SA Middle Distance Twigham
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Championships (Middle)
Organiser: Gerry Velaitis
Club: Yalanga
W10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
Ana Penck | 0 | mp | |
Jessica Jarvis | 0 | mp |
W12A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Zoe Carter | 42.20 | |
Matilda Fogarty | 0 |
W14A, 2.6 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 33.12 |
2 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 34.48 |
3 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 40.07 |
4 | Abigail George | 0 | 43.20 |
5 | Joanna George | 0 | 49.14 |
W16A, 2.3 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Charlotte Brader | 30.52 |
W17-20A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | LANITA STEER | 35.06 | |
2 | ASHA STEER | 39.11 |
W21A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 42.52 |
2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 45.02 |
3 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 47.35 |
4 | Esther DOETSCH | DJ K Adler | 49.51 |
5 | Fern Hillyard | 59.33 | |
6 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 62.22 |
W55A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 44.23 |
2 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 56.05 |
3 | Christine Franklin | 95.12 | |
4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 121.40 |
Zita Sankauskas | 0 | mp |
W65A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 51.01 |
2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 62.43 |
3 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 70.52 |
4 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 81.46 |
M10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 13.56 |
2 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 14.28 |
Robert Hillyard | TJ S |
M12A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 22.47 |
2 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 27.34 |
3 | Leith Soden | 0 | 32.44 |
4 | Max Grivell | 0 | 43.28 |
5 | Finn FOGARTY | 0 | 44.25 |
M14A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Angus Haines | 0 | 30.31 |
2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 32.57 |
M17-20A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Will Kennedy | 49.31 | |
Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | dns |
M21A, 6.5 km, 18 controls | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 42.35 | |
2 | Bruce Arthur | 45.40 | |
3 | Matt Doyle | 45.56 | |
4 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 49.22 |
5 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 53.36 |
6 | John Nieuwenhoven | 55.24 | |
7 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 57.44 |
8 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 62.39 |
M55A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Tim Ashman | 0 | 39.12 |
2 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 43.14 |
3 | Lewis Carter | 46.07 | |
4 | David Winters | 0 | 47.03 |
5 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 49.58 |
6 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 54.54 |
7 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 66.03 |
7 | Ian Winn | 0 | 66.03 |
9 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 85.17 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 90.58 |
11 | Robin English | 0 | 98.20 |
Adrian Uppill | 0 | mp |
M65A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Robert Tucker | 0 | 38.00 |
2 | Tony Radford | 0 | 38.06 |
3 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 38.23 |
4 | Robert Smith | 40.39 | |
5 | Doug McMurray | 49.43 | |
6 | Jim Rathjen | 60.45 | |
7 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 62.38 |
8 | John Such | 0 | 69.49 |
Ken Thompson | TT S | dns |
M75A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | George Reeves | 0 | 47.50 |
John Lyon | 0 | mp | |
Gil Hollamby | 0 | dns |
W45A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 36.39 |
2 | Robin Uppill | 39.01 | |
3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 46.36 |
4 | Erica Diment | 0 | 48.27 |
Zara Soden | 0 | mp |
W35A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
Sandra McKean | 0 | dnf |
M35A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | ||
1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 57.24 |
2 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 59.17 |
M45A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 36.02 |
2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 42.03 |
3 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 44.51 |
4 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 47.15 |
5 | John Soden | 0 | 47.34 |
6 | Craig Colwell | 55.37 | |
7 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 58.24 |
8 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 59.56 |
9 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 63.58 |
10 | David George | 0 | 79.44 |
11 | Mark Overton | 0 | 84.36 |
12 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 95.50 |
MOB, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Margaret Bourne | 0 | 85.14 |
WOB, 2.6 km, 8 controls | Time | ||
1 | Susan George | 0 | 37.00 |
2 | Sue Bament | 0 | 50.29 |
3 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 54.11 |
4 | Andrea Merchant | TJ S | 55.21 |
5 | Carol Such | 0 | 97.59 |
EODH, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
Toby Cazzolato |