Commonwealth Park - Saturday #6
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Schools/Junior
Setter:Chris Mill
Organiser: Bill Kerrigan
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Orange 1. Men. Open, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Murray Scown | AO A | 21.29 |
2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 22.18 |
3 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 22.34 |
4 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 28.49 |
5 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 31.10 |
6 | Mark Bormann | PO A | 35.56 |
|
Orange 1. M. Junior, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Lachlan Dow | | 19.53 |
2 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 22.23 |
3 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 23.27 |
4 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 25.33 |
5 | Alex Snowdon | GS A | 27.44 |
6 | David Kooymans | RR A | 30.04 |
7 | Kurt Kuehl | GS A | 30.43 |
8 | Oliver Mill | | 32.02 |
9 | Michael O'Neil | GS A | 32.09 |
10 | Austin Harvey | SE A | 32.28 |
11 | Lochie Ferrier | GS A | 32.47 |
12 | Ciaran Lane | | 34.11 |
13 | James Richardson | GS A | 37.14 |
14 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 38.19 |
15 | Leon Rebello | SE A | 41.27 |
16 | Tom Connell | SE A | 41.28 |
17 | Tim Friel | SE A | 45.38 |
18 | Patrick Paton | GS A | 52.20 |
19 | Alastair Barnett | GS A | 54.09 |
|
Orange 1. M. Masters, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 23.50 |
2 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 25.09 |
3 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 25.38 |
4 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 26.10 |
5 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 27.57 |
6 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 28.06 |
7 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 33.07 |
8 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 34.56 |
9 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 39.14 |
10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 39.50 |
|
Orange 1. W. Open, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 23.24 |
2 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 28.40 |
|
Orange 1. W. Junior, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 25.03 |
2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 26.46 |
3 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 29.13 |
4 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 29.42 |
|
Orange 1. W. Masters, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 26.57 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 30.19 |
3 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 33.39 |
4 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 37.06 |
5 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 39.24 |
6 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 53.05 |
|
Orange 1. Teams, 4.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Adam Hunter | AO A | 29.23 |
1 | Alison Alcock | AO A | 29.23 |
|
Orange 2. M. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Brassington | | 22.22 |
2 | Jasper Bedwell | GS A | 24.09 |
3 | Greg Torney | SE A | 26.29 |
4 | Nick Cooke | GS A | 28.03 |
5 | Nicholas Doody | GS A | 30.40 |
6 | Isaac Tan | GS A | 32.23 |
|
Orange 2. M. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 23.55 |
2 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 32.39 |
|
Orange 2. W. Junior, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 32.05 |
2 | Juniper Bedwell | GG A | 32.49 |
3 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 36.25 |
|
Orange 2. W. Masters, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Shannan Forrest | NC N | 34.20 |
|
Orange 2. Teams, 3.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jordan Schaeffer | | 24.49 |
1 | Hayden Sasso | | 24.49 |
3 | Timon Howes | GS A | 24.55 |
3 | Damon Howes | | 24.55 |
