Bunyaville East
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
A very good event with the weather holding off, and Bunya looking good
despite some fallen timber and green regrowth.
The event was the first State event for the O'Shea-Neumanns and we saw
some excellent courses produced by Leanne O'Shea, with contour legs and
minimal climb for those who looked at the route choice options. It was
pleasing to see a number of families trying a bush event after their
initial experiences at out first local club event of the year. Thanks to all of the O'Shea-Neumanns for a great effort before, during
and after the event. Also thanks to Michael Burridge for programming
the event, Lynne and Ainsley Cavanagh, Rhonda and Jim Bowling, the
Doyles, Cliff Howard and Jacob Neumann for invaluable help on the day. Terry Cavanagh, Controller.
Organiser: O'Shea/Neumann Family Club: Enoggeroos
Show: [Leg Times ] [Cumulative ] [Both ]
Back to summary
Red 1
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (69) 2 (48) 3 (50) 4 (51) 5 (52) 6 (53) 7 (54) 8 (57) 9 (56) 10 (61) 11 (62) 12 (65) 13 (67) 14 (66) 15 (58) Fin 1 Steve Doyle R1 58.59 ---- 3.10 5.33 3.34 1.54 1.44 3.59 3.36 6.35 4.14 7.45 2.42 6.15 1.54 2.18 2.49 0.57 2 Kurt Neumann R1 62.13 ---- 2.51 5.07 3.31 4.56 1.27 3.32 2.30 7.26 4.46 8.26 2.43 7.11 1.36 2.08 3.06 0.57 3 Mathieu McGuire R1 76.22 ---- 3.04 5.53 3.57 2.05 2.10 7.17 4.38 10.17 5.17 9.09 3.16 7.33 1.51 5.42 3.12 1.01 4 Otto Lundman R1 82.53 ---- 5.16 4.57 3.44 7.00 4.26 4.38 2.29 15.43 5.56 8.07 2.58 7.18 2.56 3.12 3.21 0.52 5 John Baker R1 86.11 ---- 5.08 6.56 4.35 2.11 2.09 5.02 3.29 10.42 7.11 11.59 3.54 12.32 2.07 3.22 3.46 1.08 6 Paul Neumann R1 101.06 ---- 4.00 8.02 4.32 6.12 2.28 5.45 3.24 12.16 7.10 13.24 12.27 9.04 2.29 5.17 3.46 0.50 7 Brenton Gray R1 128.55 ---- 8.34 7.22 13.11 15.32 1.54 4.38 6.14 13.26 15.13 15.01 3.55 11.56 2.27 3.32 4.58 1.02 Mitchell Neumann R1 ---- ---- 4.40 6.32 4.27 3.49 1.46 7.25 3.11 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 44.03 Caine Batten R1 ---- ---- 3.24 5.56 4.24 9.20 1.46 7.08 2.24 24.17 9.22 14.37 3.42 9.19 3.26 6.15 ---- 4.41
Red 2
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (72) 2 (69) 3 (49) 4 (50) 5 (56) 6 (59) 7 (61) 8 (62) 9 (64) 10 (65) 11 (66) 12 (58) Fin 1 Max Neumann R2 51.28 ---- 0.34 3.49 5.31 9.24 10.09 4.28 3.01 2.18 3.42 3.37 1.06 2.56 0.53 2 Krystal Neumann R2 63.01 ---- 0.43 4.24 6.48 4.13 13.29 6.43 5.20 3.48 6.14 3.44 1.55 4.31 1.09 3 Michael Burridge R2 69.04 ---- 0.56 5.30 7.48 4.10 15.26 8.21 4.43 3.51 5.51 4.00 1.50 5.03 1.35 4 Paul Frylink R2 69.41 ---- 1.19 5.48 7.38 3.58 13.50 8.36 5.52 3.57 5.38 5.25 1.46 4.25 1.29 5 Katie Doyle R2 75.40 ---- 0.54 6.33 9.23 4.19 14.29 8.02 7.46 4.12 7.09 3.54 2.02 5.31 1.26 6 Jacqui Doyle R2 82.59 ---- 1.17 6.16 8.29 5.30 18.28 9.24 7.18 4.36 6.56 6.07 2.28 4.39 1.31 7 Jason Beck R2 93.23 ---- 1.16 5.49 9.53 5.21 15.44 8.48 15.21 4.40 8.46 8.18 2.21 5.42 1.24 Stephen Morris R2 ---- ---- 1.21 6.19 8.29 ---- 19.28 7.56 5.25 4.11 7.06 6.18 2.35 4.31 1.12
