Toohey Forest
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
Organiser: Brian Cordwell
Club: Toohey Forest
Back to summary
|
Red 1 5.7km | Time |
1 | Brett Stevens | PL Q | 66.55 |
2 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 67.53 |
3 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 67.55 |
4 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 69.31 |
5 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 72.01 |
6 | Steve Blount | - | 76.25 |
7 | David Firman | EN Q | 76.41 |
8 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 78.55 |
9 | Brendan Gray | | 81.11 |
10 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 82.01 |
11 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 100.31 |
12 | Peter May | - - | 102.43 |
13 | Alison Juke | | 103.35 |
| Rose Gray | MT Q | dnf |
| Tim Apelt | TF Q | dnf |
|
Red 2 4.0km | Time |
1 | Paul Frylink | | 57.41 |
2 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 61.31 |
3 | John Baker | EN Q | 65.31 |
4 | Jacqui Rand | | 70.11 |
5 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 72.15 |
6 | Ruth Burrill | BB Q | 77.51 |
7 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 79.41 |
8 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 82.41 |
9 | Tony Tavener-Corner | | 83.51 |
10 | Cathy Vinser | | 86.31 |
11 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 86.41 |
12 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 95.31 |
13 | Rob Guglielmi | - - | 112.07 |
14 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 115.11 |
15 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 120.01 |
16 | Jodie& Tony& Alicia | | 133.25 |
|
Red 3 2.8km | Time |
1 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 40.11 |
2 | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | 44.51 |
3 | Melanie Neumann | EN Q | 51.35 |
4 | Nev Cobbold | | 53.15 |
5 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 60.27 |
6 | Jenny Pye | TF Q | 60.31 |
7 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 62.51 |
8 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 75.01 |
9 | Anne Nasraoui | | 75.11 |
9 | Michael Stephen | | 75.11 |
9 | Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | 75.11 |
12 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 75.17 |
13 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 84.01 |
14 | Mandy Caldwen & Kerry Aldous | | 88.31 |
|
Orange 3.5km | Time |
1 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 41.51 |
2 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 68.31 |
3 | Tom Schultz | TF Q | 69.05 |
4 | Euan Trehearn | UG Q | 81.55 |
5 | Millie Vandervelde | | 86.25 |
5 | Margery Mayall | EN Q | 86.25 |
7 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 94.25 |
8 | Lizzie Dumitriu | SC All Sai | 123.08 |
8 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 123.08 |
| Todd Russell & Kevin Narith | | dnf |
| Vicky Oakhill | UG Q | dnf |
| Meggie McManus | | dnf |
| Oliver Howes | UG Q | dnf |
| Adam Othergee | | dnf |
|
Green 2.3km | Time |
1 | Katie Wade | ME Lourdes | 36.32 |
2 | Rachel and Roger Gould | | 46.29 |
3 | Lucy Oatley | ME Lourdes | 50.31 |
4 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 55.11 |
5 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 77.11 |
6 | Rudi Bartels | | 87.07 |
| Dan Oakhill | UG Q | dnf |
|
Blue 1.3km | Time |
1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 18.21 |
2 | Tyson Stevens | PL Q | 20.45 |
2 | Charlotte Sutherland | PL Q | 20.45 |