NSW State League 2
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Ken and Carol Jacobson
Club: Garingal Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M/W-10N, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Havranek | GO N | 29.53 |
2 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 29.58 |
3 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 30.01 |
4 | Ingrid WILMOTT | UR N | 36.43 |
5 | Monique Stansfield | | 37.16 |
| Ben Havranek | GO N | dns |
| Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
M/W Open C, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 28.40 |
2 | Derek Sykes | WP N | 34.13 |
3 | Danielle Sykes | WP N | 37.41 |
4 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 57.26 |
5 | Rosemary Sykes | WP N | 70.57 |
6 | Helen Churven | SHN | 85.55 |
| Libby Hassall | IK N | dns |
|
M-10A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Corsin Boos | UR N | 18.52 |
2 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 22.35 |
3 | Sam Hagen | WP N | 35.35 |
4 | Kurt Sykes | WP N | 50.03 |
|
M-12A, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Hill | | 20.43 |
2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 25.17 |
3 | Toby Wilson | | 32.21 |
| Noel Boos | UR N | dns |
|
M-16A, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 60.29 |
2 | Chris Yuan | North | 70.30 |
3 | Alex ORR | NC N | 83.19 |
4 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 83.50 |
5 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 96.33 |
|
M-18A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Alex Massey | | 63.06 |
2 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 63.19 |
| Rob BENNETT | GS N | dns |
|
M21A, 8.5 km, 21 controls | Time |
1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 53.42 |
2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 73.08 |
| Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | dns |
|
M21AS, 6.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 64.06 |
2 | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | 65.44 |
3 | David GREEN | 0 | 67.39 |
4 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 77.56 |
5 | Dave McKenna | UR N | 82.28 |
6 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 107.44 |
| Robert Bradley | WH N | dns |
|
M Open B, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 60.50 |
2 | David Heap | | 61.49 |
3 | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | 61.51 |
4 | Earnest Windschuttel | GO N | 64.18 |
5 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 64.28 |
6 | Alex Eberli | NT N | 70.25 |
7 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 70.44 |
8 | Andrew Wood | - - | 76.23 |
| Ian Christopher | WH N | mp |
|
M35AS, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Matthias Boos | UR N | 59.08 |
2 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 70.03 |
3 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 70.30 |
4 | David Stansfield | GS N | 104.32 |
| Stephen Wagner | SH N | dns |
|
M40A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 65.16 |
2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 67.30 |
3 | John Havranek | GO N | 70.09 |
4 | Tony Hill | 0 | 72.42 |
5 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 74.28 |
6 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 79.25 |
7 | Phil Harding | GO N | 119.29 |
| Nick Wilmott | UR N | dns |
| Tony Welbourne | NC N | dns |
|
M45A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 75.22 |
2 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 85.01 |
|
M45AS, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 58.19 |
2 | Rick Steele | UR N | 58.52 |
3 | Robert Spry | 0 | 62.27 |
4 | Andrew Power | NC N | 64.17 |
5 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 67.47 |
6 | Peter Orr | NC N | 74.10 |
7 | Greg Smith | GS N | 83.05 |
8 | Sean Hagen | WP N | 86.22 |
9 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 100.03 |
|
M50A, 6.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 57.45 |
2 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 61.01 |
3 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 61.14 |
4 | Alex Davey | 0 | 65.38 |
5 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 67.12 |
6 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 75.43 |
7 | Michael Burt | RR A | 86.01 |
8 | Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | 89.13 |
9 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 95.20 |
10 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 99.52 |
|
M55A, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 59.04 |
2 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 65.27 |
3 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 67.04 |
4 | Don BARKER | NT N | 68.36 |
5 | Colin Price | 0 | 69.28 |
6 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 75.37 |
7 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 82.49 |
8 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 84.10 |
|
M55AS, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 59.33 |
| Michael Roylance | BF N | dns |
| Steve Holloway | WH N | dns |
|
M60A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 49.03 |
2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 57.35 |
3 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 63.36 |
4 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 68.09 |
5 | Keith Caldwell | SHN | 75.22 |
6 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 87.40 |
7 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 123.01 |
| Eric Wainwright | 0 | mp |
|
