|
Victorian State League #3, South German Track Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Don Fell Club: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M10A, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Hill | NONE None | 27.52 | 2 | Mason Authur | MFV Melbou | 37.58 | 3 | ANGUS COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 44.33 |
|
M12A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Collins | 0 | 27.51 | 2 | Declan Dickson | EU V | 42.25 |
|
M14A, 5.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 55.30 | 2 | Nicholas Collins | | 56.52 | 3 | Ryan Hill | | 132.04 |
|
M16A, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Darian Panter | | 86.21 | 2 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 116.18 |
|
M17-20A, 11.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 66.22 | 2 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 83.47 | | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M21A, 11.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Bruce Arthur | | 59.19 | 2 | Jim Russell | 0 | 59.51 | 3 | Bryan Keely | | 60.45 | 4 | Evan Barr | BGV | 60.51 | 5 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 62.11 | 6 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 63.31 | 7 | David Brownridge | | 63.49 | 8 | Hayden Lebbink | EU V | 65.10 | 9 | Christopher Naunton | | 65.20 | 10 | Reuben Smith | | 66.02 | 11 | Leon Keely | BG V | 66.31 | 12 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 72.17 | 13 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 73.02 | 14 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 74.22 | 15 | Luke Haines | BKV Baysid | 117.23 | | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns | | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
M35-44A, 11.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | PAUL LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 105.00 | 2 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 106.04 | 3 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 106.29 | 4 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 166.39 |
|
M45-54A, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 48.46 | 2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 54.43 | 3 | Neil Barr | 0 | 58.50 | 4 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 61.02 | 5 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 62.21 | 6 | Peter Mallen | | 64.58 | 7 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 73.54 | 8 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 75.53 | 9 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 108.35 | | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | dnf |
|
M55A, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Norwood | | 58.52 | 2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 64.12 | 3 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 70.38 | 4 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 71.53 | 5 | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | 77.29 | 6 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 81.40 | 7 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 82.42 | 8 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 87.41 | 9 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 94.40 | 10 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 97.33 | 11 | Alan Watts | 0 | 98.39 | 12 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 109.16 | 13 | Matthew King | 0 | 123.43 | 14 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 131.14 | | PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | dns |
|
M60A, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 51.17 | 2 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 58.50 | 3 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 59.29 | 4 | Barry Hart | 0 | 61.58 | 5 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 64.53 | 6 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 65.44 | 7 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 66.19 | 8 | ERNIE CHRISTOPHER | EUV Eureka | 66.38 | 9 | Vincent Sinickas | | 73.32 | 10 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 77.40 | 11 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 88.56 | | henry Post | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
M65A, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 56.09 | 2 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 61.56 | 3 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 77.14 | 4 | David Goddard | 0 | 82.28 | 5 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 85.40 | 6 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 104.08 |
|
M70A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 43.16 | 2 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 54.03 | 3 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 77.35 | 4 | BOB LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 83.29 |
|
M75A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Dempster | 0 | 62.44 | 2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 78.14 |
|
M80A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 63.12 | 2 | Eric Hill | NONE None | 93.20 | 3 | Walter Cavill | DRV Danden | 123.54 | 4 | Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | 136.10 |
|
W10A, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 33.12 |
|
W12A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | | ASHA STEER | | dns |
|
W14A, 5.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | 88.01 | | LANITA STEER | | dns |
|
W16A, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 119.06 |
|
W17-20A, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | MARY FLEMING | | 64.27 |
|
W21A, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 50.32 | 2 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 52.03 | 3 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 53.31 | 4 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 54.12 | 5 | Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | 74.20 | 6 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 74.26 | 7 | Marta Salek | ARV Victor | 89.17 | 8 | Julie Gooding | WRN | 102.16 | 9 | Nicky Smith | AUS Austra | 114.06 | 10 | Amy Terry | MFV Melbou | 116.34 |
|
W35-44A, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 85.55 | 2 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 86.42 | 3 | Jo-Anne Keely | | 94.16 |
|
W45-54A, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 70.12 | 2 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 86.07 | 3 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 90.09 | 4 | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | 113.00 | 5 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 114.53 | 6 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 116.39 | | Janine Steer | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 59.08 | 2 | Sue Key | | 61.09 | 3 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 64.33 | 4 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 91.23 | 5 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 99.03 | 6 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 119.28 |
|
W60A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 47.20 | 2 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 51.02 | 3 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 51.06 | 4 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 51.54 | 5 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 56.36 | 6 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 60.02 | 7 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 72.24 | 8 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 79.45 | 9 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 80.44 | 10 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 107.55 | | Barbara McCrae | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 45.04 | 2 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 52.10 | 3 | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 69.42 | 4 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 72.44 | 5 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 76.10 |
|
W70A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Gill King | NEV Nillum | 63.57 | 2 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 73.06 | 3 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 77.11 |
|
W75A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Healy | | 85.53 |
|
M21AS, 8.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Leicester | BKV Baysid | 62.20 | 2 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 72.47 |
|
M15-20AS, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | | Todd Neve | MF V | mp |
|
M35-44AS, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | David Knight | 0 | 55.21 | 2 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 72.06 | 3 | David Beard | ARV Victor | 92.37 | 4 | Mark Besley | 0 | 106.49 | 5 | Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | 128.14 | | MARTIN STEER | 0 | dns | | Gary Panter | | dns | | Ian Chennell | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M45-54AS, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Carberry | 0 | 58.48 | 2 | Ray Scaddan | NONE None | 70.18 |
|
M55+AS, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 36.13 | 2 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 55.34 | 3 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 62.06 | 4 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 67.41 | 5 | JOHN EWELS | CH V | 77.22 | 6 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 88.01 |
|
W21AS, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 97.00 | 2 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 109.51 |
|
W35-44AS, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Monica Dickson | EU V | 56.27 | 2 | Helen Bloom | EUV Eureka | 87.41 | | Catherine Sheahan | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
W45-54AS, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 49.44 | 2 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 85.15 | 3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 112.46 |
|
W55+AS, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 60.57 | 2 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 61.52 | 3 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 119.04 |
|
Long Open B, 5.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 64.04 | 2 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 85.29 | 3 | Mark Jarvis | NEV Nillum | 113.36 | 4 | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | 128.18 | 5 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 129.47 | 6 | Ellen Finlay | NONE None | 183.57 | 7 | Claire Moore | NONE None | 183.59 | | Leone Carberry | 0 | mp |
|
Short Open B, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Geddes | TK V | 30.19 | 2 | Alison Bright | BKV Baysid | 38.22 | 3 | Liz Hatley | BKV Baysid | 45.53 | 4 | Louise Gabort | NONE None | 53.26 | 5 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 79.51 |
|
PWAS, 7.0 km, 13 controls | Time | | Bernie Shuttleworth | NEV Nillum | dnf |
|
Course 6, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Asbjorn Petersen | DEN Denmar | 40.03 | 2 | Les Bright | BK V | 41.02 |
|