Springfield Twilight Series
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: David Tilbrook
Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia
Short Course 2.7 km | Time | ||
1 | Andrea Merchant | TJ S | 26.46 |
1 | Clara Merchant | TJ S | 26.46 |
3 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 27.00 |
4 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 32.40 |
5 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 38.21 |
5 | Aaaron Madison | OH S | 38.21 |
7 | Alessandra Wu | CR | 41.50 |
7 | Shireen Hoh | CR | 41.50 |
9 | David Baker | CR | 42.15 |
9 | Charles Baker | CR | 42.15 |
11 | Jenny Kennedy | TT S | 43.56 |
12 | Suzanne Langshaw | CR | 50.45 |
12 | Amelia Baker | CR | 50.45 |
14 | Christopher Grivell | CR | 57.50 |
14 | Barbara Grivell | CR | 57.50 |
14 | Eliza Grivell | CR | 57.50 |
14 | Summer George | CR | 57.50 |
18 | Christiana Schammer | CR | 67.40 |
18 | Tilly Schammer | CR | 67.40 |
18 | Alice Schammer | CR | 67.40 |
Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 7 controls |
Medium Course 4.4 km | Time | ||
1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 25.32 |
2 | Angus Haines | 0 | 27.56 |
3 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 31.58 |
4 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 33.21 |
5 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 34.32 |
6 | Robin Uppill | 35.51 | |
7 | Alyce Heap | YA S | 38.03 |
8 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 39.08 |
9 | Max Grivell | 0 | 40.27 |
10 | Rob Whitaker | TT S | 41.06 |
11 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 41.24 |
12 | Fern Hillyard | 41.42 | |
12 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 41.42 |
12 | Patrick Hillyard | TJ S | 41.42 |
15 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 42.02 |
16 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 42.42 |
17 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 44.26 |
18 | Lachlan van der Linden | CR | 44.57 |
19 | Michael Bammann | CR | 45.30 |
20 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 47.54 |
21 | Chris FRANKLIN | TJ S | 48.42 |
22 | Katrina Jacobs | CR | 53.19 |
22 | Eleanor Freeman | CR | 53.19 |
24 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 56.32 |
25 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 57.50 |
25 | John Sincovich | 0 | 57.50 |
27 | Ruth Nicholson | YA S | 62.51 |
27 | Dave Nicholson | YA S | 62.51 |
29 | Carol Such | 0 | 63.25 |
30 | Alex Hofmann | CR | 64.49 |
30 | Ashton Haseldine | CR | 64.49 |
32 | Ian Pepper | CR | 74.05 |
33 | Anne | CR | 78.50 |
33 | Roxanne | CR | 78.50 |
33 | Christy | CR | 78.50 |
33 | Matt | CR | 78.50 |
Long Course 6.4 km | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 41.41 | |
2 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 42.54 |
3 | Nicholas Congedi | 45.48 | |
4 | Rhys Fogarty | 0 | 49.49 |
5 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 51.56 |
6 | Mark Schammar | CR | 53.20 |
6 | Rob Burton | CR | 53.20 |
8 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 57.04 |
9 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 65.26 |
10 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 66.37 |
11 | Melanie Fuller | 79.43 | |
12 | Dennis Kingisepp | CR | 91.25 |
Scatter Controls | Time | ||
1 | Morris Allen (11) | CR | 18.58 |
2 | Paul Hoopman (11) | TJ S | 22.30 |
3 | Greg Rowberry (13) | WA S | 25.02 |
4 | Abigail George (11) | TT S | 26.56 |
5 | Joanna George (11) | TT S | 28.30 |
6 | George Reeves (11) | TT S | 29.08 |
7 | Ian Winn (13) | OH S | 30.01 |
8 | Jenny Casanova (15) | WA S | 30.48 |
9 | Erica Diment (11) | TT S | 33.06 |
10 | Trent McInerney (13) | OH S | 33.42 |
11 | Carolyn Strong (11) | TT S | 35.04 |
12 | Evelyn Colwell (13) | OH S | 36.23 |
13 | Doug McMurray (13) | YA S | 41.08 |
14 | John Nieuwenhoven (17) | TT S | 42.20 |
15 | Phil Stoekel (13) | CR | 44.16 |
16 | Ann Nolan (9) | TJ S | 45.17 |
17 | John Lyon (11) | TT S | 49.00 |
18 | Andrew Kennedy (20) | WA S | 55.24 |
19 | Ron Larsson | Plus TT | 62.10 |