|
Australian Long Distance Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Championships (Long) Organiser: Greg Hawthorne Club: Wellington Ranges Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M21E, 14.475 km, 29 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Robertson | NZL | 103.59 | 2 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 105.35 | 3 | Bryan Keely | | 105.57 | 4 | Matthew Crane | | 106.21 | 5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 106.51 | 6 | Lachlan Dow | | 108.15 | 7 | Christopher Naunton | | 111.55 | 8 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 115.19 | 9 | Eric Morris | 0 | 115.21 | 10 | David Brownridge | | 116.24 | 11 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 117.03 | 12 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 123.35 | 13 | Fredrik Johansson | MFV Melbou | 129.32 | 14 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 130.59 | 15 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 132.47 | 16 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 135.53 | 17 | Liam Paterson | TA NZ | 136.33 | 18 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 137.23 | 19 | Shamus Morrison | NZL | 138.25 | 20 | Jim Russell | 0 | 138.34 | 21 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 155.32 | 22 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 162.23 | 23 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 168.56 | 24 | Lee Coady | WH N | 170.08 | 25 | Dion McKenzie | AL T | 179.33 | 26 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 201.46 | | Mark Gregson | UG | mp |
|
M35, 11.1 km, 26 controls | Time | 1 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 171.13 | 2 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 180.21 |
|
M17-20E, 11.1 km, 26 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 84.21 | 2 | Brodie Nankervis | | 87.34 | 3 | Matt Doyle | | 89.03 | 4 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 92.43 | 5 | Oscar McNulty | | 95.38 | 6 | Alex Massey | | 98.40 | 7 | Todd Neve | MF V | 101.15 | 8 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 102.41 | 9 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 103.39 | 10 | Stuart Lawrie | | 107.30 | 11 | David Tay | UG Q | 121.19 | 12 | Louis Coad | TAS | 121.27 | 13 | Jade Kerber | TAS | 128.17 | 14 | Kelly Bertei | | 153.55 | | Thomas Eatson | HB NZ | mp | | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | mp |
|
W21E, 9.45 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 76.57 | 2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 83.22 | 3 | Kathryn Preston | CHV Centra | 85.09 | 4 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 88.21 | 5 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 92.43 | 6 | Susanne Casanova | | 93.13 | 7 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 95.19 | 8 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 95.27 | 9 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 98.31 | 10 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 101.55 | 11 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 101.59 | 12 | Mace Neve | RR A | 102.06 | 13 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 102.29 | 14 | Leida Williams | AL T | 104.30 | 15 | Rachel Goodwin | HB NZ | 107.45 | 16 | Brea Pearce | -- | 108.34 | 17 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 115.11 | 18 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 124.58 | 19 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 129.01 | | Lauren Gillis | | mp | | Rachel West | BO .W | mp | | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | mp | | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | mp |
|
M21A, 9.45 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Cohen | ALT Austra | 109.38 | 2 | Rory McComb | 0 | 120.23 |
|
M40, 8.3 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Jon McComb | AL T | 61.49 | 2 | Jock Davis | BF N | 64.22 | 3 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 72.32 | 4 | Scott Simson | -- - | 74.25 | 5 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 74.34 | 6 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 90.09 | 7 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 93.39 | 8 | Ellis Lam | AK NZ | 177.45 | | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | mp |
|
M45, 7.55 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | 57.33 | 2 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 70.43 | 3 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 72.31 | 4 | Ian Jones | 0 | 73.56 | 5 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 74.22 | 6 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 76.28 | 7 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 78.03 | 8 | Tony Hill | 0 | 80.04 | 9 | Jemery Day | 0 | 92.44 | 10 | Mark West | 0 | 96.00 | 11 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 97.14 | 12 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 98.51 | 13 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 99.52 | 14 | Robert Wrigley | EV T | 103.32 | 15 | Phillip Herries | HB NZ | 115.05 | 16 | Brett Spaulding | 0 | 140.16 |