Red 3
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (66) 2 (67) 3 (69) 4 (47) 5 (48) 6 (49) 7 (50) 8 (53) 9 (59) 10 (61) 11 (58) Fin 1 Bridget Anderson R3 46.22 ---- 2.52 2.58 3.59 2.31 4.40 2.54 3.45 6.22 7.04 3.32 4.40 1.05 2 Neil Simson R3 48.33 ---- 2.21 2.48 4.08 2.20 4.27 1.48 3.26 7.12 8.38 5.09 4.49 1.27 3 Robert Rapkins R3 50.21 ---- 6.23 2.41 4.09 2.09 4.27 1.36 3.38 6.22 6.57 4.46 5.48 1.25 4 Mike Coslello R3 51.02 ---- 3.04 3.34 4.05 2.34 5.24 2.20 3.33 6.27 8.19 4.29 5.39 1.34 5 Jacquie Rand R3 60.17 ---- 3.18 3.42 5.16 2.46 5.28 2.03 8.35 7.23 9.03 6.28 5.06 1.09 6 Tom Leung R3 63.36 ---- 3.38 4.31 5.30 2.43 6.39 2.28 4.42 7.28 8.14 7.22 8.52 1.29 7 Peter Effeney R3 65.01 ---- 3.46 3.42 5.26 3.02 6.06 2.26 4.42 7.57 11.24 6.12 8.13 2.05 8 Ruth Burrill R3 67.24 ---- 3.55 4.39 8.53 3.00 5.43 2.30 4.57 9.32 9.22 8.39 4.60 1.14 9 Julie Leung R3 69.54 ---- 5.53 7.04 5.14 3.43 6.41 2.42 8.06 9.02 8.12 6.39 5.02 1.36 10 Alison Jukes R3 72.59 ---- 5.51 5.45 5.43 3.39 6.51 2.40 5.28 10.23 12.28 6.52 5.38 1.41 11 Jim Bowling R3 74.42 ---- 2.52 3.58 5.21 3.23 7.40 2.30 5.19 14.20 12.26 6.59 8.08 1.46 12 Mark Starkey R3 75.16 ---- 2.31 7.09 7.48 3.21 7.01 3.46 5.30 11.20 12.53 5.20 6.40 1.57 13 Rob Guglielmi R3 78.55 ---- 5.55 4.07 4.42 3.18 6.05 2.20 13.05 14.18 7.59 10.52 5.07 1.07 14 Melanie Neumann R3 83.20 ---- 3.35 4.11 5.57 4.00 8.31 2.50 7.31 10.46 14.51 7.22 11.33 2.13 15 Rebecca Freese R3 96.48 ---- 5.04 4.42 10.39 3.04 6.20 2.23 8.19 23.11 10.59 10.02 9.59 2.06 16 Paula Doyle R3 98.38 ---- 4.45 12.11 8.32 4.59 10.16 4.24 6.45 11.42 14.45 10.44 7.25 2.10 17 David Gratwick R3 106.01 ---- 4.24 5.58 8.38 5.28 13.18 4.19 8.39 14.26 16.33 10.33 10.23 3.22 18 Matt Doyle R3 108.07 ---- 5.36 4.40 8.06 3.31 5.39 2.57 8.31 22.35 9.04 6.44 28.21 2.23 19 Jade Mahony R3 108.19 ---- 6.14 6.37 11.01 5.01 12.31 4.29 15.57 10.33 14.52 7.22 11.36 2.06 20 Esther Townsend R3 125.52 ---- 6.19 16.48 10.43 5.20 11.09 5.36 9.39 15.28 17.57 11.49 12.01 3.03 Lachlan Brownscombe R3 ---- ---- 22.32 6.19 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 36.30 Katelyn Effeney R3 ---- ---- 4.07 4.28 5.08 2.51 6.06 14.01 11.00 20.32 ---- ---- ---- 8.37
Red 4
