|
Australian Long Distance Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Championships (Long) Organiser: Peter Searle Club: Bendigo Orienteers Back to summary |
M21E, 13.3 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 90.17 | 2 | Simon Uppill | | 92.58 | 3 | Rune Olsen | TH OK | 94.46 | 4 | Bryan Keely | | 97.14 | 5 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 97.43 | 6 | Murray Scown | AO A | 98.21 | 7 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 98.34 | 8 | Evan Barr | BGV | 100.46 | 9 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 101.23 | 10 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 101.48 | 11 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 101.59 | 12 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 102.37 | 13 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 102.38 | 14 | Nick Barrable | | 102.54 | 15 | Bruce Arthur | | 104.01 | 16 | Warren Key | 0 | 104.13 | 17 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 104.31 | 18 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 104.53 | 19 | James BRADSHAW | CMZ | 105.51 | 20 | Reuben Smith | | 106.25 | 21 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 107.54 | 22 | David Brownridge | | 108.04 | 23 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 108.17 | 24 | Hayden Lebbink | EU V | 108.20 | 25 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 108.32 | 26 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 111.52 | 27 | Christopher Naunton | | 112.17 | 28 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 112.38 | 29 | Bill Edwards | | 113.28 | 30 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 117.19 | 31 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 118.24 | 32 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 118.37 | 33 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 122.01 | 34 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 126.26 | 35 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 127.16 | 36 | Darren Meeking | MF V | 127.54 | 37 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 128.43 | 38 | Lachlan Hallett | | 128.57 | 39 | Rob Fell | WE A | 130.47 | 40 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 137.20 | 41 | Adam Scammell | BKV Baysid | 138.32 | 42 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 143.12 | 43 | David Lacey | -- - | 149.31 | 44 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 174.57 | 45 | Robin Marston | BGV Bendig | 201.04 | | Mike Edwards | | mp | | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | dns | | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | dns |
|
W21E, 8.5 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 72.25 | 2 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 74.28 | 3 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 81.51 | 4 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 82.18 | 5 | Mace Neve | RR A | 82.39 | 6 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 83.07 | 7 | Susanne Casanova | | 84.30 | 8 | NATASHA KEY | | 85.09 | 9 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 86.48 | 10 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 87.01 | 11 | Rachel West | BO .W | 87.15 | 12 | Amber MORRISON | HBZ | 91.37 | 13 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 92.48 | 14 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 97.03 | 15 | Clare Brownridge | | 97.04 | 16 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 97.07 | 17 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 97.35 | 18 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 98.55 | 19 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 99.08 | 20 | Rita Homes | NZL NZL | 99.12 | 21 | Tessa Ramsden | RK NZ | 104.34 | 22 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 108.43 | 23 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 114.58 | 24 | Sarah-Jane Gaffney | | 115.53 | 25 | Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | 122.22 | 26 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 135.00 | 27 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 178.18 | | Jess Davis | AL T | mp | | Hanny Allston | | dns | | Briohny Davey | | dns |
|
M20E, 9.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 70.11 | 2 | Leon Keely | BG V | 74.13 | 3 | Lachlan Dow | | 76.28 | 4 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 78.03 | 5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 82.08 | 6 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 83.12 | 7 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 84.36 | 8 | Alex Massey | | 87.10 | 9 | Stuart Lawrie | | 91.04 | 10 | Ryan Cambridge | | 91.23 | 11 | Gene Beveridge | | 92.09 | 12 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 93.24 | 13 | Matthew Ogden | | 94.14 | 14 | James Brigham-Watson | | 94.18 | 15 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 95.11 | 16 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 96.24 | 17 | Rory McComb | 0 | 97.13 | 18 | Luke Poland | BS A | 98.13 | 19 | Joshua Roberts | | 100.14 | 20 | Cameron Massie | HB Z | 102.42 | 21 | David Mallen | | 108.17 | 22 | Patrick Watts | WR T | 110.41 | 23 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 112.06 | 24 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 116.46 | 25 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 117.43 | 26 | Tom Palfrey | | 122.23 | 27 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 129.40 | 28 | Nilaan Blacker | VIC V | 138.13 | | Aaron Breed | EN Q | mp | 29 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 102.48 |
|
