Mack Creek OY
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Course Planner: Gil Hollamby
Controller: Ken Thompson
Organiser: Fi Pahor
Club: Tintookies
Back to summary
|
3M, 6.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 124.56 |
|
4F, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Meredith Norman | 0 | mp |
|
5G, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Ramsay | TJ S | 140.21 |
| Scott Ramsay | TJ S | mp |
| Sally Cohen | YA S | dnf |
| Philip White | YA S | dnf |
| Alisander Jones | YA S | dnf |
|
5M, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jim Rathjen | | 93.01 |
2 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 102.30 |
|
6F, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Joanna George | 0 | 63.28 |
| Fern Hillyard | | mp |
| Erica Norman | TJ S | dns |
|
6G, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Che Bigham | CR S | 162.52 |
1 | Matt Bigham | CR S | 162.52 |
1 | Kristin Martin | CR S | 162.52 |
1 | Bill Cumpston | CR S | 162.52 |
1 | David Bigham | CR S | 162.52 |
|
6M, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
| Nick Colebatch | YA S | dnf |
|
7F, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
| Andrea Merchant | TJ S | dnf |
|
7G, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Dave Redhead | CR S | 68.40 |
1 | Alexander Redhead | CR S | 68.40 |
3 | Stephan Haeflle | NCM . | 122.39 |
3 | Lina Heuer | OH S | 122.39 |
|
8F, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Esther Williams | CR | 39.14 |
|
8G, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jason Riebe | NCM . | 118.11 |
1 | Louise Carter | NCM . | 118.11 |
|
8M, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Barrie Ormsby | NCM . | 66.00 |
2 | Ben Philpott | SEPS Stirl | 92.29 |
|
9G, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Angela Ivask | NCM . | 34.55 |
1 | Marek Saal | NCM . | 34.55 |
1 | kristjal Saal | NCM . | 34.55 |
4 | Eliza Grivell | CR | 35.09 |
4 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 35.09 |
6 | Christine Huxtable | 0 | 54.34 |
6 | Gabrielle Mills | NCM . | 54.34 |
|
9M, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 84.59 |
|
M12A, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 40.38 |
2 | Max Grivel | TT S | 41.24 |
|
M14A, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 46.52 |
2 | Justin Shao | 0 | 59.47 |
3 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 66.33 |
4 | Jack Marshall | NCM . | 117.41 |
|
M16A, 6.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Angus Mills | | 105.27 |
2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 121.52 |
|
M21A, 10.1 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Simon Uppill | | 71.08 |
2 | Will Kennedy | | 124.30 |
3 | Riordon Dose | TT S | 125.04 |
|
M21AS, 6.2 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 65.31 |
2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 69.16 |
3 | John Niewenhoven | TT S | 70.36 |
4 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 75.51 |
5 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 75.57 |
6 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 91.40 |
7 | Gerhard Velaitis | | 118.55 |
| Jason Nicolson | 0 | dns |
|
M35A, 10.1 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 136.53 |
|
M45A, 7.7 km, 22 controls | Time |
1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 81.52 |
2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 83.45 |
3 | Stephen Dose | | 91.40 |
4 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 100.48 |
5 | Craig Colwell | | 104.50 |
6 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 125.47 |
|
M45AS, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Overton | 0 | 82.40 |
2 | David George | 0 | 87.03 |
3 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 99.52 |
4 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 114.16 |
5 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 148.50 |
|
M55A, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 53.46 |
2 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 57.43 |
3 | Ian Winn | 0 | 66.22 |
4 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 89.05 |
5 | Robin English | 0 | 98.30 |
| Peter Ashforth | 0 | dnf |
| Grant Henwood | TJ S | dns |
|
M65A, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Robert Smith | | 68.41 |
2 | Doug McMurray | | 92.17 |
3 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 94.51 |
4 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 103.11 |
5 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 109.34 |
6 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 112.18 |
7 | Andrew Waterman | WA S | 161.37 |
| Robert Tucker | 0 | mp |
|
M75A, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 81.39 |
2 | George Reeves | 0 | 106.52 |
|
MOB, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | John Sincovich | 0 | 57.37 |
2 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 110.11 |
| Kevin Murphy | TT S | dnf |
|
W10A, 1.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
| Lauren Smith | CR S | dns |
|
W12A, 2.4 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Jessica Jarvis | 0 | 50.02 |
2 | Ana Penck | 0 | 57.53 |
|
W14A, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 51.11 |
|
W16A, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Alyce Heap | YA S | 99.31 |
2 | Abigail George | 0 | 102.17 |
| Charlotte Brader | | dnf |
|
W21A, 7.7 km, 22 controls | Time |
| Bridget Anderson | UG Q | dnf |
| Belinda Lawford | EU V | dnf |
|
W21AS, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 83.19 |
|
W45A, 4.8 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Robin Uppill | | 66.43 |
2 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 77.51 |
3 | Erica Diment | 0 | 89.56 |
4 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 108.37 |
|
W45AS, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Robyn Dose | | 126.07 |
|
W55A, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 75.51 |
2 | Christine Franklin | | 139.14 |
| Ruth Nicolson | 0 | dnf |
| Zita Sankauskas | 0 | dnf |
|
W65A, 4.1 km, 16 controls | Time |
| Ann Nolan | TJ S | mp |
| Olivera Waterman | WA S | dnf |
| Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | dnf |
| Jennie Bourne | 0 | dns |
| Marian Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
WOB, 3.4 km, 15 controls | Time |
1 | Susan George | 0 | 57.38 |
2 | Kate Marschall | CR S | 84.30 |
3 | Paula Ashforth | | 87.17 |
4 | Sue Bament | 0 | 92.33 |
5 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 119.12 |
| Laura Bell | YA S | mp |
| Sandra Afnan | 0 | dns |