 57.40 |
3 | Alex Sinickas | 0 | 58.45 |
4 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 62.36 |
5 | Susanne Casanova | | 63.01 |
|
W35A, 8.5 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Nicole Haigh | NC N | 103.48 |
|
W45A, 6.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 53.27 |
2 | Robin Uppill | | 62.31 |
3 | Zara Soden | 0 | 64.10 |
4 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 72.07 |
5 | Erica Diment | 0 | 97.04 |
6 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 97.11 |
7 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 100.06 |
|
W45AS, 3.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Wendy Deegan | NCM . | 68.38 |
2 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 84.41 |
|
W45B, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Such | 0 | 72.01 |
| Jane Newlands | TJ S | mp |
|
W55+AS, 3.7 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 108.03 |
| Janet HILLYARD | 0 | dns |
| Paula Ashforth | | dns |
|
W55A, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 66.11 |
2 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 115.14 |
3 | Fiorella Pahor | TT S | 164.35 |
| Christine Franklin | | dns |
|
W65A, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 66.11 |
2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 86.15 |
3 | Helen Smith | 0 | 96.36 |
| Ann Nolan | TJ S | mp |
|
WOB, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 34.27 |
2 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 46.37 |
3 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 48.08 |
4 | Susan George | 0 | 58.03 |