NSW State League 3 Night Champs
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State League/OY
Organiser: Kevin Curby
Club: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers
Back to summary
|
M/W-10N, Blue, 2.1km, 20m | Time |
1 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 28.10 |
2 | Sam Havranek | GO N | 30.30 |
|
M-10A, Blue, 2.1km, 20m | Time |
1 | Samuel Hagan | WPN | 36.59 |
|
M-12A, Green, 2.6km, 20m | Time |
1 | Daniel Hill | | 16.10 |
2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 22.30 |
3 | Toby Wilson | | 27.53 |
|
M-14A, Orange, 5.1km, 80m | Time |
1 | Aidan Dawson | | 43.12 |
|
M-16A, Red 6, 6.1km, 90m | Time |
1 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 40.31 |
2 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 40.53 |
3 | Angus Roberts | | 44.05 |
4 | Chris Yuan | North | 52.32 |
5 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 54.39 |
6 | Alex ORR | NC N | 55.00 |
|
M-18A, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 34.34 |
2 | Alex Massey | | 37.02 |
3 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 41.28 |
4 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 43.25 |
5 | Tom Carter | GS | 50.33 |
|
M21A, Red 1/2/3, 9.8km, 150m | Time |
1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 50.13 |
|
M21AS, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | David GREEN | 0 | 50.18 |
2 | Leigh Hoy | NC N | 51.05 |
|
M35A, Red 1/2/3, 9.8km, 150m | Time |
1 | Stephen Craig | BF N | 50.16 |
2 | Glenn Horrocks | GO N | 51.46 |
|
M35AS, Red 7, 5.8km, 100m | Time |
1 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 41.38 |
2 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 50.37 |
3 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 61.37 |
|
M40A, Red 1/2/3, 9.8km, 150m | Time |
1 | Michael Burton | BF N | 55.23 |
2 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 61.43 |
3 | Peter Annets | GON | 65.07 |
4 | David Bray | GO N | 65.54 |
5 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 68.09 |
6 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 75.08 |
7 | Tony Hill | 0 | 80.50 |
|
M45A, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 40.27 |
2 | Peter Garran | BF N | 43.42 |
3 | Graeme Dawson | | 47.16 |
4 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 48.22 |
5 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 50.31 |
6 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 53.33 |
7 | Andy Graham | GO N | 65.14 |
|
M45AS, Red 8, 4.5km, 70m | Time |
1 | Rick Steele | UR N | 34.00 |
2 | Andrew Power | NC N | 38.41 |
3 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 42.52 |
4 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 47.27 |
5 | Robert Spry | 0 | 50.08 |
6 | Osric van Aggele | BN N | 94.00 |
|
M50A, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 46.30 |
2 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 51.13 |
3 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 55.08 |
4 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 65.45 |
|
M55A, Red 6, 6.1km, 90m | Time |
1 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 41.03 |
2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 41.34 |
3 | Nick Dent | | 48.01 |
4 | Jim Forbes | | 49.32 |
5 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 50.30 |
6 | Keith | Morris IKN | 54.54 |
7 | Colin Price | 0 | 59.23 |
|
M55AS, Red 9, 4.1km, 60m | Time |
1 | Michael Roylance | BFN | 39.04 |
2 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 50.26 |
3 | Chris Johnson | .. | 65.21 |
|
M60A, Red 7, 5.8km, 100m | Time |
1 | Stephen Flick | BN D | 38.37 |
2 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 48.22 |
3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 48.54 |
4 | Ian Miller | WH N | 65.54 |
5 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 92.20 |
|
M65A, Red 7, 5.8km, 100m | Time |
1 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 46.59 |
2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 48.27 |
3 | Frank Anderson | n | 51.41 |
4 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 53.40 |
5 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 60.29 |
6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 62.41 |
|
M70A, Red 8, 4.5km, 70m | Time |
1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 43.24 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 51.59 |
3 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 53.58 |
4 | John Porter | BN N | 66.30 |
|
M75A, Red 9, 4.1km, 60m | Time |
1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 52.47 |
2 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 70.00 |
3 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 70.56 |
|
MOpenB, Orange, 5.1km, 80m | Time |
1 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 48.14 |
2 | Mike Hanratty | GO N | 54.23 |
3 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 73.50 |
4 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 78.20 |
|
W-10A, Blue, 2.1km, 20m | Time |
1 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 22.49 |
|
W-14A, Orange, 5.1km, 80m | Time |
1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 39.52 |
|
W-16A, Red 8, 4.5km, 70m | Time |
1 | Michele Dawson | | 36.40 |
2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 43.20 |
3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 44.38 |
|
W-18A, Red 7, 5.8km, 100m | Time |
1 | Eleanor Ross | NC N | 40.30 |
2 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 53.34 |
|
W-20A, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 61.10 |
| Bronwyn Steele | UR N | S.NS |
|
W21A, Red 1/2/3, 9.8km, 150m | Time |
1 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 75.54 |
2 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 76.24 |
|
W21AS, Red 8, 4.5km, 70m | Time |
1 | Melissa Havranek | GO N | 50.29 |
|
W35A, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | Melissa Selby | GO N | 77.50 |
|
W40A, Red 4/5, 7.3km, 150m | Time |
1 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 45.48 |
2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 49.10 |
3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 55.10 |
|
W45AS, Red 9, 4.1km, 60m | Time |
1 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 43.28 |
2 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 53.35 |
3 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 76.39 |
|
W50A, Red 7, 5.8km, 100m | Time |
1 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 59.39 |
2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 62.45 |
| Hilary Wood | 0 | S.NS |
|
W55A, Red 8, 4.5km, 70m | Time |
1 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 60.07 |
|
W60A, Red 8, 4.5km, 70m | Time |
1 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 42.14 |
2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 43.07 |
3 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 45.03 |
4 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 57.50 |
|
W65A, Red 9, 4.1km, 60m | Time |
1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 71.59 |
|
W70A, Red 9, 4.1km, 60m | Time |
1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 53.41 |
2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 70.10 |
3 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 89.30 |
|
M/W OpenC, Green, 2.6km, 20m | Time |
1 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 40.19 |