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (69) 2 (48) 3 (49) 4 (51) 5 (50) 6 (72) 7 (58) Fin 1 Emily Cantwell R4 49.08 ---- 5.42 10.45 2.09 4.07 9.59 9.47 5.15 1.24 2 Dwan Moore R4 54.47 ---- 6.54 12.45 5.57 6.35 4.18 11.22 5.28 1.28 3 Fiona Calabro R4 55.26 ---- 8.31 14.11 3.06 6.60 4.08 11.41 4.51 1.58 4 Sandra Cantwell R4 55.33 ---- 4.57 9.48 2.18 11.04 3.37 13.57 8.13 1.39 5 Ray Kelly R4 56.27 ---- 6.44 11.28 2.58 9.56 4.36 12.56 5.22 2.27 6 Lynda Rapkins R4 62.22 ---- 5.21 9.37 2.26 11.02 4.16 10.48 16.21 2.31 7 Rhonda Bowling R4 83.15 ---- 14.06 17.29 4.46 10.05 5.22 14.47 13.52 2.48 8 Pam Cox R4 91.06 ---- 12.53 19.12 5.39 12.35 6.20 21.38 8.22 4.27 9 Roy Kalecinski R4 637.09 ---- 565.23 31.05 3.51 8.42 4.54 14.11 6.33 2.30 Elizabeth Baxter R4 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 68.20 ---- 5.37
Orange 1
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (71) 2 (47) 3 (68) 4 (65) 5 (64) 6 (63) 7 (62) 8 (59) 9 (55) 10 (54) 11 (58) Fin 1 Jacksen Scriven O1 77.28 ---- 4.05 8.02 10.01 7.26 7.20 8.30 2.26 12.22 6.29 3.34 5.42 1.31 2 Thomas Seviaer O1 88.16 ---- 4.26 19.43 10.26 5.59 7.43 5.10 1.26 11.00 7.50 3.48 8.52 1.53 Rod Chester O1 ---- ---- 9.02 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- Justin Mahony O1 ---- ---- 3.46 4.23 6.13 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 15.45
Orange 2
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (70) 2 (68) 3 (65) 4 (64) 5 (60) 6 (59) 7 (55) 8 (54) 9 (58) Fin 1 Jack Neumann O2 59.54 ---- 4.08 4.29 5.43 6.20 12.49 3.47 9.50 3.35 7.21 1.52 2 Tom Schults O2 80.23 ---- 7.04 5.31 14.12 5.42 13.51 4.50 14.15 4.54 7.43 2.21 3 Lisette Schults-Rand O2 84.15 ---- 4.28 5.08 11.15 7.14 15.20 5.34 20.12 4.47 8.00 2.17 4 Judy Pacholke O2 86.31 ---- 5.06 5.20 5.34 18.53 12.27 6.20 8.21 4.55 16.56 2.39 Hunter Brownscombe O2 ---- ---- 45.41 17.08 ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- 8.28
Green
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (38) 2 (40) 3 (41) 4 (42) 5 (43) 6 (44) 7 (45) 8 (46) Fin 1 Nicholas Burridge G 30.40 ---- 6.02 1.50 2.17 2.00 4.04 3.30 7.31 1.18 2.08 2 Rod Chester G 34.02 ---- 2.38 1.14 1.37 1.47 2.27 1.53 10.56 9.53 1.37 3 Stephanie Cantwell G 46.59 ---- 3.09 2.23 2.26 2.58 6.18 5.40 13.32 8.18 2.15 4 Family Stone G 51.01 ---- 5.04 5.12 4.15 4.03 10.31 4.37 7.02 8.15 2.02 Andrew Abraham G ---- ---- 10.32 2.37 4.39 3.37 7.21 8.44 ---- 23.19 4.36
Blue
Pl Name Class Time Rate 1 (31) 2 (32) 3 (33) 4 (34) 5 (35) 6 (36) 7 (37) 8 (38) 9 (39) Fin 1 Meg Chester B 32.09 ---- 1.49 5.33 4.02 1.15 2.33 4.23 2.37 2.25 3.37 3.55 2 Family Winburn B 50.48 ---- 4.01 7.06 7.44 2.21 3.30 6.40 4.38 3.46 5.37 5.25 3 Maeve&Ronan Carter B 58.20 ---- 3.35 8.46 4.29 5.35 3.08 6.33 3.01 2.53 8.38 11.42