|
W17-20E, 7.55 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 78.21 | 2 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 80.36 | 3 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 83.31 | 4 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 85.09 | 5 | Holly Edmonds | NZ NZ | 86.33 | 6 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 90.06 | 7 | MARY FLEMING | | 90.18 | 8 | Michele Dawson | | 90.57 | 9 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 96.58 | 10 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 97.42 | 11 | Petra Huttunen | WR T | 97.45 | 12 | Nicola Blatchford | | 98.50 | 13 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 109.44 | 14 | Olivia Sprod | | 112.48 | 15 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 113.15 | 16 | Melanie Fuller | | 113.37 | 17 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 115.15 | 18 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 130.30 | | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | mp |
|
M50, 6.375 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 64.04 | 2 | Mike Morffew | WR T | 64.41 | 3 | Michael Burton | BF N | 68.53 | 4 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 69.22 | 5 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 69.32 | 6 | Bruce Peat | CM NZ | 70.26 | 7 | Simon George | 0 | 70.36 | 8 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 72.48 | 9 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 75.42 | 10 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 76.22 | 11 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 77.05 | 12 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 77.43 | 13 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 84.33 | 14 | Michael Burt | RR A | 89.10 | 15 | Bill Butler | 0 | 94.43 | 16 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 95.12 | 17 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 95.26 | 18 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 97.51 | 19 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 98.46 | 20 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 101.39 | 21 | Kenneth McLean | 0 | 102.11 | 22 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 114.36 | | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | mp | | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | mp |
|
W35, 6.375 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 75.27 | 2 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 95.15 | 3 | Brook Martin | GON | 98.55 | 4 | Jane Pulford | AL T | 102.32 | 5 | Sussan Best | EV T | 103.25 |
|
W40, 6.375 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | CLARE HAWTHORNE | WRT Wellin | 60.37 | 2 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 64.17 | 3 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 65.12 | 4 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 68.14 |
|
M17-20A, 6.375 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 76.06 | 2 | Sam Anderson | RRQ | 77.44 | 3 | Sebastian Winter | CH V | 81.03 | 4 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 83.14 | 5 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 86.55 | 6 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 99.42 |
|
M21AS, 6.375 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Justin Woolford | WR T | 63.01 | 2 | Seb Woof | EV T | 70.24 | 3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 71.09 |
|
M16, 5.775 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 50.24 | 2 | Ed Cory-Wright | NZL | 50.48 | 3 | Callum Herries | NZL | 51.03 | 4 | Devon Beckman | HB NZ | 54.05 | 5 | Daniel Hill | | 56.15 | 6 | Jarrah Day | | 59.20 | 7 | Will Kennedy | | 59.38 | 8 | Oisin Stronach | | 60.55 | 9 | Oliver Mill | | 62.16 | 10 | Lawrence Jones | | 64.10 | 11 | Ulysse Siaud | EV T | 66.55 | 12 | James Fuller | TT S | 68.10 | 13 | Aidan Dawson | | 69.49 | 14 | Ciaran Lane | | 69.57 | 15 | Bryce Fleming | TAS | 70.31 | 16 | Dannie Parton | GS N | 72.06 | 17 | Matthew Turner | WN NZ | 72.43 | 18 | Toby Wilson | | 72.51 | 19 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 73.09 | 20 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 73.48 | 21 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 75.06 | 22 | Corey Bowerman | TAS | 77.42 | 23 | Louis Cameron | BGV Bendig | 78.58 | 24 | Nick Smith | PP NZ | 82.24 | 25 | Ian de Jongh | ACT | 84.49 | 26 | Riley Van de loo | TT S | 93.31 | 27 | Brennan Penfold | SW W | 93.47 | 28 | Elliott Meelen | RR Q | 95.50 | 29 | Luke Nichols | EV T | 97.42 | 30 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 106.36 | | Nicholas Collins | | mp | | Jack Neumann | EN Q | mp | | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | mp | | Nicholas Spaulding | TEO S | mp | | Chris Annetts | GO N | mp |