5 | Neil Doody | PO A | 46.02 |
5 | Amanda Biggs | PO A | 46.02 |
|
Green. Men. Junior, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Stephen Melhuish | | 17.32 |
2 | Tom Lees | GS A | 19.52 |
3 | Bradley Bolton | GS A | 20.16 |
4 | Liam Brodrick | GS A | 24.33 |
5 | Jordan Gibb | SE A | 28.44 |
6 | Kyle Maley | SE A | 28.49 |
7 | Alex Castello | SE A | 29.18 |
8 | Matthew Ball | SE A | 37.29 |
9 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 38.27 |
10 | Toby Herbert | GS A | 46.04 |
|
Green. Men. Masters, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon McAllister | BS A | 22.11 |
|
Green. Women. Junior, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Jax Perrin | GG A | 19.35 |
2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 20.27 |
3 | Sarah Gore | GG A | 20.34 |
4 | Niki Johnson | GG A | 21.46 |
5 | Sophie Mcallister | BS A | 22.19 |
6 | Sophie Antcliff | BS A | 27.48 |
7 | Samatha Odum | GG A | 43.39 |
|
Green. Women. Master, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Morgyn Phillips | | 36.12 |
2 | Fiona Kelly | | 37.37 |
|
Green. Teams, 2.6 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Nathaniel Jende | RR A | 18.55 |
1 | Bev Jende | RR A | 18.55 |
1 | John Jende | BS A | 18.55 |
4 | Tracey Smallwood | WE A | 26.51 |
4 | Shona Prince | WE A | 26.51 |
6 | Riley Schaeffer | | 41.15 |
6 | Owen Sasso | | 41.15 |
8 | Sophie Davies | BS A | 42.28 |
8 | Dominic Fuentes | BS A | 42.28 |
8 | Alonso Fuentes | BS A | 42.28 |
11 | Bryn Piiroinen | | 44.39 |
11 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 44.39 |
13 | Sian Dyer | LH . | 45.02 |
13 | Ben Dyer | | 45.02 |
13 | Maisy Lyon | | 45.02 |
13 | Peter Lyon | | 45.02 |
17 | Annabel Scott | RR A | 62.54 |
17 | Emily Scott | RR A | 62.54 |
17 | Anthony Scott | RR A | 62.54 |
17 | Nicki Taws | RR A | 62.54 |
|
Blue. Men. Junior, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | James Caffery | GS A | 14.58 |
2 | Zac Needham | 0 | 16.20 |
3 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 16.24 |
4 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 18.03 |
5 | Max Maycock | SE A | 19.20 |
6 | Duncan Miller | GS A | 19.34 |
7 | Preethom Pal | GS A | 20.18 |
8 | Alex Ashton | PO A | 21.41 |
9 | Bertie O'Brien | SE A | 22.29 |
10 | Jacob Miller | | 24.11 |
11 | Marcus Johnson | | 27.27 |
12 | James Phillips | GJ A | 29.20 |
13 | Ross O'Neill | | 29.25 |
14 | Ethan Laver | | 35.53 |
15 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 44.49 |
|
Blue. Women. Juniors, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 17.17 |
2 | Tamara Needham | RR A | 20.57 |
3 | Tess Carlton | | 22.30 |
4 | Ella Kruger | | 22.33 |
5 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 23.04 |
6 | Miha Yamazaki | BS A | 26.50 |
|
Blue. Teams, 1.7 km, 0 controls | Time |
1 | Andrew Kerr | PO A | 15.37 |
1 | Jennifer Kerr | | 15.37 |
1 | Ross Kerr | | 15.37 |
4 | Clare Alder | RR A | 21.11 |
4 | Emily Alder | ACT | 21.11 |
6 | Joshua Mettam | | 26.57 |
6 | Lachlan Mettam | | 26.57 |
8 | Sam Loscher | SE A | 29.15 |
8 | Hugh Loscher | SE A | 29.15 |
10 | Josie Slagmolen | PO A | 31.41 |
10 | Bram Slagmolen | PO A | 31.41 |
10 | Zara Slagmolen | PO A | 31.41 |
13 | Heath Carson | | 31.45 |
13 | Angela Carson | | 31.45 |
13 | Zara Carson | | 31.45 |
16 | Nathan Guiness | PO A | 32.06 |
16 | Teegan Guiness | | 32.06 |
16 | Aidan Guiness | BS A | 32.06 |
19 | Riley Lane | 0 | 34.38 |
19 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 34.38 |
21 | Skye Pratt | | 37.49 |
21 | Richard Pratt | | 37.49 |
23 | Ann de Jongh | BS A | 45.32 |
23 | Kieren Mahalingam | BS A | 45.32 |
25 | Andrew Blakers | BS A | 48.24 |
25 | Quinn Blakers | BS A | 48.24 |
27 | Ella Hogg | PO A | 61.42 |
27 | Katy Hogg | PO A | 61.42 |
27 | Ashley Oliver | PO A | 61.42 |
27 | Nathan Oliver | PO A | 61.42 |
31 | Josh Kluth | PO A | 78.26 |
31 | Mia Kluth | PO A | 78.26 |