Anzac Park BCC Gold
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Midweek
Beautiful day at last so 62 competitors showed up for a BCC sponsored event at Anzac Park
Organiser: Chris and Robin Spriggs
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Long 4.9kms | Time | ||
1 | Nina Wright | -- - | 48.53 |
2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 49.32 |
3 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 49.44 |
4 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 53.28 |
5 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 54.11 |
6 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 54.32 |
7 | Luke Goodfellow | - - | 56.55 |
8 | Aaron SIMSON-WOODS | TF Q | 57.57 |
9 | Walter Kelemen | SO Q | 58.04 |
10 | Darren Smith | CR | 62.10 |
11 | Gavin Bliesner | MT Q | 63.38 |
12 | David Schulz | TF Q | 64.40 |
13 | Ann Whitehouse | UG Q | 70.36 |
14 | Nick Iori | 71.35 | |
15 | Suzie Williams | MT Q | 85.17 |
16 | Dave Gratwick | EN Q | 116.30 |
Jarrod Harvey | UG Q | dnf | |
Mark Watts | dnf |
Medium 4.0kms | Time | ||
1 | Alison Jukes | TF Q | 50.54 |
2 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 51.56 |
3 | Sue Clarke | SO Q | 57.23 |
4 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 59.13 |
5 | Nev Cobbold | 59.23 | |
6 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 59.43 |
7 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 64.06 |
8 | Jacqui Doyle and Paulo Aldel | EN Q | 75.28 |
9 | Jim Farmer | 81.06 | |
10 | Jade Mahony | MN North L | 87.05 |
Jennifer Brett | TF Q | dnf | |
Alan Cox | TF Q | dnf |
Short 3.0 kms | Time | ||
1 | Rod Dominish | -- - | 35.17 |
2 | Justin Mahony | MN North L | 39.18 |
3 | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | 42.00 |
4 | John Cooper | UG Q | 43.03 |
5 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 45.16 |
6 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 45.36 |
7 | Judy Scott | -- - | 49.44 |
8 | Jenny Schulz | 51.44 | |
9 | Peter Ainscough | -- - | 51.50 |
10 | Doug Brunner | TF Q | 62.40 |
11 | John Clark | EN Q | 63.15 |
12 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 68.45 |
13 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 72.45 |
14 | Sascha Booyens | UG Q | 76.48 |
15 | Judy and Bob Manning | TF Q | 99.05 |
Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | dnf |
Green 2.2kms | Time | ||
1 | Charlotte and Emily Sutherland | PL Q | 35.30 |
2 | Tanaya and Sharon Harvey | 46.53 | |
3 | Darcie and Jayden Harvey | 48.40 | |
4 | Ryan Mikaela and Meredith Gray | UG Q | 51.34 |
5 | Nicholas Burridge and Jordan Bell | UG Q | 52.02 |
6 | Daniel Gray and Stuart Moss | UG Q | 53.00 |
7 | Anthony Beyer | 81.00 | |
8 | Matthew Beyer and Marcella Hogg | 82.00 |