Guildford Grammar School - Nav Dash #2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Jen Graham-Taylor
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Men, 0.0 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lukas Ebneter | 15.42 | |
2 | Stens Claessens | KO.W | 18.25 |
3 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 18.47 |
4 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 18.53 |
5 | John Toomey | SW .W | 19.53 |
6 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 20.23 |
7 | Fletcher Bubb | 21.16 | |
8 | Ricky Thackray | 21.54 | |
9 | Bill Mann | WA | 22.00 |
10 | Nick Dale | LO .W | 22.53 |
11 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 22.55 |
12 | Wil Williams | 23.00 | |
13 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 23.40 |
14 | William Blackshaw | Non | 23.55 |
15 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 24.21 |
16 | Mike Post | WO W | 24.34 |
17 | Ken Post | -- - | 24.35 |
18 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 25.16 |
19 | Brian Austin | WO .W | 25.57 |
20 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 26.03 |
21 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 26.05 |
22 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 26.18 |
23 | Rob West | BO .W | 26.59 |
24 | Mike Howe | 0 | 27.59 |
25 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 28.15 |
26 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 28.17 |
27 | Glen Smetherham | - | 28.47 |
28 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 29.21 |
29 | Steve Jackson | - | 30.19 |
30 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 30.51 |
31 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 30.56 |
32 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 31.00 |
33 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 31.23 |
34 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 32.31 |
34 | Anthony Ditchburn | 32.31 | |
36 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 33.03 |
37 | Robin Simpson | KO .W | 34.12 |
38 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 34.23 |
39 | Matt Hopper | 35.16 | |
40 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 35.50 |
41 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 36.33 |
42 | Jack Dale | - | 38.35 |
43 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 40.22 |
44 | Martin Danger | Non | 41.23 |
45 | Matt Sivills | 59.53 | |
Charles Owers | mp | ||
Simon Spagnol | LO .W | mp | |
Mitch Whalan | mp | ||
Michael Cake | WO.W | mp | |
Ian Fletcher | LO .W | mp | |
Andrew Martin | 0 | mp | |
Brendan Wessling | mp | ||
Jason Ogden | LO.W | mp | |
Joel Tate | mp | ||
Rob Beattie | BO .W | mp |
Women, 0.0 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 22.28 |
2 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 23.02 |
3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 24.15 |
4 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 24.51 |
5 | Kim Hazeldine | AL T | 25.59 |
6 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 27.08 |
7 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 27.29 |
8 | Cathryn Bayliss | 28.07 | |
9 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 30.37 |
10 | Cassandra Wade | WO.W | 30.47 |
11 | Christine Howitt | WO .W | 31.21 |
12 | Claire Baylis | - | 33.10 |
13 | Helen Post | -- - | 33.18 |
14 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 33.50 |
15 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 34.10 |
16 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 41.26 |
17 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 42.33 |
18 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 44.48 |
19 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 49.30 |
Anne Austin | WO .W | mp | |
Shanii Austin | WO.W | mp |
Groups, 0.0 km, 25 controls | Time | ||
1 | Wayne& Chris Hewitt | 30.58 | |
2 | Martin& James McNiff | 31.39 | |
3 | Chris& Eleanor Ramsay | 32.04 | |
4 | Louise& Keisha Hewitt | 44.58 | |
5 | Michelle& Aaron Loffter | 45.18 | |
6 | Ann& John Clifton | 56.19 | |
7 | Muppets | 59.09 | |
8 | Caitlin& Susan Toomey | 63.58 | |
Matthew Owers | mp | ||
Paul& Dian Espinoza | mp |