W20E, 6.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 61.14 | 2 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 64.45 | 3 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 65.38 | 4 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 66.04 | 5 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 68.58 | 6 | Lauren Gillis | | 70.29 | 7 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 71.29 | 8 | Angela Simpson | | 72.24 | 9 | Erin Paterson | | 74.36 | 10 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 78.45 | 11 | MARY FLEMING | | 79.36 | 12 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 80.50 | 13 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 82.03 | 14 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 90.17 | 15 | Sara Bailey | | 91.07 | 16 | Glennie Nottle | RR Q | 96.41 | 17 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 99.21 | 18 | Jasmine Sunley | | 106.38 | 19 | Jessica Phillips | | 106.48 | 20 | Isobel Cusick | AL T | 107.03 | 21 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 114.31 | 22 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 119.34 | 23 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 119.57 | 24 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 158.07 | | Jaime Goodwin | HB Z | mp | | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | dns | | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | dns |
|
M10A, 2.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 17.52 | 2 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 19.21 | 3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 21.31 | 4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 27.42 | 5 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 37.41 | 6 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 56.42 |
|
M12A, 3.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Mill | | 20.14 | 2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 20.36 | 3 | Patrick Jaffe | | 20.42 | 4 | Daniel Hill | | 20.57 | 5 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 23.40 | 6 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 29.55 | | Peter Collins | 0 | mp |
|
M14A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 37.36 | 2 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 38.44 | 3 | David Tay | UG Q | 45.05 | 4 | Ashley Nankervis | | 50.45 | 5 | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | 51.08 | 6 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 56.44 | 7 | Nicholas Collins | | 58.54 | 8 | Robert Whittaker | TT S | 67.01 | 9 | Ian de Jongh | | 72.06 | 10 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 76.35 | 11 | Keith Doddridge | MVLHS Marr | 77.56 | 12 | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | 85.36 | 13 | lazarus Deoliveira | TT SA | 87.57 | 14 | Aidan Dawson | | 109.13 | 15 | Justin Valladares | YA SA | 109.28 | 16 | James Fuller | TT S | 109.33 | | Matt Doyle | | mp |
|
M16A, 5.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Todd Neve | MF V | 45.21 | 2 | Nick Hann | NZL | 47.23 | 3 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 48.44 | 3 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 48.44 | 5 | Oscar McNulty | | 51.58 | 6 | Kelly Bertei | | 52.32 | 7 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 53.26 | 8 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 53.56 | 9 | Tom Goddard | EV | 54.03 | 10 | Marc Gluskie | ALT | 54.20 | 11 | Ian Lawford | | 55.39 | 12 | Timothy Robertson | HV Z | 55.42 | 13 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 56.24 | 14 | Bill Mann | WA | 57.27 | 15 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 59.17 | 16 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 59.49 | 17 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 61.08 | 18 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 61.42 | 19 | Liam Paterson | TA NZ | 62.33 | 20 | Benjamin Reynolds | | 62.49 | 21 | Brodie Nankervis | | 65.09 | 22 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 72.38 | 23 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 76.21 | 24 | Michael Jamieson | | 79.22 | 25 | Chris Yuan | North | 81.54 | 26 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 84.40 | 27 | Louis Coad | TAS | 93.07 | 28 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 93.31 | 29 | Darian Panter | | 106.53 | 30 | Ian Alder | RR A | 113.24 | 31 | Alex ORR | NC N | 116.47 | 32 | Steven Simpson | | 127.36 | 33 | RYORDAN PANTER | ARV Vi | 139.45 | | Shane Keely | | mp | | Justin Sargent | | mp | | Edward Lawley | | mp |
|
M20A, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 72.19 | 2 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 87.27 | 3 | Tom Marshall | 0 | 97.03 | | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | mp |
|
M35A, 9.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 93.20 | 2 | Dion Keech | 0 | 98.50 | 3 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 109.44 | 4 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 115.50 | 5 | Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | 118.59 | 6 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 120.34 | | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | dns |
|
M40A, 8.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Konrad Wildi | | 67.30 | 2 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 70.55 | 3 | Arkadiy Potapenko | | 72.38 | 4 | Christian Wehrli | SUI Sw | 76.35 | 5 | Philippe Page | FRA Fr | 77.52 | 6 | Paul Ireland | NWOC NZ | 82.47 | 7 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 83.03 | 8 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 85.59 | 9 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 87.35 | 10 | Rob Lewis | | 88.38 | 11 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 88.46 | 12 | Tony Hill | 0 | 91.47 | 13 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 92.13 | 14 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 94.44 | 15 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 97.36 | 16 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 104.18 | 17 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 108.11 | 18 | John Baker | EN Q | 119.36 | 19 | Gary Panter | | 136.41 | 20 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 136.54 | 21 | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | 152.59 | | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | | | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | dns |
