Kooyoora Challenge & Southern Cross Series #11
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: James Allston
Club: Melbourne Forest Racers
A, 6.0 km, 22 controls | Time | ||
1 | Bryan Keely | 43.09 | |
2 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 44.30 |
3 | James Russell | BGV Bendig | 44.35 |
4 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 45.15 |
5 | David Brownridge | 45.56 | |
6 | Reuben Smith | 47.35 | |
7 | Aislinn Prendergast | 49.02 | |
8 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 50.00 |
9 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 51.08 |
10 | NATASHA KEY | 51.35 | |
11 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 53.38 |
12 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 56.23 |
13 | Dave Mallen | VIC VIC | 58.36 |
14 | Mace Neve | RR A | 62.48 |
15 | Todd Neve | MF V | 62.59 |
16 | Clare Brownridge | 63.02 | |
17 | Rory McComb | 0 | 65.45 |
18 | Peter Mallen | 71.06 | |
19 | Laurent Devaud | NCL . | 75.41 |
20 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 77.02 |
21 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 85.45 |
22 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 88.56 |
23 | Jasmine Sunley | 90.08 | |
24 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 96.12 |
Neil Barr | 0 | mp | |
Evan Barr | BGV | mp | |
Warren Key | 0 | mp | |
Rebekah Sunley | TK V | mp | |
David Birch | GS A | mp | |
Jon Buckeridge | BKV Baysid | mp | |
Hanny Allston | mp | ||
Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | mp | |
Kate Langlois | BKV Baysid | mp | |
Stephen Cimpoeru | BKV Baysid | mp | |
MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns | |
John Nieuwenhoven | dns | ||
Bruce Arthur | dns | ||
James Robertson | BGV Bendig | dns | |
Laurina Neumann | EN Q | dns | |
Max Neve | MFV Melbou | dns | |
Bryn McComb | 0 | dns | |
Roch Prendergast | 0 | dns | |
MARY FLEMING | dns |
B, 3.9 km, 14 controls | Time | ||
1 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 35.30 |
2 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 39.49 |
3 | Phil Davill | 0 | 44.25 |
4 | Michael Burt | RR A | 45.31 |
5 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 46.54 |
6 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 47.44 |
7 | John Harding | 0 | 51.30 |
8 | Janine Steer | 0 | 52.33 |
9 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 55.44 |
10 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 56.22 |
11 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 57.17 |
12 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 58.15 |
13 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 59.08 |
14 | Matthew King | 0 | 59.33 |
15 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 59.53 |
16 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 62.58 |
17 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 63.11 |
18 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 64.42 |
19 | Carol Harding | 0 | 67.41 |
20 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 71.36 |
21 | Peter Grover | 0 | 71.56 |
22 | Alan Watts | 0 | 71.59 |
23 | Vincent Sinickas | 72.00 | |
24 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 74.34 |
25 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 76.14 |
26 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 77.11 |
27 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 78.17 |
28 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 80.20 |
29 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 80.50 |
30 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 85.14 |
31 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 94.52 |
32 | David Goddard | 0 | 98.43 |
33 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 99.59 |
34 | Emmanuelle Recy | NCL . | 102.05 |
35 | IAN MACK | BK V | 120.58 |
Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | mp | |
Janet Davill | 0 | mp | |
Denise Pike | 0 | mp | |
Janeil Hall | ALT Austra | mp | |
Simon Allston | ALT Austra | mp | |
MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | dns | |
Ann-Cathrin Degn | BKV Baysid | dns | |
Stephen Bird | dns | ||
Alison Radford | 0 | dns | |
Antony Radford | TT S | dns | |
Charles Brownridge | 0 | dns | |
Fern Tomas | TJ S | dns | |
Helen Bloom | EUV Eureka | dns | |
PHIL ROBERTSON | BGV Be | dns | |
Allan Miller | DRV Danden | dns | |
Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | dns | |
NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | dns | |
Lauren Gillis | dns | ||
Teri McComb | 0 | dns | |
Jo-Anne Keely | dns | ||
Shane Keely | dns | ||
Peter Ashforth | 0 | dns |
C, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | LANITA STEER | 14.07 | |
2 | Hamish Prosser | AOA Abomin | 17.03 |
3 | Rosie Dalheim | 19.33 | |
4 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 22.41 |
ASHA STEER | mp | ||
Michael Mutton | EU V | dns | |
Walter Cavill | DRV Danden | dns | |
Patricia Miller | DRV Danden | dns |