|
M55, 5.775 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 44.43 | 2 | Darryl Smith | WR T | 48.12 | 3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 53.11 | 4 | Ted van Geldermalsen | YV V | 53.28 | 5 | Jeff Dunn | 0 | 57.10 | 6 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 60.18 | 7 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 63.46 | 8 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 69.30 | 9 | Craig Colwell | | 74.44 | 10 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 79.14 | 11 | IAN MACK | BK V | 86.27 | 12 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 90.17 | 13 | Peter Cusick | 0 | 92.27 | 14 | Tony Garr | PO A | 93.22 | 15 | Ron Scholes | No e | 93.54 | 16 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 100.22 | 17 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 108.52 | 18 | John Harding | 0 | 109.30 | 19 | Neil Hawthorne | GO N | 123.35 | 20 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 125.53 | 21 | Peter Ramsden | RK NZ | 128.01 | 22 | Craig Loosemore | EV T | 128.50 | 23 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 131.51 | 24 | Greg Bristow | PP NZ | 146.21 |
|
W45, 5.775 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 67.33 | 2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 69.37 | 3 | Paula Savolainen | GO N | 70.26 | 4 | Margaret Jones | | 71.31 | 5 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 71.50 | 6 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 78.16 | 7 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 79.44 | 8 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 82.31 | 9 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 87.51 | 10 | Sue Garr | 0 | 88.38 | 11 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 94.25 | 12 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 100.27 | 13 | Donelda Niles | 0 | 152.25 | 14 | Rachel Gosnell | AL T | 161.35 | 15 | Gayle West | 0 | 172.46 | | Wendy Read | UG Q | mp | | Anita Scherrer | 0 | mp |
|
M35AS, 5.775 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Stubbs | EV T | 115.06 |
|
W21A, 5.775 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Chloe Hawthorne | nc T | 161.22 | 2 | Lucy Hawthorne | nc T | 165.20 | | Fern Tomas | TJ S | mp |
|
M60, 4.925 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | David Marshall | 0 | 47.46 | 2 | Nick Dent | | 50.56 | 3 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 55.48 | 4 | Randall Hope | WRT Wellin | 56.26 | 5 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 57.42 | 6 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 58.08 | 7 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 58.37 | 8 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 59.17 | 9 | Bert Elson | 0 | 59.45 | 10 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 61.26 | 11 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 66.37 | 12 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 68.26 | 13 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 70.22 | 14 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 70.39 | 15 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 75.14 | 16 | Bill Jones | RR A | 81.01 | 17 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 81.05 | 18 | Ian Rathbone | WR T | 84.03 | 19 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 87.11 | 20 | Mike Calder | 0 | 91.05 | 21 | Robert Lewin | 0 | 93.02 | 22 | Vincent Sinickas | | 125.33 | 23 | David Turner | WN NZ | 132.10 | | Stephen Peacock | 0 | mp | | Kenneth Post | WO W | mp |
|
W50, 4.925 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 52.17 | 2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 57.52 | 3 | Christine Brown | 0 | 71.43 | 4 | Joanna Parr | BF N | 74.48 | 5 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 76.38 | 6 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 77.50 | 7 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 80.45 | 8 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 84.39 | 9 | Carol Harding | 0 | 85.08 | 10 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 86.26 | 11 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 88.01 | 12 | Liz Butler | 0 | 94.13 | 13 | Sally Wayte | 0 | 105.37 | 14 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 107.52 | 15 | Judy Davis | AL T | 111.51 | 16 | Rosanne Rutledge | AL T | 112.58 | 17 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 119.30 | 18 | Suzanne OCallaghan | BK V | 121.25 | 19 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 125.44 | 20 | Jane Cusick | 0 | 131.04 | 21 | Stacy Nottle | RR Q | 141.47 | | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
W21AS, 4.925 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 103.55 |
|