|
M45A, 7.0 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Bjorn Mella | 0 | 66.02 | 2 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 75.21 | 3 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 77.00 | 4 | Thomas Schulthess | | 78.45 | 5 | Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | 79.16 | 6 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 80.01 | 7 | Leonid Marchenko | | 82.08 | 8 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 82.21 | 9 | Stephen Keyes | GBR Gr | 93.23 | 10 | Peter Mallen | | 95.46 | 11 | Owen Means | NW Z | 103.55 | 12 | Graeme Dawson | | 106.15 | 13 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 110.17 | 14 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 111.26 | 15 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 112.55 | 16 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 119.15 | 17 | Alastair Buchan | AWV Al | 122.28 | 18 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 127.32 | 19 | Andre Scott | TT S | 156.08 | 20 | Craig Pearce | - | 161.48 | | David Jaffe | 0 | mp | | Maurice Patten | 0 | mp | | Christopher Mill | | mp | | Stefan Zihlmann | | mp | | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | dns |
|
M50A, 6.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 53.17 | 2 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 55.22 | 3 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 65.14 | 4 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 65.34 | 5 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 65.54 | 6 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 66.01 | 7 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 66.22 | 8 | Anthony Cox | FRA Fr | 67.46 | 9 | Gavin Clegg | GBR Gr | 68.41 | 10 | RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | 72.00 | 11 | Bernard Peissard | SUI Sw | 72.25 | 12 | Stephen Bird | | 72.29 | 13 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 74.42 | 14 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 75.58 | 15 | Geoffrey Peel | | 76.27 | 16 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 76.55 | 17 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 80.42 | 18 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 84.34 | 19 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 84.36 | 20 | Alex Davey | 0 | 86.10 | 21 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 87.46 | 22 | Torben Kristensen | DEN De | 89.52 | 23 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 89.58 | 24 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 90.51 | 25 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 93.12 | 26 | Tony Garr | PO A | 93.15 | 27 | Stephen Reynolds | | 94.05 | 28 | Michael Burt | RR A | 96.13 | 29 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 99.19 | 30 | Arne Kristensen | DEN De | 104.25 | 31 | Philip Walker | POA Pa | 105.35 | 32 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 121.58 | 33 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 136.29 | 34 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 144.51 | 35 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 146.58 | | Tom Leung | TF Q | mp | | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns | | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | dns |
|
M55A, 5.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 48.38 | 2 | Eddie Harwood | | 50.39 | 3 | David Marshall | 0 | 54.28 | 4 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 55.00 | 5 | Chris Norwood | | 55.11 | 6 | Nick Wilmott | UR N | 56.32 | 7 | Nigel Davies | EV T | 58.24 | 8 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 59.00 | 9 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 60.18 | 10 | John Scown | 0 | 62.26 | 11 | Bert Elson | 0 | 63.39 | 12 | Donald Barker | | 63.54 | 13 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 64.31 | 14 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 64.40 | 15 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 64.59 | 16 | Manuel Dias | SUI Sw | 65.18 | 17 | Nick Dent | | 69.23 | 18 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 70.01 | 19 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 71.17 | 20 | Andy Robinson | | 71.52 | 21 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 72.00 | 22 | Lennart Jakobsson | SWE Sw | 73.02 | 23 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 74.44 | 24 | Colin Price | 0 | 75.05 | 25 | Kjell Sandström | | 75.53 | 26 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 76.54 | 27 | Leif Larsen | DEN De | 78.28 | 28 | Andrew Payne | GBR Gr | 80.43 | 29 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 81.04 | 30 | Matts Engvall | | 81.15 | 31 | Bill Jones | RR A | 81.54 | 32 | Robert West | BO W | 85.23 | 33 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 87.51 | 34 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 89.19 | 35 | John Harding | 0 | 89.24 | 36 | David Firman | EN Q | 90.23 | 37 | Alan Watts | 0 | 90.36 | 38 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 91.28 | 39 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 92.10 | 40 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 95.21 | 41 | IAN MACK | BK V | 100.52 | 42 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 101.11 | 43 | Ken Post | -- - | 102.28 | 44 | David Schulz | TF Q | 103.55 | 45 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 104.13 | 46 | Mike Calder | 0 | 105.59 | 47 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 115.13 | 48 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 132.28 | | Adrian Uppill | 0 | mp | | PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | dns |
