SA Night Championships
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Steve Cooper
Club: Yalanga
Back to summary
|
C4GRP, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Such | 0 | 77.45 |
1 | John Such | 0 | 77.45 |
3 | Susanne Casanova | | 79.17 |
|
C5GRP, 2.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 29.47 |
2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 34.55 |
3 | Max Grivell | 0 | 44.31 |
3 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 44.31 |
5 | Toby Cazzelato | TJ S | 45.13 |
5 | Ben Cazzelato | TJ S | 45.13 |
7 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 53.10 |
7 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 53.10 |
9 | David George | 0 | 56.07 |
10 | Christine Franklin | | 68.59 |
|
C6GRP, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Saba Sankauskas | NCM . | 26.42 |
1 | Kiana Sankauskas | OH Sankaus | 26.42 |
3 | Zoe Carter | | 31.02 |
4 | Lewis Carter | | 31.10 |
5 | Sam Thomas | CR S | 31.42 |
5 | Oscar Johnston | CR S | 31.42 |
5 | Tom Millard | CR S | 31.42 |
8 | Zara Soden | 0 | 34.39 |
8 | Leith Soden | 0 | 34.39 |
10 | Sienna Frances | | 43.30 |
10 | Talari Frances | | 43.30 |
10 | Sarah-Jane Frances | TT Frances | 43.30 |
13 | Gavin Prideaux | CR S | 65.22 |
|
M14A, 2.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Justin Shao | 0 | 24.53 |
2 | Angus Haines | 0 | 33.13 |
|
M16A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 51.00 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 75.26 |
|
M17-20A, 6.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Will Kennedy | | 59.30 |
|
M21A, 6.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 38.17 |
2 | Lachlan Hallett | | 48.54 |
3 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 52.09 |
4 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 54.19 |
|
M21AS, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 39.18 |
2 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 58.37 |
3 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 99.27 |
|
M35A, 6.6 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 55.59 |
2 | Dion Keech | 0 | 65.20 |
3 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 83.59 |
|
M45A, 5.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 44.12 |
2 | Craig Colwell | | 50.45 |
3 | Andrew Haigh | NC N | 65.52 |
4 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 70.41 |
5 | John Soden | 0 | 93.50 |
|
M45AS, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Wess Frances | | 34.56 |
2 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 35.17 |
3 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 37.16 |
4 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 55.30 |
|
M55A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 55.02 |
2 | Ian Winn | 0 | 59.40 |
3 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 63.02 |
4 | Michael Burt | RR A | 75.37 |
5 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 98.34 |
| Mike Lawson | LI S | mp |
| Robin English | 0 | dnf |
| Alexander Jones | YA S | dnf |
|
M65A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Tucker | 0 | 45.29 |
2 | Robert Smith | | 53.12 |
3 | Peter Searle | 0 | 76.20 |
4 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 77.05 |
| Gary Ettridge | LI Ettridg | mp |
|
M75A, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
| Gil Hollamby | 0 | mp |
| George Reeves | 0 | dns |
|
MOB, 2.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 30.03 |
2 | John Sincovich | 0 | 32.20 |
3 | Mark Overton | 0 | 59.01 |
|
W14A, 2.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 37.58 |
2 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 46.30 |
3 | Abbie Deegan | NCM . | 64.18 |
4 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 80.02 |
|
W17-20A, 3 km, 115 controls | Time |
1 | Melanie Fuller | | 55.07 |
2 | Sally Young | TT S | 71.52 |
|
W21A, 5.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 42.55 |
2 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 50.27 |
3 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 52.26 |
4 | Olivia Sprod | | 63.20 |
5 | Lauren Gillis | | 74.11 |
|
W21AS, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 55.36 |
|
W35A, 5.4 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Nicole Haigh | NC N | 70.25 |
|
W45A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 43.23 |
2 | Robin Uppill | | 48.41 |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 65.32 |
4 | Erica Diment | 0 | 67.29 |
|
W55A, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 38.45 |
2 | Wendy Deegan | NCM . | 50.03 |
3 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 77.08 |
|
W65A, 2.6 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 82.23 |
| Helen Smith | 0 | dnf |
|
WOB, 2.7 km, 7 controls | Time |
1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 34.07 |
2 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 41.34 |
3 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 77.20 |
| Ann Nolan | TJ S | dnf |
| Fiorella Pahor | TT S | dns |