M65, 4.55 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 46.04 | 2 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 51.13 | 3 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 55.33 | 4 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 56.33 | 5 | Neil Kane | WN NZ | 57.45 | 6 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 59.16 | 7 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 60.31 | 8 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 61.18 | 9 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 62.25 | 10 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 63.27 | 11 | Peter Shaw | AL T | 63.47 | 12 | Robert Allison | 0 | 64.44 | 13 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 67.05 | 14 | John Meeking | 0 | 68.08 | 15 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 69.51 | 16 | Ross Barr | GO N | 76.42 | 17 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 77.32 | 18 | Peter Hoban | EV T | 85.42 | 19 | Ross Kelly | 0 | 87.48 | 20 | Bob Healey | EV T | 87.54 | 21 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 88.27 | 22 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 88.28 | 23 | Jim Laver | AL T | 90.04 | 24 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 90.11 | 25 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 95.09 | 26 | Christopher Spriggs | UG Q | 98.30 | 27 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 101.05 | 28 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 131.21 | 29 | John Anderson | 0 | 136.58 | 30 | David Goddard | 0 | 143.19 | 31 | Robert Moore | 0 | 148.33 |
|
W55, 4.55 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 63.09 | 2 | Robin Uppill | | 63.52 | 3 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 69.29 | 4 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 70.32 | 5 | Sue Key | | 73.36 | 6 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 73.49 | 7 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 76.44 | 8 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 82.12 | 9 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 82.16 | 10 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 83.42 | 11 | Helen Post | -- - | 94.15 | 12 | Wendy Andrewartha | AL T | 105.45 | 13 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 109.16 | 14 | Carol Ramsden | RK NZ | 122.20 | 15 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 168.30 | 16 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 178.30 | | Christine Franklin | | mp |
|
M45AS, 4.55 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 64.45 | 2 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 73.44 | 3 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 81.11 | 4 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 83.02 | 5 | Peter Orr | NC N | 85.00 | 6 | David Jaffe | 0 | 93.29 | 7 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 119.08 | 8 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 134.05 | | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
W17-20A, 4.55 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Morgan McIntyre | UG Q | 57.42 | 2 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 64.29 | 3 | Nicola Marshall | | 65.19 | 4 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 72.46 | 5 | Tahlia Kinraide | UG Q | 74.05 | 6 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 75.51 | 7 | Kirsty Muir | EN Q | 94.42 | 8 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 120.40 | | Kellie Martin | 0 | mp | | Caitlin Webb | AL T | mp |
|
W35AS, 4.55 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Stubbs | EV T | 58.59 | 2 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 90.56 | 3 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 130.22 | | Nicole Davis | LO .W | mp | | Cath Chalmers | 0 | mp |
|
M70, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 42.03 | 2 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 43.04 | 3 | Gavin Scott | HV NZ | 53.54 | 4 | John Brammall | 0 | 61.31 | 5 | John Sutton | 0 | 68.57 | 6 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 70.04 | 7 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 72.25 | 8 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 72.31 | 9 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 81.17 | 10 | John Such | 0 | 86.21 | 11 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 93.29 | | Wayne Griggs | 0 | mp |
|
M75, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 57.37 | 2 | John Lyon | 0 | 87.20 | | Ian Holden | NL NZ | mp | | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | mp |
|
W16, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Alice Tilley | NW NZ | 33.06 | 2 | Kayla Fairbairn | NW NZ | 35.59 | 3 | Hayley Ewen | NW NZ | 38.05 | 4 | Hannah Goddard | | 39.24 | 5 | Anna Dowling | | 40.13 | 6 | LANITA STEER | | 41.35 | 7 | Brianna Massie | NZL | 46.11 | 8 | Rosie Dalheim | | 51.08 | 9 | Lucy Fleming | | 52.57 | 10 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 57.27 | 11 | Leisha Maggs | BGV Bendig | 57.54 | 12 | Inka Salonen | UG Q | 59.43 | 13 | Celsey Adams | TAS | 61.38 | 14 | Sally Young | TT S | 64.59 | 15 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 75.44 | 16 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 85.51 | 17 | Rebecca Jaffe | | 90.52 | | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | mp |
