|
NSW State League 1 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Andrew Lumsden Club: Big Foot Orienteers Back to summary |
M/W-10N, 2.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 29.17 | 2 | Sam Havranek | GO N | 31.01 | 3 | Monique Stansfield | | 32.16 | 4 | Ben Havranek | GO N | 40.21 | 5 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 43.25 | | Ingrid WILMOTT | UR N | mp | | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
M/W Open C, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 30.21 | 2 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 48.18 | 3 | Helen Churven | SHN | 78.22 | | Libby Hassall | IK N | dns |
|
M-10A, 2.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 23.09 | 2 | Corsin Boos | UR N | 23.24 | 3 | Callum Davis | BF N | 34.54 | | Sam Hagen | WP N | dns |
|
M-12A, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Hill | | 20.03 | 2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 23.35 | 3 | Toby Wilson | | 32.41 | | Noel Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M-16A, 4.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 38.52 | 2 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 40.09 | 3 | Alex ORR | NC N | 56.39 | 4 | Chris Yuan | North | 58.39 | 5 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 59.42 |
|
M-18A, 6.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Massey | | 40.01 | 2 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 44.09 | 3 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 44.29 | 4 | Thomas Carter | CR | 52.40 |
|
M21A, 6.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 33.46 | 2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 41.40 | | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns |
|
M21AS, 5.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 38.06 | 2 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 44.01 | 3 | David GREEN | 0 | 48.30 | 4 | Dave McKenna | UR N | 48.45 | 5 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 51.32 | 6 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 60.54 | | Robert Bradley | WH N | dns |
|
M Open B, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 39.47 | 2 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 42.39 | 3 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 44.20 | 4 | Alex Eberli | NT N | 48.10 | 5 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 50.25 | 6 | Andrew Wood | - - | 50.52 | | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | mp | | Ian Christopher | WH N | mp |
|
M35A, 6.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 46.06 |
|
M35AS, 4.1 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Matthias Boos | UR N | 43.27 | 2 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 44.57 | 3 | Stephen Wagner | SH N | 46.19 | 4 | David Stansfield | GS N | 64.58 | 5 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 68.24 | 6 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 82.40 |
|
M40A, 6.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 44.37 | 2 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 47.47 | 3 | John Havranek | GO N | 50.23 | 4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 52.41 | 5 | Tony Hill | 0 | 53.37 | 6 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 59.30 | 7 | Phil Harding | GO N | 68.37 | 8 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 70.50 | 9 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 72.30 | | Nick Wilmott | UR N | dns |
|
M45A, 6.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 45.37 | 2 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 56.05 | 3 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 56.32 | 4 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 57.32 |
|
M45AS, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Rick Steele | UR N | 33.17 | 2 | Andrew Power | NC N | 38.52 | 3 | Robert Spry | 0 | 41.48 | 4 | Peter Orr | NC N | 45.42 | 5 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 50.05 | 6 | David Heap | | 55.24 | 7 | Sean Hagen | WP N | 67.30 | 8 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 76.51 | | Richard Carter | GS N | dns |
|
M50A, 5.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 39.48 | 2 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 41.26 | 3 | Alex Davey | 0 | 41.33 | 4 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 44.38 | 5 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 47.59 | 6 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 54.44 | 7 | Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | 55.08 | 8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 55.52 | 9 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 65.20 |
|
M55A, 4.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 39.03 | 2 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 43.20 | 3 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 43.45 | 4 | Don BARKER | NT N | 43.55 | 5 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 46.18 | 6 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 49.11 | 7 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 54.53 | 8 | Colin Price | 0 | 54.57 | 9 | Russel Rigby | NC N | 57.13 |
|
M55AS, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 31.15 | 2 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 37.37 | 3 | Steve Holloway | WH N | 47.09 |
|
M60A, 4.1 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 38.27 | 2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 46.14 | 3 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 46.54 | 4 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 48.27 | 5 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 51.54 | 6 | Keith Caldwell | SHN | 65.45 | 7 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 76.11 | 8 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 78.24 |
|
M65A, 4.1 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 42.08 | 2 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 46.58 | 3 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 51.24 | 4 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 57.24 | 5 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 59.46 |