|
M60A, 4.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Etienne Bousser | FRA Fr | 47.34 | 2 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 47.49 | 3 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 50.48 | 4 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 51.32 | 5 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 52.26 | 6 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 52.40 | 7 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 53.14 | 8 | Klaus Olsen | DEN De | 53.37 | 9 | Mike Hampton | | 53.43 | 10 | Peter Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 53.58 | 11 | Stephen Flick | BN D | 55.09 | 12 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 56.24 | 13 | Tim Sands | GBR Gr | 57.01 | 14 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 58.03 | 15 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 58.21 | 16 | Per Dalheim | NOR Konner | 60.15 | 17 | Antony Radford | TT S | 60.52 | 18 | Cliff Etherden | GBR Gr | 61.22 | 19 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 61.40 | 20 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 61.53 | 21 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 62.04 | 22 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 62.12 | 23 | James Laver | 0 | 62.19 | 24 | Robert Allison | 0 | 64.15 | 25 | Roland Eggli | None . | 64.54 | 26 | Gord Hunter | CAN C | 64.59 | 27 | Ross Barr | GO N | 65.00 | 28 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 66.12 | 29 | Ian Herbert | AWV Al | 67.17 | 30 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 70.31 | 31 | Robin Ambler | NW Z | 71.26 | 32 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 73.01 | 33 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 75.58 | 34 | Roy Dawson | GBR Gr | 79.40 | 35 | Greg Yarkie | CAN C | 80.47 | 36 | Vincent Sinickas | | 81.38 | 37 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 83.55 | 38 | Barry Hart | 0 | 84.07 | 39 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 87.18 | 40 | Martin Wilson | GBR Gr | 90.43 | 41 | Tommy Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 95.41 | 42 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 101.28 | 43 | Sheldon Friesen | CAN C | 109.50 | 44 | David Turner | WN NZ | 141.37 | 45 | henry Post | BKV Baysid | 188.02 | | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | mp | | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | mp | | Dave Middleton | NW Z | mp | | Henry Marston | GBR Gr | mp | | William Monaghan | PO A | mp | | Hugh Moore | RR A | dns | | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | dns | | Reid Moran | TF Q | dns |
|
M65A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Brock | EV T | 39.58 | 2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 43.01 | 3 | Tim Dent | 0 | 46.34 | 4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 47.40 | 5 | Tom Edelsten | | 49.37 | 6 | Mike Howe | 0 | 52.15 | 7 | Keith Henderson | GBR Gr | 52.55 | 8 | David Hogg | 0 | 53.43 | 9 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 54.55 | 10 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 55.41 | 11 | Peter Eglin | SUI Sw | 55.51 | 12 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 56.29 | 13 | John Meeking | 0 | 59.16 | 14 | Alan Vyse | CAN C | 59.49 | 15 | Richard Barker | TKV Tu | 63.31 | 16 | David Mawdsley | GBR Gr | 64.05 | 17 | Hans Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 64.54 | 18 | John Brammall | 0 | 66.01 | 19 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 66.18 | 20 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 69.05 | 21 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 69.09 | 22 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 69.34 | 23 | Christopher Spriggs | UG Q | 71.31 | 24 | Niels Lyhne | DEN De | 72.23 | 25 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 74.13 | 26 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 75.17 | 27 | Rich Parker | | 75.49 | 28 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 76.20 | 29 | Peter Grover | 0 | 78.07 | 30 | Robert Moore | 0 | 80.18 | 31 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 85.15 | 32 | David Goddard | 0 | 100.50 | | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp | | John Colls | YVV Yarra | dns | | Brian Shaw | GBR Gr | dns |
|
M70A, 3.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Roger Maher | GBR Southd | 39.02 | 2 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 39.40 | 3 | Arthur Boyt | | 40.42 | 4 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 43.04 | 5 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 45.15 | 6 | John Lyon | 0 | 47.49 | 7 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 48.24 | 8 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 52.45 | 9 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 55.09 | 10 | Ivar Vamnes | NOR No | 61.14 | 11 | Harald Andersen | DEN De | 66.07 | 12 | Peter Cutten | | 66.37 | 13 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 69.54 | 14 | John Sheahan | 0 | 72.15 | 15 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 72.33 | 16 | Pat Maher | GBR Gr | 72.39 | 17 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 83.17 | 18 | Guy Goodair | GBR Gr | 86.31 | 19 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 100.40 | | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | mp | | Scott Donald | CAN C | mp | | George Reeves | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 60.42 | 2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 62.41 | 3 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 70.47 | 4 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 82.43 | 5 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 84.43 | 6 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 109.16 | 7 | John Dempster | 0 | 137.07 | | Frank Assenza | BN N | dns |
