ECU Joondalup - Nav Dash #3
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Jen Graham-Taylor
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Men, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | ||
1 | John Toomey | SW .W | 16.14 |
2 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 16.21 |
3 | Ben Corry | LO W | 16.45 |
4 | Ricky Thackray | 17.34 | |
5 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 18.10 |
6 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 19.28 |
7 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 19.42 |
8 | Jason Wallington | non . | 20.12 |
9 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 20.20 |
10 | Fletcher Bubb | 20.23 | |
11 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 20.27 |
12 | Glen Smetherington | WO.W | 20.28 |
13 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 20.30 |
14 | Rob West | BO .W | 20.45 |
15 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 20.55 |
16 | Paul Williams | - | 21.01 |
17 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 21.03 |
18 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 21.38 |
19 | Steve Jackson | - | 21.43 |
20 | Ken Post | -- - | 21.46 |
21 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 22.04 |
22 | Wil Blackshaw | BO.W | 22.12 |
23 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 22.33 |
24 | Robin Simpson | KO .W | 22.53 |
25 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 23.31 |
26 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 23.48 |
27 | Michael Cake | WO.W | 24.02 |
28 | Brendan Wesling | LO.W | 24.14 |
29 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 24.52 |
30 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 24.54 |
31 | Mike Howe | 0 | 25.15 |
32 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W | 25.20 |
33 | Mark Stafford | - | 25.53 |
34 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 26.10 |
35 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 26.28 |
36 | Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | 26.34 |
37 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 26.48 |
38 | Ian Dorant | 27.26 | |
39 | Martin Danger | Non | 28.32 |
40 | Mike+1 Meinema | 28.44 | |
41 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 28.46 |
42 | Ben Dalton | NO N | 28.57 |
43 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 31.33 |
44 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 33.37 |
45 | Matt Sivills | 34.27 | |
46 | Jack Dale | - | 40.02 |
47 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 57.02 |
Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | mp | |
Henry Werchowiecki | mp | ||
Sten Claessens | KO .W | mp |
Women, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | ||
1 | Nicki Rehn | - | 19.22 |
2 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 19.36 |
3 | Erin Post | WO W | 20.06 |
4 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 21.25 |
5 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 22.51 |
6 | Cathryn Baylis | - | 26.15 |
7 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 26.55 |
8 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 27.22 |
9 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 28.28 |
10 | Claire Baylis | - | 28.56 |
11 | Helen Post | -- - | 29.49 |
12 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 33.56 |
13 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 34.48 |
14 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 37.06 |
15 | Shanii Austin | WO.W | 43.19 |
16 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 48.45 |
17 | Jane Slade | - | 49.25 |
18 | Anne Austin | WO .W | 57.28 |
19 | Sue Graham-Taylor | LO W | 102.41 |
Groups, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | ||
1 | Martin & James McNiff | 25.04 | |
2 | Chris/Eleanor Ramsay | 29.34 | |
3 | Ann/William Clifton | 34.09 | |
4 | Team Pink | 35.04 | |
5 | Sam& Amya Burrow | 37.52 | |
6 | Family Ogden | LO.W | 39.26 |
7 | Ray/Susan Toomey | 46.47 | |
8 | Family Cross-Pitcher | 47.00 | |
9 | John/Kimberley Clifton | 51.17 | |
10 | Louise & Keisha Hewitt | 53.44 | |
Wayne & Chris Hewitt | mp |