|
M70A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 40.00 | 2 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 41.08 | 3 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 51.29 | 4 | John Porter | BN N | 51.33 | 5 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 57.17 | 6 | Mike Isbell | GO N | 59.13 | 7 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 75.06 |
|
M75A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 36.48 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 42.21 | 3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 60.04 | | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | dns |
|
W-10A, 2.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 22.31 | 2 | Olivia Stansfield | GS N | 23.31 | 3 | Kate Hagen | WP N | 26.01 | 4 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 28.23 | 5 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 67.48 |
|
W-12A, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 42.12 | 2 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 45.34 |
|
W-14A, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 30.08 |
|
W-16A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 40.40 | 2 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 56.52 |
|
W-18A, 4.1 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 54.03 | 2 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 58.58 |
|
W-20A, 5.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 46.43 | 2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 50.06 | 3 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 54.16 | | Bronwyn Steele | UR N | dns |
|
W21A, 6.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 41.51 | 2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 48.54 | 3 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 49.01 | 4 | Briohny Davey | | 49.19 | 5 | Mace Neve | RR A | 50.13 | | Clare MURPHY | UR N | dns |
|
W21AS, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 40.31 | 2 | Lisa Punzett | NC N | 49.10 | 3 | Maria Orr | NC N | 52.25 | 4 | Melissa Havranek | GO N | 54.33 |
|
W Open B, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 39.13 | 2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 47.16 | 3 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 56.07 | 4 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 69.25 |
|
W35A, 5.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 64.45 |
|
W35AS, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Anne Darvodelsky | UR N | 41.25 | 2 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 44.24 | 3 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 45.10 | 4 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 52.09 | 5 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 60.24 |
|
W40A, 5.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 44.46 | 2 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 49.27 | 3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 49.28 | 4 | Sibylle Boos | URN | 53.03 | 5 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 58.27 | 6 | Carolyn Stansfield | GS N | 68.44 |
|
W45A, 4.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 50.02 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 59.29 | 3 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 67.07 | 4 | Aidrie Long | GO N | 85.32 |
|
W45AS, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 37.00 | 2 | Kathryn Cox | | 41.33 | 3 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 44.11 | 4 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 54.06 | 5 | Karen Hagen | WP N | 62.20 | 6 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 64.26 | 7 | Julie Mann | 0 | 96.48 | | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns |
|
W50A, 4.1 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 40.10 | 2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 40.43 | 3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 42.55 | 4 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 44.40 | 5 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 51.11 | 6 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 51.28 | 7 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 52.25 | 8 | Karen Hefftner | GO N | 66.33 | 9 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 71.57 | | Jan Sargood | UR N | mp |
|
W55A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 52.04 |
|
W60A, 3.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 44.13 | 2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 48.54 | 3 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 49.14 | 4 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 56.21 | 5 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 65.03 | 6 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 67.46 |
|
W65A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 37.38 | 2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 42.26 | 3 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 50.22 | 4 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 66.15 |
|
W70A, 3.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 43.51 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 50.28 | 3 | Anne Stewart | GO N | 70.36 | 4 | Beverly Johnson | GON | 139.38 |
|
EODB, 2.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Rachel Osborne | BF N | 21.58 | 2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 33.29 | 3 | Caleb Dougherty | | 38.15 | 4 | Oscar & Alex Power | NC N | 49.47 |
|
EODG, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Osbourne | | 32.33 | 2 | Hugh Gingell | 0 | 57.03 |
|
EODO, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 37.59 | 2 | Miranda Coulson | BF N | 40.01 | 3 | Daniel Hill | | 55.03 | 4 | Edda Keskula | Club No | 65.06 | 5 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 72.58 | 6 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 87.35 | | Elaine Bennett | GS N | mp |
|
EODR, 4.1 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Warwick Dougherty | Club No | 34.12 | 2 | Tom Mills | XX N | 47.21 | 3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 55.09 | 4 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 80.44 |
|