M65A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 55.59 |
2 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 57.29 |
3 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 67.31 |
4 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 71.24 |
| Graham FOWLER | NCN | dns |
|
M70A, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 74.09 |
2 | John Porter | BN N | 87.26 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 113.31 |
4 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 154.55 |
| John Hodsdon | 0 | mp |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 64.54 |
2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 72.22 |
| Frank Assenza | BN N | mp |
| Ian Hassall | IK N | dns |
|
W-10A, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Kate Hagen | WP N | 18.14 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 25.03 |
3 | Olivia Stansfield | GS N | 27.07 |
4 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 37.22 |
| Katie Wallace | WP N | dns |
|
W-12A, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 52.14 |
2 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 75.30 |
|
W-14A, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 41.57 |
|
W-16A, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 97.32 |
| Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | mp |
|
W-18A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 62.13 |
| Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | mp |
|
W-20A, 6.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 73.49 |
2 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 76.16 |
3 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 90.29 |
| Bronwyn Steele | UR N | dns |
|
W21A, 6.6 km, 16 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 56.56 |
2 | Mace Neve | RR A | 65.44 |
3 | Briohny Davey | | 65.50 |
4 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 67.54 |
| Clare MURPHY | UR N | dns |
|
W21AS, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 59.17 |
2 | Maria Orr | NC N | 63.26 |
3 | Melissa Havranek | GO N | 80.26 |
4 | Lisa Punzett | NC N | 83.48 |
5 | Bronwyn Powell | WP N | 160.08 |
|
W Open B, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 65.30 |
2 | Kerrie Mitchell | WP N | 70.00 |
3 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 105.01 |
4 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 122.26 |
|
W35A, 6.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 78.06 |
|
W35AS, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Anne Darvodelsky | UR N | 70.32 |
2 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 84.06 |
| Gayle Shepherd | 0 | mp |
| Dayle GREEN | 0 | mp |
|
W40A, 6.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Sibylle Boos | URN | 67.39 |
2 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 74.04 |
3 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 74.12 |
4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 90.04 |
5 | Carolyn Stansfield | GS N | 93.46 |
|
W45A, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 85.19 |
2 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 101.07 |
| Aidrie Long | GO N | mp |
|
W45AS, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Kathryn Cox | | 69.33 |
2 | Karen Hagen | WP N | 71.45 |
3 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 72.47 |
4 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 75.29 |
5 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 78.31 |
6 | Maryanne SMITH | GS N | 94.02 |
7 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 110.50 |
8 | Julie Mann | 0 | 120.17 |
| Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns |
|
W50A, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 51.33 |
2 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 56.11 |
3 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 59.12 |
4 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 59.14 |
5 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 63.20 |
6 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 64.19 |
7 | Karen Hefftner | GO N | 66.50 |
8 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 67.27 |
9 | Jan Sargood | UR N | 70.22 |
10 | Debbie Byers | | 76.06 |
11 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 109.30 |
|
W55A, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 82.57 |
|
W60A, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 60.17 |
2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 66.32 |
3 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 69.18 |
4 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 74.05 |
5 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 106.08 |
6 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 114.15 |
|
W65A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 65.02 |
2 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 167.32 |
|
W70A, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 80.21 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 87.16 |
|
EOD Blue, 2.0 km, 8 controls | Time |
1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 38.31 |
2 | Ocar & Alex Power | NC N | 43.38 |
3 | Cameron Joseph | GO N | 48.44 |
4 | Oliver Freeman | 0 | 50.21 |
|
EOD Green, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Hugh Gingell | 0 | 48.36 |
|
EOD Orange, 3.7 km, 10 controls | Time |
1 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 62.47 |
2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 68.37 |
|
EOD Red, 4.3 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tom Mills | XX N | 81.34 |
| Carins Melissa | GO N | mp |