City Beach - Nav Dash #7
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Jen Graham-Taylor
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Men, 0.0 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oscar McNulty | 13.21 | |
2 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 13.37 |
3 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 13.57 |
4 | Ben Corry | LO W | 14.08 |
5 | Ricky Thackray | 14.22 | |
6 | John Toomey | SW .W | 14.33 |
6 | Bill Mann | WA | 14.33 |
8 | Fletcher Bubb | 14.58 | |
9 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 15.49 |
10 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 16.18 |
11 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 16.23 |
12 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 16.28 |
13 | Nick Dale | LO .W | 16.42 |
14 | Paul Williams | - | 16.43 |
15 | Leigh Willison | Non | 16.48 |
16 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 16.50 |
17 | Ben Jarvis | 17.00 | |
18 | Glen Smetherham | - | 17.08 |
19 | Gary Ogden | LO.W | 17.20 |
20 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 17.24 |
21 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 17.32 |
22 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 17.35 |
23 | Steve Jackson | - | 17.48 |
24 | Mike Post | WO W | 18.13 |
25 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 18.22 |
26 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 18.24 |
27 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 18.26 |
28 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 18.29 |
29 | Michael Cake | WO.W | 18.39 |
30 | Matt Sivills | 18.41 | |
31 | Rob West | BO .W | 18.48 |
32 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 18.49 |
33 | Liam Johnson | 18.56 | |
34 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 19.05 |
35 | Ben Dalton | NO N | 19.06 |
36 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 19.10 |
37 | Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | 19.29 |
38 | Mike Howe | 0 | 20.24 |
39 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 20.30 |
40 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W | 20.35 |
41 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 21.21 |
42 | Wayne/Chris Hewitt | Non | 21.32 |
43 | Paul Black | 21.50 | |
44 | Wade Kelly | Non | 21.53 |
45 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 21.55 |
46 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 23.36 |
47 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 24.34 |
48 | Rafer Gluyas | - | 25.23 |
49 | Aidan Sivills | 26.03 | |
50 | Jack Dale | - | 26.42 |
51 | Martin Danger | Non | 28.16 |
Brian Hewitt | - | mp | |
Paul Gardner | Non | mp |
Women, 0.0 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 15.32 |
2 | Rachel West | BO .W | 16.37 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 18.16 |
4 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 19.06 |
5 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 19.32 |
6 | Cathryn Baylis | - | 20.21 |
7 | Nancy Caceres | 20.37 | |
8 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 20.38 |
9 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 22.00 |
10 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 25.06 |
11 | Ngaire Caruso | 25.12 | |
12 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 26.29 |
13 | Claire Baylis | - | 27.08 |
14 | Eleanor McCormac | 27.24 | |
15 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 28.42 |
Groups, 0.0 km, 20 controls | Time | ||
1 | Martin/James McNiff | 19.05 | |
2 | Will/Bea Acworth | 19.36 | |
3 | Matthew/Mike Meinema | 19.43 | |
3 | Noah/Dave Lester | Non | 19.43 |
5 | Marcus/Michael Jorgensen | 20.58 | |
6 | Gemma/Krista Sanderson | 21.50 | |
7 | Georgi + 1 Boyko | 22.51 | |
8 | Bryce + 2 Houghton | 23.42 | |
9 | Shotz Chicks | 25.30 | |
10 | Michelle/Aaron Loffler | 25.47 | |
11 | Liza/Vera Magenais | 28.02 | |
12 | Les/Jane Slade | 33.02 | |
13 | Simon/Mackenzie Tulip | 33.41 | |
14 | Kate + 2 Kelly | 34.15 | |
15 | Michelle+2 Hatchett | Non | 34.31 |
16 | Lucy/Annie/Phili Moyle | 35.05 | |
17 | Amy + 1 Houghton | 35.32 | |
18 | Jim + 3 Gunson | 39.27 | |
Michael/Oliver Cvitanovich | mp | ||
Kirsten + 1 Houghton | mp |