|
W60, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 53.00 | 2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 55.31 | 3 | Hilary Cane | ALT Austra | 59.21 | 4 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 65.08 | 5 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 67.02 | 6 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 70.37 | 7 | Jane Cloete | DN NZ | 79.04 | 8 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 81.31 | 9 | Dorothy Kane | WN NZ | 81.46 | 10 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 82.30 | 11 | Judy Allison | 0 | 85.33 | 12 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 86.31 | 13 | Pamela King | 0 | 92.30 | 14 | Beverley Miller | AL T | 137.55 | | Robyn Chapman | AL T | mp |
|
W65, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Debbie Gale | EV T | 62.16 | 2 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 63.50 | 3 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 64.11 | 4 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 68.49 | 5 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 69.19 | 6 | Sally Salier | ALT Austra | 70.09 | 7 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 73.25 | 8 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 74.46 | 9 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 75.03 | 10 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 79.57 | 11 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 81.49 | 12 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 86.59 | 13 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 88.37 | 14 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 90.57 | 15 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 100.57 | 16 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 132.50 | | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | mp |
|
M55AS, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 53.40 | 2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 63.39 | 3 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 69.11 | 4 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 97.42 | 5 | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | 110.36 | 6 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 118.55 | 7 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 129.55 |
|
W45AS, 3.725 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 72.33 | 2 | Teri McComb | 0 | 73.25 | 3 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 76.20 | 4 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 90.10 | 5 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 92.51 | 6 | Julie Mann | 0 | 95.12 | 7 | Briar Peat | CM NZ | 96.04 | 8 | Michelle Martin | | 102.37 | 9 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 106.05 | 10 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 111.34 | 11 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 116.20 | | P C Turner | WN NZ | mp | | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | mp | | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | mp |
|
M80, 2.625 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 61.47 |
|
M85, 2.625 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 79.11 |
|
W70, 2.625 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 43.35 | 2 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 49.38 | 3 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 53.50 | 4 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 54.02 | 5 | Helen Smith | 0 | 64.40 | 6 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 72.12 | 7 | Patricia McGuire | WR T | 85.51 | 8 | Mary Hawthorne | | 103.34 | | Barbara Pope | UG Q | mp |
|
W75, 2.625 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Caryl Woof | EVT Esk Va | 55.27 | 2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 62.05 | 3 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 65.38 | 4 | Sue Healy | | 77.22 | 5 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 87.58 |
|
W80, 2.625 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 159.34 |
|
W55AS, 2.625 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 50.26 | 2 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 56.29 | 3 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 59.44 | 4 | Coral Dow | 0 | 74.59 | 5 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 77.18 | 6 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 93.45 | 7 | Connie McNamee | BF N | 142.46 | | Jane Calder | 0 | mp |
|
