Sydney Series #1
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Matt Hackett
Club: Western and Hills Orienteer
Back to summary
|
R1M, 6.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Michael Burton | BF N | 66.14 |
2 | Ian Jones | 0 | 69.53 |
3 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 73.32 |
4 | John Havranek | GO N | 75.43 |
5 | Peter Annett | GO N | 79.06 |
6 | Tony Hill | 0 | 80.22 |
7 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 81.14 |
8 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 85.39 |
9 | Ross Barr | GO N | 86.41 |
10 | Matt Peters | UR N | 103.45 |
11 | Michael Free | GO N | 143.39 |
| Larry Weiss | GON Garing | mp |
| Russell Blatchford | 0 | dns |
| Joshua Blatchford | | dns |
|
R1W, 6.9 km, 18 controls | Time |
1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 85.20 |
2 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 86.10 |
3 | Martina Craig | BF N | 90.40 |
4 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 110.16 |
| Karen Blatchford | 0 | dns |
|
R2M, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 49.24 |
2 | Graeme Dawson | | 50.55 |
3 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 50.59 |
4 | Dave McKenna | UR N | 52.10 |
5 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 52.21 |
6 | David GREEN | 0 | 53.11 |
7 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 54.20 |
8 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 54.51 |
9 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 57.36 |
10 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 58.29 |
11 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 59.40 |
12 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 61.18 |
13 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 61.53 |
14 | Russell Taylor | CR S | 62.28 |
15 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 62.54 |
16 | John Brayan | GO N | 64.30 |
17 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 64.34 |
18 | Michal Halmy | BN N | 65.05 |
19 | Selwyn ROPER | WH N | 65.06 |
20 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 66.53 |
21 | Jim Forbes | | 67.26 |
22 | Warwick Selby | GO N | 69.33 |
23 | Chris Yuan | North | 70.00 |
24 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 70.49 |
25 | Ross Duker | GO N | 75.01 |
26 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 75.19 |
27 | Kerry Xu | GO N | 76.15 |
28 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 78.50 |
| Michael Davis | SH N | mp |
| Ian Froude | IK N | dns |
|
R2W, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 54.57 |
2 | Michele Dawson | | 57.20 |
3 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 69.35 |
| Lynn Dabbs | WH N | dns |
|
R3M, 4.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Yusuke Onoda | nn n | 37.23 |
2 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 57.26 |
3 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 58.55 |
4 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 59.09 |
5 | Ian Miller | WH N | 60.06 |
6 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 60.53 |
7 | Robert Spry | 0 | 64.28 |
8 | Terry Murphy | UR N | 68.23 |
9 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 72.15 |
10 | Barry FIELD | IK N | 79.57 |
| Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | dns |
|
R3W, 4.0 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Marie Ringer | WH N | 46.02 |
2 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 52.39 |
3 | Nikki Gonzalez | BF N | 56.28 |
4 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 58.38 |
5 | Airdrie Lowy | GO N | 66.37 |
6 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 69.07 |
| Julia Prudhoe | 0 | dns |
|
R4M, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 37.05 |
2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 52.10 |
3 | John Russell | SH N | 52.46 |
4 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 53.22 |
5 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 56.34 |
6 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 61.55 |
7 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 63.07 |
8 | Graeme Oddy | MD N | 65.44 |
9 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 71.04 |
10 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 74.08 |
11 | Osric Van Aggle | BN N | 74.09 |
12 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 89.04 |
13 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 91.05 |
14 | Andy Vesey-Wells | WH | 91.45 |
| Kevin Williams | WH N | mp |
| Ian Hassall | IK N | dns |
|
R4W, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time |
1 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 41.50 |
2 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 42.51 |
3 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 46.41 |
4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 65.46 |
5 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 65.48 |
6 | Meryn Horrocks | GO N | 67.04 |
7 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 69.28 |
8 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 73.54 |
9 | Janet Morris | 0 | 75.12 |
10 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 80.40 |
11 | Margaret Craig | GO N | 87.38 |
| Nicola Blatchford | | dns |
| Sue Froude | IK N | dns |
|
OM, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Shane Henry | WHN | 30.19 |
2 | Daniel Hill | | 40.52 |
3 | Max Wright | - - | 48.55 |
4 | Jay Seeho | WH N | 50.52 |
5 | Matthew Dang | GO N | 51.08 |
6 | Lawrence Jones | | 52.41 |
7 | Aidan Dawson | | 54.58 |
8 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 55.01 |
9 | Andrew Wood | - - | 59.32 |
10 | James Geldens | KNOX | 63.50 |
11 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 64.01 |
12 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 64.26 |
13 | Alex Cornish | GO N | 81.33 |
| Stephen Goh | GO N | mp |
| Sam Gunasekera | WH N | mp |
| Yuchen Liu | GO N | mp |
|
OW, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time |
1 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 50.21 |
2 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 74.08 |
3 | Fran Cornish | GO N | 74.19 |
4 | Connie McNamee | BF N | 82.17 |
| Bryony Cox | GON Garing | mp |
|
GM, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Toby Wilson | | 20.00 |
2 | Alistair Wilson | KNOX | 24.33 |
3 | Andrew Lin | GO N | 28.05 |
4 | Ming Xuan Shao | GO N | 28.37 |
5 | Haritha Gunasekera | WH N | 29.28 |
6 | Chengyi Han | GO N | 32.37 |
7 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 34.22 |
8 | Liam Cudmore | UR N | 37.51 |
| Donny Yang | GO N | dns |
|
GW, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time |
1 | Georgia Jones | | 24.25 |
| Libby Hassall | IK N | dns |
|
BM, 2.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Cameron Gonzalez | BF N | 16.26 |
2 | Thomas Kennedy | GO N | 32.23 |
3 | Alvin Craig | BF N | 72.03 |
|
BW, 2.1 km, 14 controls | Time |
1 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 20.31 |
2 | Chani Gunasekera | WH N | 25.03 |
3 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 25.15 |
4 | Ayanthi Salgado | WH N | 30.01 |
5 | Madeline Williams | - - | 61.51 |
| Britney Gonzalez | BF N | mp |