|
M80A, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 43.29 | 2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 44.48 | 3 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 47.00 | 4 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 50.47 | 5 | Don Scott | CAN C | 87.23 | | Bill Johnson | NEV Ni | dns |
|
W10A, 2.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 28.07 | 2 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 35.54 | 3 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 46.00 | 4 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 48.01 | 5 | Lily O'Dowd | MDN Mo | 55.48 | | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | dns | | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
W12A, 3.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 22.30 | 2 | Zoe Dowling | | 25.28 |
|
W14A, 2.8 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Dowling | | 30.43 | 2 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 34.40 | 3 | Nicola Marshall | | 35.25 | 4 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 39.19 | 5 | Nicola Blatchford | | 40.05 | 6 | Lucy Fleming | | 42.04 | 7 | LANITA STEER | | 42.30 | 8 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 44.03 | 9 | Sally Young | TT S | 47.54 | 10 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 52.08 | 11 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 59.57 | 12 | Olivia Sprod | | 60.31 | 13 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 69.57 | 14 | Melanie Fuller | | 95.06 | | Arnneka Panter | ARV Vi | mp | | Heather Burridge | UG Q | mp | | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | mp | | Holly Edmonds | NZ NZ | mp |
|
W16A, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jula McMillan | HV Z | 42.53 | 2 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 44.01 | 3 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 46.02 | 4 | Michele Dawson | | 46.39 | 5 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 46.57 | 6 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 49.18 | 7 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 49.20 | 8 | Jacqui Doyle | | 50.08 | 9 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 55.02 | 10 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 57.22 | 11 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 60.25 | 12 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 61.12 | 13 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 62.30 | 14 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 75.25 | 15 | Rebecca Gray | NZL | 77.55 | 16 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 82.52 | 17 | Latonya Wigginton | | 95.01 | | Emily Hennessy | VIC | dns | | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | dns | | Heather Muir | EN Q | dns |
|
W20A, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 45.16 | 2 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 55.25 | 3 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 56.25 | | Jessica Niven | NE V | dns | | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | dns |
|
W21A, 5.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 78.13 | 2 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 80.55 | 3 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 87.32 | 4 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 88.42 | 5 | Anna Skarbek | | 108.16 | 6 | Kerryn Searle | BGV Be | 119.16 | | Alexandra Filonyuk | RUS Ru | mp |
|
W35A, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 81.42 | 2 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 83.49 | 3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 91.17 | 4 | Susan Edwards | HVZ Hu | 95.08 | 5 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 121.58 | 6 | Jo-Anne Keely | | 166.21 | | Susan Kluth | POA Pa | dns | | Natalie Smith | POA Parawa | dns |
|
W40A, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 66.31 | 2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 77.32 | 3 | Joli Kissling | SUI Sw | 81.18 | 4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 83.13 | 5 | Svetlana Anori | | 83.20 | 6 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 85.18 | 7 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 96.25 | 8 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 108.42 | 9 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 151.06 | 10 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 177.29 | | Natalia Kodolova | RUS Ru | mp | | Inna Gorovaya | RUS Ru | | | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | dns | | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | dns | | Helen WAY | RRA Re | dns |
|
W45A, 5.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 61.01 | 2 | Christine Marshall | 0 | 62.57 | 3 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 63.58 | 4 | Christine Brown | 0 | 66.21 | 5 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 70.49 | 6 | Gayle Quantock-Simson | | 71.17 | 7 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 83.37 | 8 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 83.38 | 9 | Raewyn Simpson | | 84.02 | 10 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 91.06 | 11 | Janine Steer | 0 | 96.19 | 12 | Angela Pearson | | 101.09 | 13 | Susi Bertei | 0 | 113.45 | 14 | Liz Butler | 0 | 118.18 | 15 | Patricia Miethke | POA Pa | 125.31 | 16 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 127.54 | 17 | Erica Diment | 0 | 134.48 | 18 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 140.49 | 19 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 145.54 | 20 | Nicola Kinzett | | 210.18 | | Janet Buchan | - - | mp | | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | mp | | Carol Harding | 0 | mp | | Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
|
