Farrer Ridge - Saturday #4
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools/Junior
Setter:John Suominen
Organiser: John Suominen
Club: Western Emus
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 29.59 |
2 | Jeremy Reading | | 38.44 |
3 | Aaron Broughton | RR A | 44.29 |
4 | David Kooymans | RR A | 44.52 |
5 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 62.21 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 35.55 |
2 | Ian Lawford | | 38.18 |
3 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 39.23 |
4 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 40.27 |
5 | Hugh McCarthy | GS A | 48.38 |
6 | Ian Alder | RR A | 61.43 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 34.54 |
2 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 36.29 |
3 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 39.17 |
4 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 39.40 |
5 | Jono Lineen | AO A | 40.55 |
6 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 43.09 |
7 | David Adler | RR A | 46.29 |
8 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 48.17 |
9 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 48.40 |
10 | Nathan Guiness | PO A | 50.00 |
11 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 55.26 |
12 | Michael Burt | RR A | 56.57 |
13 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 60.38 |
14 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 62.02 |
15 | Tony Slatyer | PO A | 64.52 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 64.49 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 39.36 |
2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 45.14 |
3 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 45.22 |
4 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 48.06 |
5 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 53.51 |
6 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 66.27 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 5.5 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 48.49 |
2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 51.57 |
3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 55.44 |
4 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 57.20 |
5 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 68.24 |
6 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 71.42 |
7 | Parissa POULIS | RR A | 74.25 |
|
Orange 2. Men. Open, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Sam Monaghan | PO A | 29.43 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nick Cooke | GS A | 33.04 |
2 | Greg Torney | SE A | 33.57 |
3 | Michael Popple | RR A | 34.01 |
4 | Nick Mobbs | GS A | 36.35 |
5 | Alex Snowdon | GS A | 36.52 |
6 | Ciaran Lane | | 38.17 |
7 | Leon Rebello | SE A | 38.29 |
8 | Austin Harvey | SE A | 38.31 |
9 | James Richardson | GS A | 38.58 |
10 | Tim Friel | SE A | 39.22 |
11 | Timon Howes | GS A | 40.23 |
12 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 43.09 |
13 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 51.25 |
14 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 54.16 |
15 | Kurt Kuehl | GS A | 56.44 |
16 | Dane Broughton | GS A | 56.46 |
17 | Alastair Barnett | GS A | 56.53 |
18 | Patrick Shea | SE A | 65.50 |
19 | Liam Harris | GS A | 92.20 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jeff Popple | RR A | 35.00 |
2 | Drew Collins | RR A | 39.37 |
3 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 42.40 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 52.05 |
5 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 58.34 |
6 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 60.53 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 31.14 |
2 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 43.11 |
3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 48.56 |
4 | Kerry Dickie | BS A | 50.31 |
5 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 57.22 |
| Jill Pearson | BS A | mp |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Walker | RR A | 39.14 |
1 | Jono O'Rouke | RR A | 39.14 |
3 | Kelly Buchanan | | 44.04 |
3 | Aaron Coles | BS A | 44.04 |
5 | Jordan Schaffer | AO A | 47.58 |
5 | Hayden Sasso | | 47.58 |
7 | Jon Glanville | PO A | 48.57 |
7 | Mark Glanville | GS A | 48.57 |
9 | Neil Doody | PO A | 56.39 |
9 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 56.39 |
11 | Anne Kerrigan | RR A | 60.49 |
11 | Bill Kerrigan | RR A | 60.49 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Herbert | GS A | 46.16 |
2 | Matthew Boyer | | 50.57 |
3 | Stephen Melhuish | | 53.23 |
4 | Matthew Ball | SE A | 54.52 |
5 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 56.36 |
6 | Aidan Brown | SE A | 58.42 |
7 | Kyle Maley | SE A | 64.47 |
8 | Keegan McGlynn | SE A | 69.07 |
9 | Alex Castello | SE A | 81.31 |
| Isaac Tan | GS A | mp |
| Tom Lees | GS A | mp |
|
Green. Women. Open, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jennifer Addison-Jones | | 45.11 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 43.01 |
2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 45.50 |
3 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 62.40 |
| Heather Lane | PO A | mp |
|
Green. Women. Master, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Martha Sear | WE A | 44.35 |
2 | Sally McCarthy | BS A | 48.10 |
3 | Fiona Kelly | | 55.00 |
|
Green. Teams, 3.0 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Niki Johnson | GG A | 41.22 |
1 | Jax Perrin | GG A | 41.22 |
3 | Jordan Gibb | SE A | 51.14 |
3 | Joshua Gould | SE A | 51.14 |
5 | Alex Ashton | PO A | 51.56 |
5 | Linda Gregory | PO A | 51.56 |
7 | Riley Schaeffer | | 62.45 |
7 | Owen Sasso | | 62.45 |
9 | Findar Hinchcliffe | | 64.25 |
9 | Sam Hinchcliffe | | 64.25 |
9 | George Hinchcliffe | | 64.25 |
9 | Imogen Keen | | 64.25 |
13 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 72.23 |
13 | June Hee Choi | | 72.23 |
| Jodine Bishop | | mp |
| Matthew Irwin | | mp |
| Hugh McCarthy | GS A | mp |
| Barbara Butler | | mp |
| Rachel Bishop | PO A | mp |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 14.25 |
2 | Liam Brodrick | GS A | 16.54 |
3 | James Caffery | GS A | 17.04 |
4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 18.12 |
5 | Duncaan Miller | GJ A | 18.19 |
6 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 20.38 |
7 | Preethom Pal | GS A | 21.04 |
8 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 23.53 |
9 | Jack Buchanan | GJ A | 24.20 |
10 | James Phillips | GJ A | 33.07 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Kayla Dickie | BS A | 13.56 |
2 | Tess Carlton | | 21.31 |
3 | Miha Yamazaki | BS A | 25.29 |
4 | Riley Lane | 0 | 31.35 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.9 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Joseph Perusco | BS A | 22.44 |
1 | Kahlil Perusco | | 22.44 |
1 | Anne Perusco | BS A | 22.44 |
1 | Andrew Perusco | | 22.44 |
5 | Mark Reed | | 25.27 |
5 | Maria Reed | | 25.27 |
5 | Isabelle Reed | | 25.27 |
5 | Clarissa Reed | | 25.27 |
9 | Bram Slagmolen | PO A | 28.43 |
9 | Josie Slagmolen | PO A | 28.43 |
11 | Heath Carson | | 28.53 |
11 | Zara Carson | | 28.53 |
13 | Zac Needham | 0 | 29.58 |
13 | Elizabeth Needham | | 29.58 |
15 | Ciaran Lane | | 31.35 |
15 | Lorraine Lane | PO A | 31.35 |
17 | Liam Lineen | AO A | 32.10 |
17 | Connor Lineen | AO A | 32.10 |
19 | Nathan Guiness | PO A | 33.49 |
19 | Teegan Guiness | | 33.49 |
19 | Aidan Guiness | BS A | 33.49 |
19 | Shannon Forrest | PO A | 33.49 |
23 | Kieren Mahalingam | BS A | 36.36 |
23 | Helen Mahalingam | | 36.36 |
25 | Tamara Needham | RR A | 37.46 |
25 | Stewart Needham | | 37.46 |