M14, 3.25 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 27.13 | 2 | Matias Salonen | UG Q | 27.40 | 3 | Jake West | | 27.58 | 4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 30.06 | 5 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 30.10 | 6 | Patrick Jaffe | | 30.52 | 7 | Oliver Martin | - - | 31.59 | 8 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 33.05 | 9 | Callum Davis | BF N | 34.25 | 10 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 34.54 | 11 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 35.08 | 12 | Nicholas Congedi | | 36.03 | 13 | Joseph Dickinson | EV T | 36.28 | 14 | Damon Penfold | Bu nbury C | 36.33 | 15 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 37.49 | 16 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 38.02 | 17 | Lachlan Cherry | | 46.01 | 18 | Alastair George | 0 | 51.47 | 19 | Tom Agnew | PO A | 56.41 | 20 | Luke West | 0 | 62.08 | 21 | Kurtis Franklin | EV T | 68.22 | | Fred Klein | CR S | mp | | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | mp |
|
M Open Mod, 3.25 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Darren Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 57.54 | 2 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 73.10 | 3 | Tim Harlow | EV T | 166.47 | | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
|
W14, 3.075 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Georgia Jones | | 28.30 | 2 | ASHA STEER | | 31.23 | 3 | Lara Molloy | WN NZ | 31.47 | 4 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 33.04 | 5 | Tara Melhuish | | 33.25 | 6 | Rebecca George | NSW | 35.35 | 7 | Zoe Dowling | | 37.07 | 8 | Charlotte Brader | | 39.26 | 9 | Kara Fox | AL T | 42.19 | 10 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 42.36 | 11 | Ally Wrigley | EV T | 43.36 | 12 | Molly Egerton | OH S | 43.53 | 13 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 43.58 | 14 | Lili Wrigley | EV T | 45.33 | 15 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 46.49 | 16 | Gaby Withers | EN Q | 55.00 | 17 | Emily Alder | ACT | 61.12 | | Jo-Anna Maynard | Ho ly Cros | mp |
|
W Junior Mod, 3.075 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Mikaela Brader | TT S | 49.19 | 2 | Sequoia Weitman | CH V | 54.25 |
|
W Open Mod, 3.075 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Bringby | nc - | 36.04 | 2 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 39.11 | 3 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 47.07 | 4 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 48.56 | 5 | Simone Edwards | AO A | 49.09 | 6 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 58.27 | 7 | Kelly Edwards | AO A | 79.24 | 8 | Carol Such | 0 | 86.09 | | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
|
M12, 2.525 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 18.41 | 2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 18.55 | 3 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 19.03 | 4 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 25.24 | 5 | Justin Shao | 0 | 30.53 | 6 | Alex Stukov | WHN Wester | 41.09 | 7 | Jed Fleming | EV T | 42.37 | 8 | Ethan Stubbs | EV T | 58.06 |
|
W12, 2.525 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 22.39 | 2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 24.38 | 3 | Heather Lane | PO A | 25.21 | 4 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 27.22 | 5 | Gabriella Franklin | EV T | 33.38 | 6 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 39.00 | 7 | Inala Day | ALT Austra | 44.50 | 8 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 52.31 | 9 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 53.14 |
|
W85, 2.525 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Joyce Jones | WR T | 71.51 |
|
M Easy, 2.525 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | John Anderson | 0 | 31.12 | 2 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 38.24 | 3 | Nick Cherry | nc | 52.50 | 4 | Daniel Morcom | TJ Morcom | 53.13 | 5 | Ryan Davies | DR V | 59.13 | 6 | Kobe Scott-Parer | nc | 79.25 | | Mitchell Morcom | TJ Morcom | mp |
|
W Easy, 2.525 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Raelee Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 27.02 | 2 | Karen Wallace | WP N | 36.17 | 3 | Eleanor Williams | AUS AUS | 66.31 |
|
M10, 1.725 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 11.57 | 2 | Will Fleming | EV T | 17.46 | 3 | Lucas Wrigley | EV T | 39.40 | 4 | Isaac Lam | AK NZ | 58.34 |
|
W10, 1.725 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 12.18 | 2 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 12.49 | 3 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 13.02 | 4 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 14.49 | 5 | Mikayla Enderby | 0 | 15.10 | 6 | Serryn Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 17.55 | 7 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 18.58 | 8 | Eleanor McLean | 0 | 20.56 | 9 | Nea Shingler | 0 | 24.52 | 10 | Liana Stubbs | EV T | 30.56 |
|
W Very Easy, 1.725 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Alice Bringby | nc | 22.38 |
|