W50A, 4.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 47.33 | 2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 50.11 | 3 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 50.34 | 4 | Robin Uppill | | 56.38 | 5 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 56.42 | 6 | Carey Nazzer | | 59.29 | 7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 64.34 | 8 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 67.17 | 9 | Christine Robinson | | 69.02 | 10 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 71.04 | 11 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 71.32 | 12 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 79.38 | 13 | Line Roirand | NCL . | 81.08 | 14 | Debbie Byers | | 82.51 | 15 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 85.30 | 16 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 90.58 | 17 | Tatiana Marchenko | | 112.33 | 18 | Judith Davis | | 121.30 | | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | mp | | Julie Flynn | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 40.54 | 2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 50.58 | 3 | Sue Key | | 51.56 | 4 | Liz Wood | AWV Albury | 54.01 | 5 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 57.48 | 6 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 58.41 | 7 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 59.27 | 8 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 60.43 | 9 | Alison Radford | 0 | 60.50 | 10 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 64.28 | 11 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 66.53 | 12 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 67.01 | 13 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 69.25 | 14 | Jean Payne | GBR Gr | 70.51 | 15 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 71.05 | 16 | Ann Scown | 0 | 73.26 | 17 | Kristina Wahlin | SWE OKEnen | 75.29 | 18 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 82.58 | 19 | Helen Post | -- - | 85.05 | 20 | Mary-Lou Hogg | CAN C | 85.54 | 21 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 87.44 | 22 | Jennifer Komyshan | | 88.36 | 23 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 88.46 | 24 | Carol Sands | GBR Gr | 89.53 | 25 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 90.03 | 26 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 90.34 | 27 | Denise Pike | 0 | 102.45 | 28 | Birgit Olsen | DEN De | 120.39 |
|
W60A, 3.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 41.50 | 2 | Debbie Gale | EV T | 51.14 | 3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 52.32 | 4 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 52.42 | 5 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 54.13 | 6 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 57.55 | 7 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 58.01 | 8 | Lois West | BO .W | 58.16 | 9 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 61.00 | 10 | Hilary Cane | ALT Austra | 64.23 | 11 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 64.43 | 12 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 65.09 | 13 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 66.18 | 14 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 67.01 | 15 | Jan Ellis | | 67.17 | 16 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 71.33 | 17 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 72.47 | 18 | Jane Cloete | DN NZ | 74.05 | 19 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 74.23 | 20 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 75.44 | 21 | Judy Allison | 0 | 78.59 | 22 | Gun Inger Sahlberg | SWE Sw | 79.30 | 23 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 79.43 | 24 | Margrit Eggli | None . | 79.49 | 25 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 80.54 | 26 | Toni Frank | 0 | 87.11 | 27 | Royce Mills | | 87.31 | 28 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 87.49 | 29 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 88.46 | 30 | Annemarie Eglin | SUI Sw | 88.48 | 31 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 98.18 | 32 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 98.28 | 33 | Patricia Marston | GBR Gr | 98.42 | 34 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 100.15 | 35 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 105.05 | 36 | Judith Hill | NONE None | 114.09 |
|
W65A, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Sharon Crawford | | 52.09 | 2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 52.34 | 3 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 62.49 | 4 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 63.38 | 5 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 65.32 | 6 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 66.31 | 7 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 67.27 | 8 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 72.44 | 9 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 75.37 | 10 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 85.25 | 11 | Jill Dalton | NWZ No | 85.53 | 12 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 87.59 | 13 | Judith Goodair | GBR Gr | 89.18 | 14 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 89.36 | 15 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 89.40 | 16 | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | 95.16 | 17 | Frances Vyse | FRA Fr | 98.58 | 18 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 104.52 | 19 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 195.35 | | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | mp |
|
W70A, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Inger Vamnes | NOR No | 37.32 | 2 | Sue Birkinshaw | | 48.55 | 3 | Pat McGuire | WRT | 52.42 | 4 | Shirley Donald | CAN C | 53.16 | 5 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 53.34 | 6 | Janet Morris | 0 | 57.24 | 7 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 59.51 | 8 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 65.34 | 9 | Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | 70.11 | 10 | Gillian King | NEV Nillum | 70.32 | 11 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 77.55 | 12 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 79.31 | 13 | Seija Piiroinen | BS A | 82.32 | | Robyn Cutten | WA S | dns |
|
W75A, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 49.34 | 2 | Nesta Leduc | CAN C | 53.30 | 3 | Caryl Woof | EVT Esk Va | 64.41 | 4 | Ursula OXBURGH | UK UK | 80.24 | 5 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 87.53 | 6 | Sue Healy | | 106.31 |
|
M21AS, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | John Toomey | SW .W | 60.15 | 2 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 71.26 | 3 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 74.48 | 4 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 76.46 | 5 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 80.20 | 6 | Christopher Davill | TJ S | 86.36 | 7 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 114.39 | 8 | PETER HOBBS | | 127.32 |
|
M35AS, 5.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | David Knight | 0 | 71.34 | 2 | David GREEN | 0 | 75.17 | 3 | Phillip Poulton | BKV Baysid | 75.41 | 4 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 82.02 | 5 | Oli Baechler | SUI Sw | 84.13 | 6 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 110.19 |
|
M45AS, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 52.42 | 2 | Ian Simpson | ROZ Ro | 55.13 | 3 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 55.47 | 4 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 64.42 | 5 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 73.56 | 6 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 84.53 | 7 | Peter Orr | NC N | 86.59 | 8 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 89.03 | | Ron Pallas | 0 | |
|
M55AS, 3.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 49.28 | 2 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 55.16 | 3 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 59.51 | 4 | Alan Sargeant | | 61.55 | 5 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 63.19 | 6 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 64.30 | 7 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 74.35 | 8 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 84.11 | 9 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 123.23 | 10 | Rob Hillyard | TJ S | 175.00 | | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | mp | | Andrew Calder | | dns |
|
W21AS, 4.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 61.40 | 2 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 71.12 | 3 | Kris Todkill | NC N | 83.50 | 4 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 84.55 | 5 | Lisa Punzet | | 99.35 | 6 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 117.53 |
|
W35AS, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 52.51 | 2 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 60.18 | 3 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 62.39 | 4 | Maria Orr | NC N | 68.30 | 5 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 80.00 | 6 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 82.39 | 7 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 89.41 | 8 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 102.51 | 9 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 128.47 | | Edith Gray | | mp |
|
W45AS, 3.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Rosanne Rutledge | AL T | 63.05 | 2 | Teri McComb | 0 | 70.53 | 3 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 77.22 | 4 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 79.30 | 5 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 81.54 | 6 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 83.29 | 7 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 84.46 | 8 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 86.09 | 9 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 92.34 | 10 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 93.23 | 11 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 109.11 | 12 | Carol Young | GBR Gr | 137.43 | | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W55AS, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 46.45 | 2 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 56.24 | 3 | Barbara McCrae | 0 | 63.22 | 4 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 64.53 | 5 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 69.11 | 6 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 73.16 | 7 | Catherine Dawson | GBR Gr | 74.07 | 8 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 81.04 | 9 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 89.18 | 10 | Penny Hearn | SO Q | 115.47 | 11 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 128.21 | 12 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 132.18 | | Robyn Chapman | AL T | mp |
|
M Open B, 4.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Such | 0 | 119.11 |
|
W Open B, 2.8 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 57.16 | 2 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 67.17 | 3 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 69.29 | 4 | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | 70.11 | 5 | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | 82.54 | 6 | Carol Such | 0 | 89.46 | 7 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 140.41 | | Catherine Phillips | EV T | mp | | Gay Ambler | NW Z | mp | | Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
Open Easy, 3.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Marion Johnson | NEV Ni | 123.20 |
|
M85A, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 69.51 | | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | dns |
|